British Bulldog Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman) (1049)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Ichellemay Raise The Bar (Michelle Clark) (196)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb) (189)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Ngakautoa I'm Rico (Imp NZ) (N & T Grey) (109)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham) (79)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne) (29)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot
(Carol Rosier)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman) (416)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham) (135)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne) (123)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb) (70)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb) (70)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang) (50)

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Paseya The Stars in her Eyez (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith) (46)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

  • Lorabull The Storm King (Mr C Nutt) (38)

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

  • Ngakautoa I'm Rico (Imp NZ) (N & T Grey) (33)

No. 68

No. 69

  • Pugnax Super Sally Dally (Ian & Margaret Woodhouse) (26)

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

  • Princibull Ms B Haven (Mr R Lang) (21)

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

  • Hullabullula Lord Elwin (AI) (A MacKinlay) (14)

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

  • Aust Ch Mattbridge Painted Chalk (Imp NZ) (T Cumner) (9)

No. 86

No. 87

  • Stonebridge Rumplestiltskin (Jody Williams) (8)

No. 88

No. 89

  • Eddybul Little Richard (Laurie Edwards) (7)

No. 90

  • Bewtifulbul Sandmans Pride (Ai) (Debra Lowe) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack
(Cherie Terry)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang) (275)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne) (215)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham) (210)

No. 18

  • Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels) (200)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb) (160)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Stonebridge Mr Mack Titan (Mrs D Morrison Teirney) (105)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Justifyabull Whiskey N Rye (Bullyack Kennels) (90)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Stonebridge Rumplestiltskin (Jody Williams) (65)

No. 37

  • Tufftry The Queen Of The North (Kelly Dehne) (60)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Paseya The Stars in her Eyez (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith) (45)
  • Rocknrollers Stand By Me (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan) (45)
  • Sawyermoon Prada Candy (Korinna Butler) (45)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Ngakautoa I'm Rico (Imp NZ) (N & T Grey) (41)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Karazma Woe Is Me (AI) (Karazma Kennels) (35)

No. 48

  • Linhope Lay All Ur Luv On Me (Mambilou Kennels) (35)

No. 49

  • Bullyack Wizards Brew (Bullyack Kennels) (30)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Socialbull Maximum Virtue (Shirley Hall) (15)
  • Avae Betterman (Allen And Vickki Lamb) (15)

No. 54

  • Tufftry King Of The North (Kelly Dehne) (10)

No. 55

No. 56

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No entries received

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • JANAYIN (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz) (327)

No. 2

  • JUSTIFYABULL (Carol Rosier) (213)

No. 3

  • PRECIOUSBULL (Cherie Terry) (180)

No. 4

  • PASEYA (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith) (150)

No. 5

  • PRINCIBULL (Mr R Lang) (73)

No. 6

  • EDDYBUL (Laurie Edwards) (54)

No. 7

  • BEKAA (L & C Sheppard) (50)

No. 8

  • DARJOCE (D L & J A Payne) (31)

No. 9

  • BEWTIFULBUL (Ian & Karlene Wilson) (25)

No. 10

  • SNAILSBURY (Irene Snailham) (21)

No. 11

  • BULLYBRATZ (Kerrie Love & John Bellamy) (20)
  • ICHELLEMAY (Mrs Michelle S Clark) (20)

No. 12

  • STONEBRIDGE (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney) (14)

No. 13

  • SOCIALBULL (Shirley Hall) (10)

No. 14

  • MAJESTUEUX (Mr J & Ms T Cumner) (7)
  • BUMBULLB (Donna Whillock) (7)

No. 15

  • CABULLDOG (Carolyn Thomas) (6)

No. 16

  • ROCKNROLLERS (Elaine Duncan) (5)
  • SNOBUL (Salina M Chan) (5)

No. 17

  • TDKS (S Brittain & T Keedwell) (4)
  • MODAVAM (David & Amanda O'hara) (4)
  • BEEMAN (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd) (4)

No. 18

  • LORABULL (Miss L Barnes) (2)