Tenterfield Terrier Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (QLD) (Michelle Little) (41)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (24)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (NSW) (Ms C J Alderton) (128)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Wimballah My Wychbold (NSW) (Ms C J Alderton) (87)

No. 9

  • Janentie A Real Dazzler (NSW) (Robbie Haidar) (68)

No. 10

  • Lisakyanne Warrior Princess (NSW) (Phillip Nicholson) (60)

No. 11

  • Aust Gr Ch Atenta Justa Lillibit (NSW) (Ms C J Alderton) (56)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Wimballah Nothing Compares ToU (NSW) (Christine Alderton) (56)

No. 13

  • Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (NSW) (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen) (45)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Alotafun Lady Luck (NSW) (J A Lee) (32)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Allurastar Miss Maisy (NSW) (Christine Alderton) (13)

No. 20

  • Mygitano Dreamtime Gal (NSW) (Julie-Anne Marshall) (12)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Larndora Ebony Lace (VIC) (Ms S Proctor) (37)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (QLD) (Michelle Little) (204)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Nudimah Verity in Vogue (QLD) (David & Mary Holt) (59)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Nudimah Lady Louella (QLD) (David & Mary Holt) (24)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Nudimah Im A Prima Donna (QLD) (David & Mary Holt) (21)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Tappakai Niskai (QLD) (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke) (16)

No. 13

  • Nudimah Tiara In Vogue (QLD) (C E & J F Chambers) (12)

No. 14

  • Nudimah Harrison the Knight (QLD) (David & Mary Holt) (9)

No. 15

  • Tappakai Hearts On Fire (QLD) (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke) (7)

No. 16

  • Nudimah Mystic Skies (QLD) (David & Mary Holt) (7)
  • Stilwater Jackospades (QLD) (Mrs K Jennings) (7)

No. 17

  • Stilwater Queen O Hearts (QLD) (Mrs K Jennings) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (323)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (274)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Walk The line (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (78)

No. 5

No. 6

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (NSW) (Ms C J Alderton) (215)

No. 3

  • Dzahhli Dont Look Back (NSW) (Marilyn Evans) (195)

No. 4

  • Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (NSW) (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen) (160)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Wimballah My Wychbold (NSW) (Ms C J Alderton) (145)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Demala the chosen one (NSW) (Miss D Macfadyen) (95)

No. 9

  • Allurastar Miss Maisy (NSW) (Christine Alderton) (95)

No. 10

  • Janentie A Real Dazzler (NSW) (Robbie Haidar) (60)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Wimballah Nothing Compares ToU (NSW) (Christine Alderton) (45)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Alotafun Lady Luck (NSW) (J A Lee) (15)

No. 18

  • Mygitano Fields On Fire (NSW) (Julie-Anne Marshall) (10)
  • Atenta The Lone Ranger (NSW) (Julie-Anne Marshall) (10)
  • Dzahhli More Than A Feeling (NSW) (R Gambino) (10)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Alotafun Sassy Girl (NSW) (Miss K Boyland) (5)
  • Aurburnsun Dynamite Dotti (NSW) (E Morgan) (5)
  • Lisakyanne Cindels Charm (NSW) (Phillip Nicholson) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Larndora Ebony Lace (VIC) (Ms S Proctor) (60)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (QLD) (Michelle Little) (300)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Nudimah Im A Prima Donna (QLD) (David & Mary Holt) (180)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Stilwater Jackospades (QLD) (Mrs K Jennings) (60)

No. 9

  • Tappakai Niskai (QLD) (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke) (60)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Tentella Amber Chevelle (QLD) (David & Mary Holt) (50)

No. 12

  • Nudimah Lady Louella (QLD) (David & Mary Holt) (45)

No. 13

  • Nudimah Verity in Vogue (QLD) (David & Mary Holt) (40)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Nudimah Tiara In Vogue (QLD) (C E & J F Chambers) (10)
  • Nudimah Monarch of the Glen (QLD) (David & Mary Holt) (10)

No. 16

  • Nudimah Harrison the Knight (QLD) (David & Mary Holt) (5)
  • Nudimah Mystic Skies (QLD) (David & Mary Holt) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (370)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (250)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Walk The line (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (80)

No. 7

  • Gumhaven Spit Fire (SA) (Ms L D Goulding) (60)

No. 8

  • Aaungara Rock A Billy Rebel (SA) (Mr T & Ms K Keves) (40)

No. 9

  • Gumhaven No Tail To Tell (SA) (Maureen Schutt-Gumhaven Kennels) (20)

No. 10

  • Gumhaven Fire In The Sky (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (15)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (NSW) (R Gambino) (122)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (NSW) (Rachelle Gambino) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (QLD) (Desley Draper) (456)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Arpege (QLD) (Mr J & C Bourke) (154)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Gumhaven Im A Believer (SA) (L D Goulding) (161)