Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI)
(Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI)
Breed : Siberian Husky
Owned by : Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd
Date of Birth : 1-Nov-2017 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 30-Apr-2019
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 817
State Points : 747

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)919
State Competition (Top 40)815
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
3-Feb-2018 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
3-Feb-2018 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
4-Feb-2018 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Feb-2018 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Feb-2018 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
10-Feb-2018 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Feb-2018 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-Feb-2018 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-Feb-2018 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT) Baby Class in Group 40 Y  
2-Mar-2018 Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2018 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Mar-2018 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
11-Mar-2018 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Apr-2018 Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Baby Class in Group 10 Y  
14-Apr-2018 Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Baby Class in Show 25 Y  
15-Apr-2018 Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class in Group 10 Y  
22-Apr-2018 Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class in Group 10 Y  
18-May-2018 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2018 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-May-2018 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-May-2018 Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-May-2018 Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-May-2018 Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Jun-2018 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
11-Jun-2018 Utility Dog Club of NSW Inc (GOLD SHOW) (NSW) Best in Show 31 Y Y
23-Jun-2018 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Jun-2018 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Jul-2018 Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Jul-2018 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Jul-2018 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Jul-2018 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
8-Jul-2018 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
28-Jul-2018 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Jul-2018 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
11-Aug-2018 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
25-Aug-2018 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-Aug-2018 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Aug-2018 Siberian Husky Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Best in Show 31 Y Y
31-Aug-2018 Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
1-Sep-2018 The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
7-Sep-2018 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
7-Sep-2018 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
8-Sep-2018 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
8-Sep-2018 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
9-Sep-2018 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
9-Sep-2018 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
15-Sep-2018 Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW Inc (Gold Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
15-Sep-2018 Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW Inc (Black Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
23-Sep-2018 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 817 747