North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus) (Total Entry : 788)
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Minor in Show: Boston Terrier
Rhodepark Sweetness To A Point (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
Puppy in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Aust Bred in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Raise Your Glass (L Somers & E Badior)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Boston Terrier
Rhodepark Sweet Sugar Pop (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bull Terrier
Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa) (Group Entry : 80)
Aust Ch Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (James and Alanna Bell)
Minor in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (James and Alanna Bell)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Hollywood Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)
Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Athalow Rainbows N Lollipops (J Nash)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Posmo Grace of arms (Sonia wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Troycole The Last Samurai (L Johnson & J Dunn)
Minor of Breed: Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Christine Watson (Cyprus) (Group Entry : 102)
Shado-Lans Galway Girl (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)
Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Newbelle ACDC ET JC WWPD (T Talbot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)
Baby of Breed: Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
Jack Russell Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Rhaegal Wild Honey (Miss Samantha King)
Baby of Breed: Rhaegal Power and the Passion (Samantha King)
Puppy of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shado-Lans Galway Girl (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Minor of Breed: Bxact Goddess ofth Dawn (Kristy Roebig)
Puppy of Breed: Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)
Junior of Breed: Bxact Youre In My Spot (Kristy Roebig & James White)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Zeracious She Will Reign (James White)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lisakyanne Warrior Princess (Phillip Nicholson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus) (Group Entry : 127)
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Baby in Group: Pointer
HiPoint No Strings Attached (J & R Mirto)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Super Mario (G Spagnolo)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Silvaspring Brown Sugar (E/M & A Borg)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Field Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz The Critics Choice (Deb Moran)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Super Mario (G Spagnolo)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Taste Of T Art (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint The Heretic (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: HiPoint No Strings Attached (J & R Mirto)
Junior of Breed: Chesterhope Playing Around (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel & Diane O'Neill)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Strictly Taboo (Mrs Melanie Tinker)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lukedom Written In The Starz (Mrs M G Tinker)
Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines) (Group Entry : 106)
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Wazazi Playing With Your Heart (K A Delacourt / C Parr)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Austbritz Tekahasonof Junior (Judith Phillips)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)
Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Minor of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Who's On Top (M G Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Baby of Breed: Wazazi Playing With Your Heart (K A Delacourt / C Parr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bontarnie Oscar (B K & C O'Hagan)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Xavier (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Carmen McRae (Mistraka Knls)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Trutori Control To Major Tom (S Harloff)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mittledac Flying High (AI) (S Harloff)
Puppy of Breed: Austbritz Tekahasonof Junior (Judith Phillips)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Norwegian Elkhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Remember The Blues (Mr G Markotany)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu RN (Sandra Bell)
Puppy of Breed: Elangeni Disturbing The Peace (AI) (D/ L & E Friedland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lowehund Athena (Karen & Gary Sippl)
Whippet
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Daisy Lang (Mistraka Knls)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay) (Group Entry : 106)
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Raise Your Glass (L Somers & E Badior)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)
Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Suthenskys Sugar Sweet Luv (Natalie Wilson)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Langtry Money Dollarsandcents (Natalie Wilson)
Puppy of Breed: Tullaview This Time Around (P Smith & C Spencer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Raise Your Glass (L Somers & E Badior)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell in the Crown (Miss K Shanks & Ms C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Kreating Kaos (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can Gr & Aust Sup Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno ROMC (Imp CAN) (Gail M Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan) (Group Entry : 126)
Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Bach to Strauss (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Mastiff
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Twinkle Toes (Karen Docherty)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Emerey Unwritten Law (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Emerey Underoath (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger)
Samoyed
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Steps Beyond (P & S Sedgbeer)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Tiina Taulos (Finland) (Group Entry : 141)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy PS I Love You (M&L Boyd/J Foulds)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Sprintaway Secretariat (Dr M & Mrs L Donald)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Rhodepark Sweetness To A Point (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rhodepark Sweetness To A Point (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
Res Bitch CC: Hygamble Blac Russian In Style (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby of Breed: Loualli From Russia With Love (Tracey Hobson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Rhodepark Sweet Sugar Pop (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Holiday with Alice (Mr PJ Davies / Mrs D & Mr J Wright)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Baby of Breed: Sprintaway Secretariat (Dr M & Mrs L Donald)
Minor of Breed: Krystaway All That Glitters (R & D Harbin)
Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Imagine Dragons (R & D Harbin)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Vonleenard Creme Delight (Mrs K McGuinness)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rithpen Shezz Glitz N Glam (Parry / Davis)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sooquan Sweet Dreams (L & M Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy PS I Love You (M&L Boyd/J Foulds)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tezer Singular Sensation (Benjamin Black)
Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Schau Just Dreamy (BJ Biggs)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)