Fox Terrier (Smooth) Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (NSW) (S & A Evans) (6502)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Santop Chain Reaction (NSW) (Scott & Sharon Norman) (141)

No. 7

  • Riverlands Repetition (NSW) (Sandra McMahon) (86)

No. 8

No. 9

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (VIC) (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young) (683)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (QLD) (B J Duncan) (2221)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson) (572)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Keighly Braxton (QLD) (K & J Hort) (24)

No. 7

  • Keighly Imogen (QLD) (K & J Hort) (20)

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Clayco Why Now (ACT) (A & V Bourne & S Mills & B Mills) (12)

No. 3

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (NSW) (S & A Evans) (379)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (NSW) (Matina Butcher) (241)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Riverlands Repetition (NSW) (Sandra McMahon) (159)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Graebrook Total Eclipse (NSW) (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff) (32)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Santop Chain Reaction (NSW) (Scott & Sharon Norman) (20)

No. 12

  • Joalbe smooth Ebony and Ivory (NSW) (Alisha Pringle & Elle Latimore) (18)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (VIC) (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young) (175)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Lilyfox Queen ov the Universe (VIC) (Ian Henley) (90)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Idylewins Sasha (VIC) (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young) (82)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Hillside Bronze Baron (VIC) (Jennifer Buller) (59)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Dilamar Dance Party (VIC) (Jennifer Buller) (56)

No. 12

  • Firezan Bobby Sox (VIC) (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid) (49)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Hillside Super Hero (VIC) (Jennifer Buller) (23)

No. 16

  • Sundar Miner (VIC) (Philippa Dober) (18)

No. 17

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (QLD) (B J Duncan) (254)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson) (59)

No. 7

  • Keighly Braxton (QLD) (K & J Hort) (56)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Keighly Imogen (QLD) (K & J Hort) (38)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (imp NZ) (QLD) (PG & SH Hewinson) (26)

No. 11

  • Tamsam Te Toa (imp NZ) (QLD) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson) (21)

No. 12

  • Tamsam Te Toa (imp NZ) (QLD) (PG & SH Hewinson) (19)

No. 13

  • Firezan Barney Rubble (QLD) (B Duncan) (18)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Clayco Why Now (ACT) (A & V Bourne & S Mills & B Mills) (90)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (NSW) (S & A Evans) (1452)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Riverlands Repetition (NSW) (Sandra McMahon) (436)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (NSW) (Matina Butcher) (181)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Santop Pandora (NSW) (Scott & Sharon Norman) (75)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Graebrook Total Eclipse (NSW) (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff) (60)

No. 11

  • Tamard One For Th Road (NSW) (E & Mrs B A Wyatt) (20)

No. 12

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (VIC) (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young) (446)

No. 3

  • Firezan Bobby Sox (VIC) (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid) (325)

No. 4

  • Lilyfox Queen ov the Universe (VIC) (Ian Henley) (225)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Idylewins Sasha (VIC) (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young) (120)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

  • Firezan Barney Rubble (QLD) (B Duncan) (615)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Keighly Braxton (QLD) (K & J Hort) (161)

No. 4

  • Keighly Imogen (QLD) (K & J Hort) (115)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Waitapu Game Set Match (QLD) (Jane Cantlon) (75)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson) (70)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (imp NZ) (QLD) (PG & SH Hewinson) (45)

No. 10

  • Tamsam Te Toa (imp NZ) (QLD) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson) (40)

No. 11

South Australia

No. 1

  • Riverlands Lady Hawk (SA) (Elkriver Kennels) (220)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Foxier Slice Of Heaven (TAS) (Mrs P Fulcher) (105)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Foxscott Roo Paul (NSW) (G & J Scott) (143)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (QLD) (Lester Flood) (94)