Siberian Husky Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN)
(Rodney J Connelly)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Icespirit Girl On Fire (Brigette Bryson) (557)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Canyonlands Wolfgang (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd / Mrs N Rule-Steele) (504)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Anevay Playing With Fire (C Aldridge) (99)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN)
(Rodney J Connelly)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Canyonlands Wolfgang (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd / Mrs N Rule-Steele) (115)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Arcticpalace Playboy (C & R Foster) (47)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Miniatura Set Fire To The Rain (Rodney J Cnnelly) (20)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

  • Icespirit Girl On Fire (Brigette Bryson) (10)

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot
(Caroline Yate)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Arcticpalace Playboy (C & R Foster) (185)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Sibertac Storm Rider (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier) (15)

No. 41

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold
(E & M Hardwicke)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Neut Ch Totemspirit Solar Flare (Miss D Pople) (36)

No. 7

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KOOLMOVE (Jenny Campbell & Ian Mercer) (861)

No. 2

  • TAEJAAN (N J Rule-Steele) (560)

No. 3

  • AEUKANMANUVA (Brendon & Caroline Yate) (391)

No. 4

  • SUTHANLITES (Mr J LeCourt & Miss K Jacobson) (302)

No. 5

  • ARCTICPALACE (C & R Foster) (279)

No. 6

  • ROMEKA (Kellie Rayner) (174)

No. 7

  • ASRYN (A Wittenberg & K Bryant) (162)

No. 8

  • MIKULOV (Richard & Mara Herba) (150)

No. 9

  • ARTICPRIDE (R & B Lloyd) (102)

No. 10

  • SCHANATA (B & M Schier) (91)

No. 11

  • CHALARIZ (C & J Chalkiotis) (36)

No. 12

  • ARTICWOLF (E & M Hardwicke) (34)

No. 13

  • KABANAE (Tammy Clark) (24)

No. 14

  • MINIATURA (Rodney J Connelly) (10)

No. 15

  • SIBERTAC (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier) (9)

No. 16

  • WOLFGIRL (Trudi Bienke) (2)