Collie (Rough) Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Cathkin Mr Sandman
(Gaye Jones)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Cathkin Thdevil Made Me Doit (A Hopkins) (40)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Shanelg Finders Keepers (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman) (27)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Cathkin Mr Sandman
(Gaye Jones)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Baledda Shades Of Autum (A & L Cocharane) (290)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Shanelg Finders Keepers (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman) (118)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Cathkin Thdevil Made Me Doit (A Hopkins) (43)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Cathkin Isit me ur lookin for (Mrs S F Walker) (22)

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

  • Jencol danz floor diva (Brooke Williams) (14)

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Joshwyn It Had to be Blue
(Sue Mallia)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Shanelg Finders Keepers (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman) (250)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Jencol danz floor diva (Brooke Williams) (75)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Baqilodge Pocket Full O Dreams (Mim Bester) (65)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Mirriyuula Heartbreaker (T & A Jenkins) (50)

No. 26

  • Highclere Ginger Rogers (Cecilie Kemp) (50)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Mirriyuula Crystlblu Pswayshn (T & A Jenkins) (40)
  • Lexwood Keep Believing (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (40)

No. 30

  • Highclere Jack Black (Ms C Kemp) (30)
  • Joshwyn Pandamonium (Mrs S J Ely & Ms V Wilson) (30)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester) (25)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn
(Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Brooklynson Gladys Nite (Imp UK) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond) (64)

No. 3

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BRAFFERTON (Vicki & Noel Brown) (574)

No. 2

  • SWINBRAD (V & D Morris) (448)

No. 3

  • CATHKIN (Gaye Jones ) (299)

No. 4

  • FAIRENVY (Angela Findlay) (140)

No. 5

  • CARLUKE (Mrs C & Miss K Baker) (139)

No. 6

  • SUNSHARD (Clare Hodges) (130)

No. 7

  • BURDEKIN (Glenda Grant) (123)

No. 8

  • LEXWOOD (R & C Armatys) (50)

No. 9

  • TASGALL (M J & J A Ryan) (39)

No. 10

  • ROBGAI (R & G Doe) (33)
  • HIGHCLERE (C Kemp) (33)

No. 11

  • JOSHWYN (Mrs S J Ely & Ms V Wilson) (30)

No. 12

  • MIRRIYUULA (T & A Jenkins) (28)
  • JENCOL (Ms J Baker) (28)

No. 13

  • COLTIE (A & J Wallace) (20)

No. 14

  • CATHGARRY (Mrs K Drew) (19)

No. 15

  • BAQILODGE (Mim Bester) (18)
  • ELLERRAN (Mrs Shannon Vickery) (18)

No. 16

  • ORSME (Mrs Melissa O'Hara) (17)

No. 17

  • YAXEKA (Mr S & Mrs M Almond) (15)

No. 18

  • SANDICOURT (Nerina Rizzo) (7)

No. 19

  • ARRANBRAE (Sue and Tony Mallia) (1)