Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI)
(Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI)
Breed : British Bulldog
Owned by : Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith
Date of Birth : 26-Aug-2017 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 25-Feb-2019
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 280
State Points : 280

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)14
State Competition (Top 40)14
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
14-Apr-2018 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Apr-2018 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Apr-2018 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Apr-2018 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Apr-2018 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Apr-2018 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (GOLD SHOW - AM) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Apr-2018 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (BLUE SHOW - PM) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-May-2018 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-May-2018 Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2018 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2018 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-May-2018 Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-May-2018 Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-May-2018 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-May-2018 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Jun-2018 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Jun-2018 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Jun-2018 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Jun-2018 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Jun-2018 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Jul-2018 Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Jul-2018 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Jul-2018 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Jul-2018 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Jul-2018 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Jul-2018 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Jul-2018 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Jul-2018 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Jul-2018 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Aug-2018 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-Aug-2018 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW) Open Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Aug-2018 Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW) Champion Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Sep-2018 The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Sep-2018 The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Sep-2018 The Non Sporting Dog Club of NSW Inc (Purple Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Sep-2018 The Non Sporting Dog Club of NSW Inc (Gold Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
22-Sep-2018 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
23-Sep-2018 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Oct-2018 Hills Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
6-Oct-2018 Hills Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Oct-2018 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
14-Oct-2018 Northern British Bulldog Club of NSW (NSW) Junior Class in Show 25 Y Y
20-Oct-2018 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
27-Oct-2018 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
28-Oct-2018 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
3-Nov-2018 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
3-Nov-2018 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
11-Nov-2018 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
24-Nov-2018 Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
1-Dec-2018 Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show 2) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
15-Dec-2018 NSW Women's Dog Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
16-Dec-2018 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 280 280