The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

Date of Show : 1-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr M Fujita (Japan)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Runner Up in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Calahorra Caviar On Ice (Ms W Slatyer & Ms K Carroll)
Puppy in Show: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Terrier
Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Havanese
Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr D Cuyper (Belgium)

Runner Up in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Shigriff Sam I Am (Ven Grasso)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Frill Seeker (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)

Bichon Frise
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Sam I Am (Ven Grasso)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triscadec Legend Of The Roar (B G Riddell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Catch My Breath (Mr S Cooper & Miss D Poyzer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emmoge And Now Its Dave (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Calpap Sunsets On Ta Beach (B & C O'connell)
Baby of Breed: Kalkite Thelmas Legacy (B & C O'connell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gremlinz Champs Elysees (D Marszal / S Spooner / S Barkmeyer)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Hearts and Daggers (Debra Cummings)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kabova Hot On Your Heels (Kathy Minns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Fairy Kisses (Ms S Knowles)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: VRose Intrigue (Ms S Knowles)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Y Savard (Canada)

Runner Up in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Wild Honey (Miss Samantha King)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Joval Faith In The Future (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret A Fittler)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Am & Am Gr Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Newbelle ACDC ET JC WWPD (T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Magic Happens (N Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rhaegal Wild Honey (Miss Samantha King)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Torum's Sonador (Imp UK) (T & K Ninnes)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Minor of Breed: Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Puppy of Breed: Bxact Goddess ofth Dawn (Kristy Roebig)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr P John (IND)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Enzo (Guy Spagnolo)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Free Fall (Bromhund Kennels)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Junior of Breed: Avila Request Accepted (imp NZ) (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Puppy of Breed: Sinderby Black Or White (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To The Manor Born (Paul Terrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)
Baby of Breed: Bendeela English Rose (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Royal Dynasty (AI) (Mrs D E A Moran & Ms M Osbourne)
Baby of Breed: Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)
Puppy of Breed: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Do You Wanna Dance (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Metropolis La Carte Blanche (Robyn Hanney)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Minor of Breed: Driftway Enzo (Guy Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Incavale Ariel (Brittany Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Aukero The X Factor (K D Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Aprilraine Ginger Ninja (Therese Kropman)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Taste Of T Art (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel)
Baby of Breed: HiPoint No Strings Attached (J & R Mirto)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Free Fall (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (LH) (W Laigne-Stuart & K Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Kim LeBlanc (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
JR Pol & Aust Ch Alotorius Old Glory Catch Me If You Can (Imp POL) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Calahorra Caviar On Ice (Ms W Slatyer & Ms K Carroll)
Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Beagelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lowehund Athena (Karen & Gary Sippl)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush U Know Nothin Jon Sno (L & H Gibson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Puppy of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kazor's Follow Me To The Bank (Imp USA) (Millissa Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Who's On Top (M G Fox)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Tamard Thundabird (R Mayo-Ramsay)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bontarnie Oscar (B K & C O'Hagan)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: JR Pol & Aust Ch Alotorius Old Glory Catch Me If You Can (Imp POL) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Broker a Deal (G & R Barden)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachyclan Francene Of Carmelina (E V Graham)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dachyclan Fergus of Carmelina (Miss E V Graham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belthazor In The Limelight (Miss K Smith & Mrs J Clarke)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (Judy Phillips)
Res Dog CC: Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (Judy Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips)
Puppy of Breed: Mittledac Flying High (AI) (S Harloff)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Terralongi Cross The line (Alan & Gail Jelly)
Junior of Breed: Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Revolution (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Trophy Hunter (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fennoscandia (AI) (C Maciver & S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Remember The Blues (Mr G Markotany)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jimab Jersey Girl (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jimab Dream Lover (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Baby of Breed: Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Baby of Breed: Lionslea Got My Heart Hypnotic (Paula Batten)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lowehund Athena (Karen & Gary Sippl)

Whippet
Minor of Breed: Calahorra Caviar On Ice (Ms W Slatyer & Ms K Carroll)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms June Wall (Ireland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton / Dr Beth Tillman)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Kataku Dare To Fantasize (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dezignerz Americian Patriot (F Fearon-Zammit / R Zammit/ J & K McLean)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah Its Winter Here In Paris (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nuwarra Flying High (Sue & Ian Ford)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Kombinalong Super In Champagne (Kombinalong Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton / Dr Beth Tillman)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hj Ch & Aust Ch Qila De La Terre Sauvage HT (Imp HUN) (Tanyia Tuckey & Lynda Trotter)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Show Me The Money (W W & M Morgan)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kellagem Dash For the Cash (W W & M Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Langtry Money Girlsbestfriend (Susan Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Tullaview This Time Around (P Smith & C Spencer)
Junior of Breed: Kellagem Midnight Gambler (WW & M Morgan)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Susan Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)
Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Danari Danger Money (WW & M Morgan)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Baby of Breed: Cathgarry Taste Of Diamonds (Kathy Drew)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)
Baby of Breed: Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
Minor of Breed: Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) (L Sundstrom)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Kreating Kaos (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Snofyre Hear Me Roar (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shardon Ultimate Force (Deb Martin)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Freevale Cherry On Top (Mr & Mrs M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scherzar Uptown Girl (Miss C Bird)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: No U Ch Rennedal's Brynhild Skjoldmoy (Imp NOR) (Prof R Crouch)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dezignerz You Had Me At Hello (F Fearon-Zammit/R Zammit/J & K McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Americian Patriot (F Fearon-Zammit / R Zammit/ J & K McLean)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Kataku Dare To Fantasize (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)
Junior of Breed: Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Isnt She Lovely (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Wizard (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah Its Winter Here In Paris (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Eishund Spirit Hunter (Rachel Devenish-Meares)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Noel Beggs (Ireland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Asgardian (NJ Rule-Steele)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Strike A Pose (Julia Jones & G Freestone)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Kiyotatsu Katanna (Jim Ongkengco)
Minor of Breed: Primalspirit Go Akemi Shinju (S Barkmeyer / K Hammann)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kataku Aint Misbehavin (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)
Puppy of Breed: Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon-Pandelis)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Tristan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Burning Ember (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Sparkle Lika Diamond (J Beard/ D Klaaysen/ K O'Riley)
Minor of Breed: Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kalaska Doing It Aussie Style (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Rushmere Femme Fatale (Lay & Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Rushmere Poison Ivy (Lay & Williams)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Natsuko (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Asgardian (NJ Rule-Steele)
Minor of Breed: Koolmove Gypsy Rose (A I ) (Darlene Fennell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Wogan (Ireland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway All That Glitters (R & D Harbin)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Seraphimacao Get Low (Mr A Howarth & Miss T Agnew)
Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Rhodepark Sweet Sugar Pop (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
Minor of Breed: Rhodepark Sweetness To A Point (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bostonwood Atitewd To Luv (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb Double Barrel (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seraphimacao Get Low (Mr A Howarth & Miss T Agnew)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Holiday with Alice (Mr PJ Davies / Mrs D & Mr J Wright)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icspots Son ofa Gigolo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Baby of Breed: Starswept Coach Rider (Mr P Davies/ Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Minor of Breed: Krystaway All That Glitters (R & D Harbin)
Junior of Breed: Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Briallen Franco N Original (A O'Connor)
Junior of Breed: Hushan Lord Marcus (Mr L Samytowski & Mr J Oddi)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sabarka Hot Damn Here I Am (Leanne Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticmate Painted In Memories (G Katon)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Goody Two Shoes (Leanne Knox)
Puppy of Breed: Fyreburst Destinys Child (Ms C Geary)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Been Sneaky in Luv (Leanne Knox)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Off The Grid (R/ M & T Parker)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska Puttin On The Ritz (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Pocket Rocket (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Superstar (NBT) (G Cruse & N Curwen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)

Shih Tzu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Placky From Russia With Love (Heidi Voulstaker)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Centzontle (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)