The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

Date of Show : 2-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr P John (IND)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Montage Escapade (Kataku Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz The Critics Choice (Deb Moran)
Minor in Show: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Enzo (Guy Spagnolo)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Intermediate in Show: Skye Terrier
SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Aust Bred in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Kombinalong Super Highway HIC (Kombinalong Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms June Wall (Ireland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Runner Up in Group: Affenpinscher
Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Gremlinz Champs Elysees (D Marszal / S Spooner / S Barkmeyer)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Frill Seeker (Karlyermai Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Sam I Am (Ven Grasso)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
Puppy of Breed: Triscadec Legend Of The Roar (B G Riddell)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emmoge And Now Its Dave (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Calpap Sunsets On Ta Beach (B & C O'connell)
Baby of Breed: Kalkite Thelmas Legacy (B & C O'connell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gremlinz Champs Elysees (D Marszal / S Spooner / S Barkmeyer)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr D Cuyper (Belgium)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Torum's Sonador (Imp UK) (T & K Ninnes)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Am Gr Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Joval Faith In The Future (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret A Fittler)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Newbelle ACDC ET JC WWPD (T Talbot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)

Bedlington Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)
Baby of Breed: Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam/ K & D Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Magic Happens (N Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Torum's Sonador (Imp UK) (T & K Ninnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Minor of Breed: Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Allurastar Miss Maisy (Christine Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr M Fujita (Japan)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz The Critics Choice (Deb Moran)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Enzo (Guy Spagnolo)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Betya Bottom Dollar (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Avila Request Accepted (imp NZ) (Mrs A O'Keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To The Manor Born (Paul Terrett)
Baby of Breed: Bendeela English Rose (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Demorz The Critics Choice (Deb Moran)
Puppy of Breed: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fantango Do You Wanna Dance (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Metropolis La Carte Blanche (Robyn Hanney)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Minor of Breed: Driftway Enzo (Guy Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aukero The X Factor (K D Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Incavale Ariel (Brittany Smith)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Taste Of T Art (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel)
Baby of Breed: Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (LH) (W Laigne-Stuart & K Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Y Savard (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dachyclan Francene Of Carmelina (E V Graham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lowehund Athena (Karen & Gary Sippl)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush But Not As U Know It (L & H Gibson)
Puppy of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kazor's Follow Me To The Bank (Imp USA) (Millissa Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Who's On Top (M G Fox)
Baby of Breed: Wazazi Playing With Your Heart (K A Delacourt / C Parr)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wazazi Fula Love With Afrika (K Delacourt)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: JR Pol & Aust Ch Alotorius Old Glory Catch Me If You Can (Imp POL) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Johgra Charisma At Clarion (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Broker a Deal (G & R Barden)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Empire Rose (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belthazor In The Limelight (Miss K Smith & Mrs J Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Dachyclan Francene Of Carmelina (E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trutori Control To Major Tom (S Harloff)
Baby of Breed: Dachchimac Stella Blue (J Gledhill / A & P McMaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aashudna Shes Spartan Shield (Heather Coles)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tiburtini (Douglas McKay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Revolution (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fennoscandia (AI) (C Maciver & S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Remember The Blues (Mr G Markotany)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Baby of Breed: Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu RN (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Minor of Breed: Lionslea Aint Nuthn Sweet About Me (Paula Batten)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lowehund Athena (Karen & Gary Sippl)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Wogan (Ireland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Montage Escapade (Kataku Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Dezignerz Americian Patriot (F Fearon-Zammit / R Zammit/ J & K McLean)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Fergwyn Dancing With Stars (Barbara Ludowici)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JD GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Neut Ch Kombinalong Super In Champagne (Kombinalong Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong Super Highway HIC (Kombinalong Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Kombinalong Super In Champagne (Kombinalong Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Minor of Breed: Delchoksky Ina Rusty Holdenute (D Whyburn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JD GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hj Ch & Aust Ch Qila De La Terre Sauvage HT (Imp HUN) (Tanyia Tuckey & Lynda Trotter)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Baby of Breed: Cathgarry Puttin Onth Spritz (Kathy Drew)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Kreating Kaos (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scherzar Uptown Girl (Miss C Bird)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dezignerz You Had Me At Hello (F Fearon-Zammit/R Zammit/J & K McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dezignerz Americian Patriot (F Fearon-Zammit / R Zammit/ J & K McLean)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montage Escapade (Kataku Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Wizard (R & F Holtkamp)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Isnt She Lovely (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fergwyn Ballet Shoes (AI) (Barbara Ludowici)
Puppy of Breed: Fergwyn Dancing With Stars (Barbara Ludowici)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Eishund Spirit Hunter (Rachel Devenish-Meares)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim LeBlanc (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Strike A Pose (Julia Jones & G Freestone)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Minor of Breed: Primalspirit Go Akemi Shinju (S Barkmeyer / K Hammann)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Saracen Hard River (Imp POL) (Mrs L Brand)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Minor of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Junior of Breed: Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Baby of Breed: Copperdobe Roar Of The Tiger (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Tristan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Burning Ember (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Angelsun Powerful Two Point O (Leanne Vowles)

Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (Mrs F H Wilson)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Emerey Unwritten Law (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Emerey Underoath (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Moff Delian Mors (S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
Minor of Breed: Rushmere Femme Fatale (Lay & Williams)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Rushmere Poison Ivy (Lay & Williams)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Tiger Lily (F Lay & M Williams)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Natsuko (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Baby of Breed: Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Asgardian (NJ Rule-Steele)
Minor of Breed: Koolmove Gypsy Rose (A I ) (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Puppy of Breed: Koolmove Burning Love (AI) (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Noel Beggs (Ireland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Rhodepark Sweet Sugar Pop (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Bousson Lily Rose Royal (M Orfanos)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Seraphimacao Get Low (Mr A Howarth & Miss T Agnew)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Sabarka Been Sneaky in Luv (Leanne Knox)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Rhodepark Sweet Sugar Pop (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
Minor of Breed: Rhodepark Sweetness To A Point (J M Vassallo & R Davies)

British Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb Double Barrel (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

Chow Chow
Junior of Breed: Seraphimacao Get Low (Mr A Howarth & Miss T Agnew)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Imagine Dragons (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Starswept Coach Rider (Mr P Davies/ Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Minor of Breed: Krystaway All That Glitters (R & D Harbin)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bousson Lily Rose Royal (M Orfanos)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Hushan Lord Marcus (Mr L Samytowski & Mr J Oddi)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Goody Two Shoes (Leanne Knox)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Fyreburst Destinys Child (Ms C Geary)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Sabarka Hot Damn Here I Am (Leanne Knox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Been Sneaky in Luv (Leanne Knox)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Queen Of Hearts (R,M & T Parker)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska Puttin On The Ritz (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Pocket Rocket (R/ M & T Parker)
Junior of Breed: Rymiska Off The Grid (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Schau Bit of Choc (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Superstar (NBT) (G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beadale Black On Black (M Cook)

Shih Tzu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Placky From Russia With Love (Heidi Voulstaker)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)