Tenterfield Terrier Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Rangeaire John Farnham
(R W & R A Murdoch)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt) (145)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale) (94)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little) (41)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt) (24)

No. 12

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue
(David & Mary Holt)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt) (341)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt) (322)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt) (274)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little) (204)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton) (153)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale) (126)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Shes A Redhead (Mrs Dale McDonell) (120)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton) (105)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Walk The line (Maureen Schutt) (78)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Wimballah Nothing Compares ToU (Christine Alderton) (70)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Gr Ch Atenta Justa Lillibit (Ms C J Alderton) (63)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Nudimah Verity in Vogue (David & Mary Holt) (59)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Larndora Ebony Lace (Ms S Proctor) (37)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen) (25)
  • Allurastar Miss Maisy (Christine Alderton) (25)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Nudimah Lady Louella (David & Mary Holt) (24)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle) (17)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Nudimah Tiara In Vogue (C E & J F Chambers) (12)

No. 47

  • Mygitano Dreamtime Gal (Julie-Anne Marshall) (12)
  • Nudimah Im A Prima Donna (David & Mary Holt) (12)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Nudimah Harrison the Knight (David & Mary Holt) (9)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Tappakai Hearts On Fire (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke) (7)

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt) (370)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt) (361)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little) (300)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt) (250)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton) (230)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale) (186)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton) (165)

No. 13

  • Nudimah Im A Prima Donna (David & Mary Holt) (155)

No. 14

  • Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen) (155)

No. 15

  • Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt) (140)

No. 16

  • Allurastar Miss Maisy (Christine Alderton) (140)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Shes A Redhead (Mrs Dale McDonell) (100)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen) (95)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Walk The line (Maureen Schutt) (80)

No. 25

  • Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt) (75)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Gumhaven Spit Fire (Ms L D Goulding) (60)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Tappakai Hearts On Fire (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke) (55)
  • Aust Ch Wimballah Nothing Compares ToU (Christine Alderton) (55)

No. 32

  • Wimballah Tinkerbell (Ms C J Alderton) (50)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Tappakai Niskai (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke) (45)
  • Nudimah Lady Louella (David & Mary Holt) (45)

No. 36

  • Nudimah Verity in Vogue (David & Mary Holt) (40)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle) (35)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Alotafun Diamond Jimbo (J A Lee) (20)
  • Ornac Subtle Surprise (Sally Underwood) (20)
  • Gumhaven No Tail To Tell (Maureen Schutt-Gumhaven Kennels) (20)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Mygitano Fields On Fire (Julie-Anne Marshall) (10)
  • Atenta The Lone Ranger (Julie-Anne Marshall) (10)
  • Dzahhli More Than A Feeling (R Gambino) (10)
  • Nudimah Tiara In Vogue (C E & J F Chambers) (10)
  • Nudimah Monarch of the Glen (David & Mary Holt) (10)
  • Gumhaven Fire In The Sky (Maureen Schutt) (10)

No. 45

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper) (432)

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Gumhaven Im A Believer (L D Goulding) (149)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Arpege (Mr J & C Bourke) (144)

No. 4

  • Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino) (122)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (Rachelle Gambino) (10)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ATENTA (G L & J A Spears) (554)

No. 2

  • RANGEAIRE (Mr R & Mrs Jane Harvey) (283)

No. 3

  • SKALAWAG (Mrs D McDonell) (264)

No. 4

  • GUMHAVEN (Maureen Schutt) (258)

No. 5

  • WIMBALLAH (Christine Alderton) (105)

No. 6

  • NUDIMAH (D & H Holt) (59)

No. 7

  • LACHLANPARK (Geoff & Cheryl Coyte) (55)

No. 8

  • DEMALA (Deidre Macfadyen) (40)

No. 9

  • TENTELLA (Pamela Martin) (34)

No. 10

  • DZAHHLI (M & N Bourke) (31)

No. 11

  • LISAKYANNE (Phillip Nicholson) (7)

No. 12

  • ORNAC (S G Underwood) (4)

No. 13

  • ALOTAFUN (Mrs J A Lee) (1)