Cocker Spaniel Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (NSW) (Nicole Lane) (3555)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Ballyoran Highland Lass (NSW) (Nikki & Sue Lane) (664)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Sup Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (NSW) (D J & D C Mahoney) (137)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (NSW) (D J & D C Mahoney) (58)

No. 11

No. 12

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (1633)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (QLD) (Denise Burke) (1048)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Asuare Man In The Mirror (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (444)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Totenkopf Dutch Spirt Maker (Imp UK) (QLD) (Denise Burke) (261)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (QLD) (R W & D M Duffield) (88)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Dual Ch (T) Macdolly CantStopBelieving (QLD) (Miss R Sehl) (56)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (QLD) (R W & D M Duffield) (38)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Asuare Always N Forever (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (33)

No. 13

  • Watersmeet Across The Realm (QLD) (Mrs L Emerton) (30)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Macdolly Double Take (QLD) (Mrs Kay Hutt) (22)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (SA) (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt) (856)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Occuli Tempt Me Not (NT) (Kate Middleton) (64)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (NSW) (Nicole Lane) (428)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Ballyoran Highland Lass (NSW) (Nikki & Sue Lane) (198)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (NSW) (D J & D C Mahoney) (68)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Sup Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (NSW) (D J & D C Mahoney) (42)

No. 15

  • Sheldarich Dreams Come True (NSW) (Holly Rey) (41)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Royoni Royal Watcher (AI) (NSW) (S & S Strang) (38)

No. 18

  • Adjobi Cha Ching (NSW) (Corbett/Rochester) (32)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Braycharm Beyonce (NSW) (Ms Amanda Bray) (10)

No. 25

  • Highglee Celtic Mistry (NSW) (D J & D C Mahoney) (7)

No. 26

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Vonderwei Fly Thflag at Silblu (VIC) (Judith O'Brien) (48)

No. 4

  • Belcroft Business As Usual (VIC) (D & M Bellamy) (34)

No. 5

  • Murrangowar Fleur De Lis (VIC) (Mrs Maureen Wade) (14)

No. 6

  • Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (VIC) (D & M Bellamy) (11)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Alinta Pepperjack (VIC) (Mrs P & Miss L Oliver) (8)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (QLD) (Denise Burke) (493)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (326)

No. 4

  • Dual Ch (T) Macdolly CantStopBelieving (QLD) (Miss R Sehl) (200)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Asuare Man In The Mirror (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (109)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Asuare Do It With Mirrors (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (101)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Totenkopf Dutch Spirt Maker (Imp UK) (QLD) (Denise Burke) (88)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Macdolly Double Take (QLD) (Mrs Kay Hutt) (86)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (QLD) (R W & D M Duffield) (75)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Ravensnite Cash Isda Business (QLD) (Alecia Ugrinic) (56)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Watersmeet Across The Realm (QLD) (Mrs L Emerton) (48)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (QLD) (R W & D M Duffield) (39)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (QLD) (Holly Rey) (32)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Spanriever Dayz Zar Blue (QLD) (Ann Morgan) (21)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Penita A Flash In Time (QLD) (Robert & Lynell Watts) (18)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Sheldarich Spirit of Raven (QLD) (Holly Rey) (16)

No. 35

  • Benspan Its Just Magic (QLD) (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery) (16)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Pinewaite Cut To The Chase (QLD) (R W & D M Duffield) (13)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Resist Bling (QLD) (Kay Hutt) (9)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Cobalt Andy Pandy (QLD) (Holly Rey) (8)

No. 40

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (SA) (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt) (162)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Elswood Je Suis Prest (SA) (D Sharman & I Zucker) (48)

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Jodegee A Dom Perignon Moment (WA) (Mrs J B Maunder) (8)

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Occuli Tempt Me Not (NT) (Kate Middleton) (88)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (NSW) (Nicole Lane) (644)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Ballyoran Highland Lass (NSW) (Nikki & Sue Lane) (265)

No. 5

  • Highglee Celtic Mistry (NSW) (D J & D C Mahoney) (170)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Royoni Royal Watcher (AI) (NSW) (S & S Strang) (150)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Adjobi Cha Ching (NSW) (Corbett/Rochester) (65)

No. 15

  • Braycharm Beyonce (NSW) (Ms Amanda Bray) (60)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Bathgate Brayz Change Of Hue (NSW) (Mrs Amanda Bray) (30)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Sheldarich Second Chanse (NSW) (Holly Rey) (15)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (VIC) (D & M Bellamy) (345)

No. 2

  • Belcroft Business As Usual (VIC) (D & M Bellamy) (200)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Vonderwei Fly Thflag at Silblu (VIC) (Judith O'Brien) (40)

No. 4

  • Murrangowar Fleur De Lis (VIC) (Mrs Maureen Wade) (40)

No. 5

  • Glenbriar Royal Command (VIC) (Mr G & Mrs M Baxter) (30)

No. 6

  • Murrangowar Leather and Lace (VIC) (Mrs Maureen Wade) (25)

No. 7

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Macdolly Every Breath You Take (QLD) (Denise Burke) (405)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Macdolly Double Take (QLD) (Mrs Kay Hutt) (350)

No. 4

  • Macdolly Every Move You Make (QLD) (Denise Burke) (335)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Sunlore Shinin On (QLD) (J Tobler) (200)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (QLD) (R W & D M Duffield) (126)

No. 11

  • Ravensnite Cash Isda Business (QLD) (Alecia Ugrinic) (115)

No. 12

  • Macdolly Pepperpot (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (110)

No. 13

  • Macdolly CantGetNoSatisfaction (QLD) (Denise Burke) (105)

No. 14

  • Macdolly CantAlwaysGetWotUWant (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (105)

No. 15

  • Asuare Only Takes One (QLD) (Denise Burke) (100)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Benspan Its Just Magic (QLD) (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery) (90)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Ravensnite Holy Guacamole (QLD) (Alecia Ugrinic) (70)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Totenkopf Dutch Spirt Maker (Imp UK) (QLD) (Denise Burke) (30)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Ravensnite Sno More Cash (QLD) (Alecia Ugrinic) (25)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Pinewaite Cut To The Chase (QLD) (R W & D M Duffield) (20)

No. 33

  • Benspan A Touch of Magic (QLD) (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery) (15)

No. 34

  • Drumprintt First Innings (QLD) (Jenny & Roy Hughes) (10)
  • Brayroan Wild N Wicked Soul (QLD) (J Newbold) (10)

No. 35

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (SA) (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt) (82)

No. 3

  • Elswood Kiss In The Moonlite (SA) (D Sharman) (70)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (WA) (Karen Crickmore) (185)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Jodegee A Dom Perignon Moment (WA) (Mrs J B Maunder) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Occuli Tempt Me Not (NT) (Kate Middleton) (325)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Kimkiera Impossible Dreams (QLD) (Melissa Grant) (47)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Pinewaite I'll Be There (QLD) (R W & D M Duffield) (35)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Pinewaite Rumor Hazit (AI) (QLD) (R & D Duffield) (24)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Jayped Ode To The Dark Knight (SA) (Mrs D Thomas) (54)