Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 24-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Boom Chicago V Tum -Tums Vriendjes (Imp NL) (R Wallis/ S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Baby in Show: Akita
Monarkin Right Here Right Now (AI) (Mike Higgins)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay Black Tie Affair (M & L Brodie)
Puppy in Show: Saluki
Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (E Smith/ K Hollingworth/ P Grutzner)
Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Junior in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
Baby of Breed: Daejilon Charming Rebel (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stepkova Viking (Chris Strange)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chinacrest Red Hot Rocket (B & C Slavin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Liliah Im A Naked Toy Boy (Meken Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Klamury Blue Berry (T Murray & C Watts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)
Minor of Breed: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Palana Delilah After Dark (Miss Jamie Pendle)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Kat Ona Hot Tin Roof (Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Watermill Brave Heart (Helen Baldi)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Koolena La Dancin Nickolina (Helen Baldi)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Kutanifoo Diva Rose (Mrs D Mondon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Delestro Diva Doll (Neil & Kaye McCracken)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Barrajy Kool Konnection (J & T Gard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beausancy Limoncello (Mrs J Gard / Mr T Gard & Mr J Yee)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Isit Me Ur Looking For (J & T Gard)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caemor Roman Emperor (Joy & Chris Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caemor Coloratura (Joy & Chris Talbot)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr F Rodrigues (Portugal)

Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Ch Mazberg Meliantha (Mrs M Connell)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Airewood Secret Daughter (Mrs S & Mr C DUFF)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airewood Secret Daughter (Mrs S & Mr C DUFF)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pawtucket Always On My Mind (Barry Wickers)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Pawtucket This Girl Is On Fire (Barry Meriam Wickers)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Once Ina Blue Moon (K & J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Meliantha (Mrs M Connell)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red JC (Sarah Lowe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Warrior Princess (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr M Shoreman (Canada)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (E Smith/ K Hollingworth/ P Grutzner)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay Black Tie Affair (M & L Brodie)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Britebay Black Tie Affair (M & L Brodie)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Britebay Salvation (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (E Smith/ K Hollingworth/ P Grutzner)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosherville Touch Of Silk (AI) (S Raine & E Glass)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Thrilled by Escape (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila JC (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kobidan Oopsie Daisy (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kobidan On Tap (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS CH Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Deveron Quite Cleverly Done (Dr Linda Beer & The Late Mr M H Norton)
Baby of Breed: Drumtreve Special Someone At Deveron (Imp NZ) (Dr Linda Beer)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Blackrange Illusionist (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sohalispirit Kodie Bear (Miss R Schreuder)
Junior of Breed: Sohalispirit Skyla Mae (Miss R Schreuder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kelindebar Masters Apprentice (Linda Adams)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Saranchuk (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Boom Chicago V Tum -Tums Vriendjes (Imp NL) (R Wallis/ S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Intermediate in Group: Deerhound
Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tahkira Expresso Martini (B Mcalpine)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Safehaven Saint Charmond (T N Speight & R Martin)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charlmagne Liberty Belle (S L Bennett)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Paint It Black (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa Madonnas Dream (Mrs C Irvin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior of Breed: Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Its Meant To Be (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Xioma La Nina (Angela Libimoff)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Boom Chicago V Tum -Tums Vriendjes (Imp NL) (R Wallis/ S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe When Irish Eyes R Smilin (Lyn King)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs R Shoreman (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Baby in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
DellBianco Benimac Feelme (C McLean/ J Purcell & E Coffey)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Robgai Rainbow Connection (LochWind Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Mainstreet The Colour Of Money (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Callicoma Woodstock (Helen and Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mainstreet The Colour Of Money (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Mainstreet All Dressed Up (Gayle Knowles)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Mainstreet Original Sin (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Maremma Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: DellBianco Benimac Feelme (C McLean/ J Purcell & E Coffey)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Stormy Weather (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can Gr & Aust Sup Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno ROMC (Imp CAN) (Gail M Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind Hunger Games (Gail M Jones)
Bitch CC: Sth Afr Ch LochWind Freeze Frame of PaRay (Imp USA) (LochWind Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Junior of Breed: Robgai Rainbow Connection (LochWind Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
Aust Bred of Breed: LochWind Grand Design (M & T Long / D Dryburgh)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno Thunder Downunder (Imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Its Sensational (S & M Markham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs R Shoreman (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby in Group: Akita
Monarkin Right Here Right Now (AI) (Mike Higgins)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Look Out Here I Come (AI) (Y Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shinano Cover Story (Julia Jones & G Freestone)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Right Here Right Now (AI) (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Aint Misbehavin (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)
Puppy of Breed: Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Junior of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cloudforest Quantum Leap (A J Bell)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)
Baby of Breed: Grandeaux Thunderstruck (Yasmin Baliz & Ben Lachmund)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Defavorie Django Unchained (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenred Supa Star (Lisa Prior)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder/Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Storm Chaser (AI) (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Uptrend Dream Then Do (AI) (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Charlotte Bear (Eric Hunn)
Baby of Breed: Rottfuerst Von Nitro Bear (Eric Hunn)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lunasea Look Out Here I Come (AI) (Y Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr F Rodrigues (Portugal)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Baronrath Shes Got Style (Mrs Sue Sutherland)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Lendalbas blk ur my MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)
Minor of Breed: Baronrath Shes Got Style (Mrs Sue Sutherland)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lendalbas blk ur my MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Elshamara Power Charged (Elshamara Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Kysan Green Wiv Envy (Kylie Tatti)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)