Collie (Rough) Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Cathkin Mr Sandman
(Gaye Jones)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Cathkin Thdevil Made Me Doit (A Hopkins) (107)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Baledda Shades Of Autum (A & L Cocharane) (63)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Shanelg Finders Keepers (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman) (27)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Cathkin Mr Sandman
(Gaye Jones)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Baledda Shades Of Autum (A & L Cocharane) (303)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Shanelg Finders Keepers (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman) (118)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester) (66)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Baqilodge Pocket Full O Dreams (Mim Bester) (59)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Cathkin Thdevil Made Me Doit (A Hopkins) (52)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

  • Cathkin OH U R Wicked (Gaye Jones) (36)

No. 60

No. 61

  • Highclere Moon Over Manhattan (Ms C Kemp) (32)

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

  • Cathkin Isit me ur lookin for (Mrs S F Walker) (22)

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

  • Jencol danz floor diva (Brooke Williams) (14)

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Joshwyn It Had to be Blue
(Sue Mallia)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Shanelg Finders Keepers (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman) (250)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester) (110)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys) (75)

No. 25

  • Jencol danz floor diva (Brooke Williams) (75)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Baqilodge Pocket Full O Dreams (Mim Bester) (65)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Mirriyuula Heartbreaker (T & A Jenkins) (50)

No. 32

  • Highclere Ginger Rogers (Cecilie Kemp) (50)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Mirriyuula Crystlblu Pswayshn (T & A Jenkins) (40)
  • Lexwood Keep Believing (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (40)

No. 36

  • Highclere Jack Black (Ms C Kemp) (30)
  • Joshwyn Pandamonium (Mrs S J Ely & Ms V Wilson) (30)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Carluke Love On The Rocks (Mrs C & Miss K Baker) (15)

No. 41

No. 42

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn
(Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Brooklynson Gladys Nite (Imp UK) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond) (64)

No. 3

No. 4

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BRAFFERTON (Vicki & Noel Brown) (704)

No. 2

  • SWINBRAD (V & D Morris) (504)

No. 3

  • CATHKIN (Gaye Jones ) (424)

No. 4

  • SUNSHARD (Clare Hodges) (190)

No. 5

  • BURDEKIN (Glenda Grant) (147)

No. 6

  • FAIRENVY (Angela Findlay) (146)

No. 7

  • CARLUKE (Mrs C & Miss K Baker) (144)

No. 8

  • ORSME (Mrs Melissa O'Hara) (67)

No. 9

  • LEXWOOD (R & C Armatys) (50)

No. 10

  • TASGALL (M J & J A Ryan) (42)

No. 11

  • BAQILODGE (Mim Bester) (36)

No. 12

  • JOSHWYN (Mrs S J Ely & Ms V Wilson) (34)

No. 13

  • HIGHCLERE (C Kemp) (33)
  • ROBGAI (R & G Doe) (33)

No. 14

  • JENCOL (Ms J Baker) (30)

No. 15

  • MIRRIYUULA (T & A Jenkins) (29)

No. 16

  • CATHGARRY (Mrs K Drew) (21)
  • COLTIE (A & J Wallace) (21)

No. 17

  • YAXEKA (Mr S & Mrs M Almond) (18)
  • ELLERRAN (Mrs Shannon Vickery) (18)

No. 18

  • ARRANBRAE (Sue and Tony Mallia) (13)

No. 19

  • SANDICOURT (Nerina Rizzo) (8)

No. 20

  • XANZAREE (Paula Gleeson) (5)

No. 21

  • KIRRIELOCH (Miss S Buckley) (1)