Collie (Rough) Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Cathkin Thdevil Made Me Doit (NSW) (A Hopkins) (67)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Baledda Shades Of Autum (NSW) (A & L Cocharane) (63)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Shanelg Finders Keepers (NSW) (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman) (27)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (QLD) (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris) (369)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (QLD) (R E & C J Armatys) (106)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (SA) (Mrs M & Mr S Almond) (144)

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (ACT) (PAULA GLEESON) (36)

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Baledda Shades Of Autum (NSW) (A & L Cocharane) (303)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Shanelg Finders Keepers (NSW) (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman) (118)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (NSW) (Amy Hopkins) (58)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Mirriyuula Illusion In Black (AI) (NSW) (T & A Jenkins) (25)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Cathkin Thdevil Made Me Doit (NSW) (A Hopkins) (23)

No. 23

  • Cathkin Talk Of The Town (NSW) (Amy Hopkins) (19)

No. 24

  • Cathkin Cause UR Amazing (NSW) (Gaye Jones) (17)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Baqilodge Sealed Deal (VIC) (Mim Bester) (66)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Strathaven Pure Elegance (VIC) (A & J Wallace) (45)

No. 14

  • Baqilodge Pocket Full O Dreams (VIC) (Mim Bester) (41)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (QLD) (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris) (188)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Highclere Moon Over Manhattan (QLD) (Ms C Kemp) (32)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Cathkin Isit me ur lookin for (QLD) (Mrs S F Walker) (22)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Jencol danz floor diva (QLD) (Brooke Williams) (14)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (QLD) (R E & C J Armatys) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (SA) (Mrs M & Mr S Almond) (151)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Yaxeka Surfers Paradise (SA) (Mrs M & Mr S Almond) (45)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Breagha Majestic Royale (SA) (Wendy Vidugiris) (15)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (ACT) (PAULA GLEESON) (135)

No. 2

  • Mirriyuula Heartbreaker (ACT) (T & A Jenkins) (25)

No. 3

  • Mirriyuula Crystlblu Pswayshn (ACT) (T & A Jenkins) (20)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Shanelg Finders Keepers (NSW) (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman) (250)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Mirriyuula Illusion In Black (AI) (NSW) (T & A Jenkins) (65)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Cathkin Talk Of The Town (NSW) (Amy Hopkins) (30)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Cathgarry Taste Of Diamonds (NSW) (Kathy Drew) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Baqilodge Sealed Deal (VIC) (Mim Bester) (105)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Baqilodge Pocket Full O Dreams (VIC) (Mim Bester) (50)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Jencol danz floor diva (QLD) (Brooke Williams) (55)

No. 7

  • Highclere Ginger Rogers (QLD) (Cecilie Kemp) (50)

No. 8

  • Lexwood Keep Believing (QLD) (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (40)

No. 9

  • Highclere Jack Black (QLD) (Ms C Kemp) (30)

No. 10

  • Highclere Hanna's Charm (QLD) (Cecilie Kemp) (20)

No. 11

No. 12

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (SA) (Mrs M & Mr S Almond) (320)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Joshwyn Pandamonium (SA) (Mrs S J Ely & Ms V Wilson) (30)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Joshwyn Special Delivery (SA) (Mrs S J Ely & Ms V Wilson) (20)

No. 6

  • Breagha Majestic Royale (SA) (Wendy Vidugiris) (10)
  • Joshwyn Heir Apparent (SA) (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson) (10)

No. 7

  • Joshwyn Pandalicious (SA) (Mrs S J Ely & Ms V Wilson) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Youanmi Talk To The Hand (WA) (Shelley Wildman) (5)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Brooklynson Gladys Nite (Imp UK) (SA) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond) (64)

No. 2