Cocker Spaniel Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time
(E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane) (3555)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson) (1673)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt) (1287)

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke) (1048)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Ballyoran Highland Lass (Nikki & Sue Lane) (664)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Asuare Man In The Mirror (Heath Thomson) (444)

No. 11

  • Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy) (291)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Totenkopf Dutch Spirt Maker (Imp UK) (Denise Burke) (261)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Sup Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney) (137)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield) (88)

No. 24

  • Avila Request Accepted (imp NZ) (Mrs A O'Keefe) (88)

No. 25

  • Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy) (82)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Occuli Tempt Me Not (Kate Middleton) (64)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Dual Ch (T) Macdolly CantStopBelieving (Miss R Sehl) (56)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (R W & D M Duffield) (38)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Asuare Always N Forever (Heath Thomson) (33)

No. 37

  • Watersmeet Across The Realm (Mrs L Emerton) (30)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Macdolly Double Take (Mrs Kay Hutt) (22)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You
(Geoff Kill)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke) (493)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane) (428)

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy) (378)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson) (342)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy) (264)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Dual Ch (T) Macdolly CantStopBelieving (Miss R Sehl) (200)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt) (198)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Ballyoran Highland Lass (Nikki & Sue Lane) (198)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Sheldarich Spirit of Raven (Holly Rey) (115)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Asuare Man In The Mirror (Heath Thomson) (109)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Macdolly Double Take (Mrs Kay Hutt) (109)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Asuare Do It With Mirrors (Heath Thomson) (101)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Occuli Tempt Me Not (Kate Middleton) (88)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Totenkopf Dutch Spirt Maker (Imp UK) (Denise Burke) (88)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey) (77)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (R W & D M Duffield) (75)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney) (68)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Ravensnite Cash Isda Business (Alecia Ugrinic) (56)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Watersmeet Across The Realm (Mrs L Emerton) (48)
  • Aust Ch Vonderwei Fly Thflag at Silblu (Judith O'Brien) (48)

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Elswood Je Suis Prest (D Sharman & I Zucker) (48)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Gunwise Silver Sovereign (AI) (C L Dawson) (43)

No. 50

  • Aust Sup Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney) (42)

No. 51

  • Sheldarich Dreams Come True (Holly Rey) (41)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield) (39)

No. 54

  • Royoni Royal Watcher (AI) (S & S Strang) (38)

No. 55

No. 56

  • Sheldarich Midnight Mystique (Holly Rey) (38)

No. 57

  • Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy) (34)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Adjobi Cha Ching (Corbett/Rochester) (32)

No. 60

No. 61

  • Avila Request Accepted (imp NZ) (Mrs A O'Keefe) (31)

No. 62

No. 63

  • Aust Ch Asuare Cant keep A Secret (K Hutt) (28)

No. 64

  • Aust Ch Myshalair Made For Mischief (Ms H J Yeates) (28)

No. 65

  • Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Resist Bling (Kay Hutt) (27)

No. 66

  • Macdolly Every Move You Make (Denise Burke) (25)

No. 67

No. 68

  • Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy) (23)

No. 69

  • Aust Ch Pinewaite Untold Story (R W & D M Duffield) (23)

No. 70

No. 71

  • Benspan Its Just Magic (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery) (22)

No. 72

  • Spanriever Dayz Zar Blue (Ann Morgan) (21)

No. 73

  • Aust Ch Asuare Always N Forever (Heath Thomson) (19)

No. 74

  • Aust Ch Penita A Flash In Time (Robert & Lynell Watts) (18)

No. 75

No. 76

  • Ravensnite Happy Feet (Alecia Ugrinic) (18)
  • Aust Sup Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke) (18)

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

  • Murrangowar Fleur De Lis (Mrs Maureen Wade) (14)

No. 81

No. 82

  • Braycharm Beyonce (Ms Amanda Bray) (10)

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

  • Aust Ch Alinta Pepperjack (Mrs P & Miss L Oliver) (8)
  • Aust Ch Cobalt Andy Pandy (Holly Rey) (8)

No. 86

  • Benspan A Touch of Magic (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery) (7)

No. 87

  • Cobalt Black Magic (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery) (7)

No. 88

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time
(T & J Skudder)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane) (644)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy) (420)

No. 7

  • Macdolly Every Breath You Take (Denise Burke) (405)

No. 8

  • Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy) (405)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Macdolly Double Take (Mrs Kay Hutt) (385)

No. 10

  • Macdolly Every Move You Make (Denise Burke) (335)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Occuli Tempt Me Not (Kate Middleton) (325)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Ballyoran Highland Lass (Nikki & Sue Lane) (290)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Occuli Sin To Win (D J & D C Mahoney) (225)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Sunlore Shinin On (J Tobler) (200)

No. 20

  • Highglee Celtic Mistry (D J & D C Mahoney) (190)

No. 21

  • Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore) (185)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Royoni Royal Watcher (AI) (S & S Strang) (165)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt) (163)

No. 26

  • Ravensnite Happy Feet (Alecia Ugrinic) (160)

No. 27

  • Avila Request Accepted (imp NZ) (Mrs A O'Keefe) (155)

No. 28

  • Ravensnite Coz Im Happy (Alecia Ugrinic) (155)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield) (126)

No. 33

  • Ravensnite Cash Isda Business (Alecia Ugrinic) (115)

No. 34

  • Macdolly Pepperpot (Heath Thomson) (110)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Asuare Only Takes One (Denise Burke) (100)

No. 39

  • Glenayden Heart's Desire (Ann O'Keefe) (95)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Benspan Its Just Magic (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery) (90)

No. 42

  • Ravensnite Dusted With Rust (Alecia Ugrinic) (85)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Elswood Kiss In The Moonlite (D Sharman) (70)
  • Ravensnite Holy Guacamole (Alecia Ugrinic) (70)

No. 46

  • Adjobi Cha Ching (Corbett/Rochester) (65)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Braycharm Beyonce (Ms Amanda Bray) (60)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Murrangowar Fleur De Lis (Mrs Maureen Wade) (40)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Aust Ch Totenkopf Dutch Spirt Maker (Imp UK) (Denise Burke) (30)

No. 57

  • Bathgate Brayz Change Of Hue (Mrs Amanda Bray) (30)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Ravensnite Sno More Cash (Alecia Ugrinic) (25)

No. 60

  • Murrangowar Leather and Lace (Mrs Maureen Wade) (25)

No. 61

No. 62

  • Benspan A Touch of Magic (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery) (20)
  • Pinewaite Cut To The Chase (R W & D M Duffield) (20)

No. 63

  • Sheldarich Second Chanse (Holly Rey) (15)

No. 64

  • Drumprintt First Innings (Jenny & Roy Hughes) (10)
  • Jodegee Wun Musceteer (Mrs Jody Maunder) (10)
  • Jodegee Camin Lika Wreckn Ball (Mrs J B Maunder) (10)
  • Brayroan Wild N Wicked Soul (J Newbold) (10)

No. 65

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty
(S & S Strang)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Kimkiera Impossible Dreams (Melissa Grant) (171)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Pinewaite I'll Be There (R W & D M Duffield) (35)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Pinewaite Rumor Hazit (AI) (R & D Duffield) (24)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • GLENAYDEN (Ann O'Keefe) (527)

No. 2

  • MACDOLLY (Terri A Davies) (460)

No. 3

  • ASUARE (Heath Thomson) (447)

No. 4

  • BELCROFT (D & M BELLAMY) (324)

No. 5

  • BOLWARRA (Megan Markotany) (146)

No. 6

  • PENITA (T & J Skudder) (122)

No. 7

  • TARRENDAYLE (Toni Dennis) (94)

No. 8

  • ASHMERE (Julie Burbidge) (68)

No. 9

  • WATERSMEET (Lorraine Emerton) (33)

No. 10

  • RAVENSNITE (Alecia Ugrinic) (23)

No. 11

  • PINEWAITE (R W & D M Duffield) (17)

No. 12

  • ROMARK (Mr N & Mrs L Mellett) (16)

No. 13

  • LACHLANPARK (Geoff & Cheryl Coyte) (13)

No. 14

  • BRAYROAN (J Newbold) (10)

No. 15

  • SHELDARICH (Holly Rey) (9)
  • SPEZIA (Jennifer Robb) (9)

No. 16

  • BRAYCHARM (Mrs Amanda Bray) (6)

No. 17

  • WYSIWYG (A Adamopoulos) (5)

No. 18

  • MYSHALAIR (H Yeates) (4)
  • ROYONI (Royoni Kennels) (4)

No. 19

  • JODEGEE (Jody Maunder) (1)