Siberian Husky Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (NSW) (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor) (1972)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Icespirit Girl On Fire (NSW) (Brigette Bryson) (557)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Canyonlands Wolfgang (NSW) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd / Mrs N Rule-Steele) (467)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Chalariz The Winters Tale (NSW) (Karyn Ruskin) (96)

No. 12

  • Aeukanmanuva Love Myself (NSW) (Caroline Yate) (88)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Koolmove Walk This Way (NSW) (J Campbell & I Mercer) (57)

No. 16

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Taejaan the matrix (VIC) (J Greene & M Rule-Steele) (70)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Anevay Playing With Fire (QLD) (C Aldridge) (99)

No. 4

  • Riversrun Adrenaline Rush (QLD) (Sharon Heys) (22)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (WA) (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles) (1512)

No. 3

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (TAS) (Pamela Adams) (801)

No. 2

  • Kabanae Conspiracy Theory (TAS) (Kabanae Kennels) (271)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Koolmove Class Act (AI) (TAS) (Tracey Heenan/ Ian Mercer/ Jenny Campbell) (44)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Avalanches Bling Bling (ACT) (Steven Curtotti) (6)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (NSW) (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor) (424)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Chalariz The Winters Tale (NSW) (Karyn Ruskin) (123)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Canyonlands Wolfgang (NSW) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd / Mrs N Rule-Steele) (79)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Chalariz Private Practise (NSW) (A & A Pearson) (52)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Taejaan Asgardian (NSW) (NJ Rule-Steele) (42)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aeukanmanuva Love Myself (NSW) (Caroline Yate) (30)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Chalariz Scandal (NSW) (C & J Chalkiotis) (12)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Icespirit Girl On Fire (NSW) (Brigette Bryson) (10)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Koolmove Walk This Way (NSW) (J Campbell & I Mercer) (8)

No. 35

  • Canyonlands My Masterpiece (NSW) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (8)
  • Chalariz Winter Magic (NSW) (C & J Chalkiotis) (8)

No. 36

No. 37

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Taejaan the matrix (VIC) (J Greene & M Rule-Steele) (26)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Kosheen winter is coming (VIC) (Jodie Greene) (25)

No. 11

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Riversrun Adrenaline Rush (QLD) (Sharon Heys) (43)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Anevay Playing With Fire (QLD) (C Aldridge) (16)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Miniatura Set Fire To The Rain (SA) (Rodney J Cnnelly) (20)

No. 11

  • Nordicspirit Ice And Fire (SA) (Mr & Mrs S Butcher / Mrs C & Mr R Grilk) (9)

No. 12

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (WA) (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles) (307)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Koolmove Class Act (AI) (TAS) (Tracey Heenan/ Ian Mercer/ Jenny Campbell) (33)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Miniatura Legacy Of Ashes (TAS) (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker) (29)

No. 3

  • Kabanae Conspiracy Theory (TAS) (Kabanae Kennels) (26)

No. 4

  • Koolmove Belle Of The Ball (TAS) (Tracey Heenan) (18)

No. 5

  • Kabanae Sphere Of Destiny (TAS) (Kabanae Kennels) (7)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Mikulov Roma At Ava Lanche (ACT) (Steven curtotti) (20)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Chalariz The Winters Tale (NSW) (Karyn Ruskin) (260)

No. 7

  • Taejaan Love Lust N Loyalty (NSW) (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor) (250)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Taejaan Asgardian (NSW) (NJ Rule-Steele) (190)

No. 10

  • Nevicata Hyde N Seek (NSW) (S Leonard) (125)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aeukanmanuva Sweetest Devotion (NSW) (P & S Sedgbeer) (55)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aeukanmanuva Steps Beyond (NSW) (P & S Sedgbeer) (20)
  • Wolfgirl Silent Shadow (NSW) (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett) (20)

No. 22

No. 23

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (VIC) (Mrs C Yates) (125)

No. 6

  • Koolmove Dude With Attitude (VIC) (Darlene Fennell) (85)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Mydnytblue Coopers Hazzards (AI) (QLD) (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings) (75)

No. 2

  • Riversrun Adrenaline Rush (QLD) (Sharon Heys) (48)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Romeka Heavy Entertainmentshow (SA) (Master Heath Rayner) (285)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Mikulov Childs Play (SA) (Mr R & Mrs M Herba) (70)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Sibertac Storm Rider (SA) (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier) (15)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Koolmove Just Like Fire (WA) (Desiree & Stephen Case) (5)
  • Koolmove Line of Fire (AI) (WA) (Desiree & Stephen Case) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Koolmove Belle Of The Ball (TAS) (Tracey Heenan) (90)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust & Neut Ch Chalariz Cold Case (NSW) (C & J Chalkiotis) (35)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Totemspirit Solar Flare WWPD (SA) (Miss D Pople) (48)