British Bulldog Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (NSW) (M & G Hartman) (1049)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ichellemay Raise The Bar (VIC) (Michelle Clark) (196)

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (QLD) (Allen & Vickki Lamb) (189)

No. 2

  • Ngakautoa I'm Rico (Imp NZ) (QLD) (N & T Grey) (109)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Highperelle Queen of Joy (QLD) (Mrs J Lanham) (79)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (QLD) (R Mallyon & D Potter) (1)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (SA) (Tony Linardis) (136)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (SA) (Tony Linardis) (60)

No. 6

  • Socialbull Maximum Velocity (SA) (Shirley Hall) (27)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Paseya Rockit To Numba One (TAS) (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith) (126)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tufftry Queen Slayer (NT) (Kelly Dehne) (29)

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (NSW) (M & G Hartman) (413)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Lorabull The Storm King (NSW) (Mr C Nutt) (38)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Bumbullb No Undi Mundi (NSW) (Donna Whillock) (19)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Hullabullula Lord Elwin (AI) (NSW) (A MacKinlay) (14)

No. 19

  • Wewuv Dontya Know Its Magic (NSW) (Jeoff & Bev Levett) (12)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Eddybul Little Richard (NSW) (Laurie Edwards) (7)
  • Princibull Ms B Haven (NSW) (Mr R Lang) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Pugnax Super Sally Dally (VIC) (Ian & Margaret Woodhouse) (26)

No. 10

  • Darjoce He's Got The Look (VIC) (Darjoce Kennels) (18)
  • Aust Ch Ichellemay Raise The Bar (VIC) (Michelle Clark) (18)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Bewtifulbul Sandmans Pride (Ai) (VIC) (Debra Lowe) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (QLD) (R Mallyon & D Potter) (225)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Highperelle Queen of Joy (QLD) (Mrs J Lanham) (127)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Snailsbury Hugo Boss (QLD) (Irene Snailham) (125)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (QLD) (Allen & Vickki Lamb) (70)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Eddybul That's What I Like (QLD) (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb) (70)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Ngakautoa I'm Rico (Imp NZ) (QLD) (N & T Grey) (33)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Mattbridge Painted Chalk (Imp NZ) (QLD) (T Cumner) (9)

No. 22

  • Stonebridge Rumplestiltskin (QLD) (Jody Williams) (8)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (SA) (Tony Linardis) (253)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (SA) (Tony Linardis) (118)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Rocknrollers Stand By Me (SA) (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan) (53)

No. 12

  • Socialbull Maximum Velocity (SA) (Shirley Hall) (45)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Socialbull To the Max (SA) (S Hall) (35)

No. 14

  • Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (SA) (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan) (33)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Majestueux Legacy in the Makin (AI) (SA) (Tony Linardis) (14)

No. 16

No. 17

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Paseya Rise To The Stars (WA) (G & Mrs O Meyer) (83)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Bratrice Queen Bee (WA) (G & Mrs O Meyer) (42)

No. 5

No. 6

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Paseya Rockit To Numba One (TAS) (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith) (78)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Paseya The Stars in her Eyez (TAS) (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith) (46)

No. 3

No. 4

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tufftry Queen Slayer (NT) (Kelly Dehne) (123)

No. 2

No. 3

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Lorabull The Storm King (NSW) (Mr C Nutt) (60)

No. 11

  • Bumbullb The Trigger Man (NSW) (D Whillock) (20)

No. 12

  • Eddybul Little Richard (NSW) (Laurie Edwards) (15)

No. 13

  • Bigheadbully Elsa The Ice Queen (NSW) (A E Mclachlan) (10)
  • Wewuv Dontya Know Its Magic (NSW) (Jeoff & Bev Levett) (10)

No. 14

  • Bumbullb Son Of A Gun (NSW) (D Whillock) (5)
  • Bumbullb Whats It To Ya (NSW) (D Whillock) (5)
  • Wewuv Poppa Joe (NSW) (Jeoff & Bev Levett) (5)
  • Bullybratz Rip Snorter (NSW) (K Love & J Bellamy) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (VIC) (Karazma Kennels) (200)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Karazma Woe Is Me (AI) (VIC) (Karazma Kennels) (35)

No. 9

  • Linhope Lay All Ur Luv On Me (VIC) (Mambilou Kennels) (35)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Darjoce He's Got The Look (VIC) (Darjoce Kennels) (20)

No. 12

No. 13

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (QLD) (R Mallyon & D Potter) (365)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Highperelle Queen of Joy (QLD) (Mrs J Lanham) (205)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Eddybul That's What I Like (QLD) (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb) (160)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Stonebridge Mr Mack Titan (QLD) (Mrs D Morrison Teirney) (105)

No. 10

  • Gladiatorbul Kiss From A Rose (QLD) (Tyson Galea) (70)

No. 11

  • Stonebridge Rumplestiltskin (QLD) (Jody Williams) (65)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Ngakautoa I'm Rico (Imp NZ) (QLD) (N & T Grey) (41)

No. 15

  • Avae Betterman (QLD) (Allen And Vickki Lamb) (15)

No. 16

No. 17

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Socialbull Maximum Velocity (SA) (Shirley Hall) (120)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Justifyabull Whiskey N Rye (SA) (Bullyack Kennels) (90)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Rocknrollers Stand By Me (SA) (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan) (45)

No. 10

  • Bullyack Wizards Brew (SA) (Bullyack Kennels) (30)

No. 11

  • Preciousbull UK In Mums Image (SA) (Cherie Terry) (25)

No. 12

  • Socialbull Maximum Virtue (SA) (Shirley Hall) (15)

No. 13

  • Rocknrollers Your My World (SA) (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan) (5)
  • Justifyabull Frangelico (SA) (Bullyack Kennels) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Bratrice Queen Bee (WA) (G & Mrs O Meyer) (40)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Paseya Rockit To Numba One (TAS) (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith) (220)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Paseya The Stars in her Eyez (TAS) (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith) (45)
  • Sawyermoon Prada Candy (TAS) (Korinna Butler) (45)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tufftry Queen Slayer (NT) (Kelly Dehne) (215)

No. 2

  • Tufftry The Queen Of The North (NT) (Kelly Dehne) (60)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Tufftry King Of The North (NT) (Kelly Dehne) (10)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

No entries received