Fox Terrier (Smooth) Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans) (7290)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan) (2410)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young) (683)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson) (572)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Santop Chain Reaction (Scott & Sharon Norman) (141)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon) (86)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Keighly Braxton (K & J Hort) (24)

No. 33

  • Keighly Imogen (K & J Hort) (20)

No. 34

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans) (388)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan) (287)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher) (248)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young) (196)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon) (159)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Lilyfox Queen ov the Universe (Ian Henley) (90)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Idylewins Sasha (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young) (82)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Graebrook Total Eclipse (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff) (80)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Hillside Bronze Baron (Jennifer Buller) (59)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson) (59)

No. 33

  • Keighly Braxton (K & J Hort) (56)
  • Aust Ch Dilamar Dance Party (Jennifer Buller) (56)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid) (49)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Keighly Imogen (K & J Hort) (38)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (imp NZ) (PG & SH Hewinson) (26)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Hillside Super Hero (Jennifer Buller) (23)

No. 45

  • Tamsam Te Toa (imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson) (21)

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Santop Chain Reaction (Scott & Sharon Norman) (20)

No. 47

  • Triplefun Saviour Of The Universe (Ian Henley) (19)

No. 48

  • Tamsam Te Toa (imp NZ) (PG & SH Hewinson) (19)

No. 49

  • Joalbe smooth Ebony and Ivory (Alisha Pringle & Elle Latimore) (18)
  • Sundar Miner (Philippa Dober) (18)

No. 50

  • Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan) (18)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Lilyfox Queen ov Hearts (Ian Henley) (13)

No. 55

  • Clayco Why Now (A & V Bourne & S Mills & B Mills) (12)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans) (1482)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan) (615)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young) (446)

No. 8

  • Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon) (436)

No. 9

  • Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid) (325)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Lilyfox Queen ov the Universe (Ian Henley) (225)

No. 13

  • Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels) (220)

No. 14

  • Clayco Why Now (A & V Bourne & S Mills & B Mills) (200)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher) (181)

No. 16

  • Keighly Braxton (K & J Hort) (161)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Idylewins Sasha (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young) (120)

No. 18

  • Keighly Imogen (K & J Hort) (115)

No. 19

  • Foxier Slice Of Heaven (Mrs P Fulcher) (105)

No. 20

  • Clayco Look At Me (S P / K F / M P & Miss B Mills) (100)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Graebrook Total Eclipse (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff) (95)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Waitapu Game Set Match (Jane Cantlon) (75)

No. 26

  • Santop Pandora (Scott & Sharon Norman) (75)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson) (70)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (imp NZ) (PG & SH Hewinson) (45)
  • Triplefun Saviour Of The Universe (Ian Henley) (45)

No. 29

  • Tamsam Te Toa (imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson) (40)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Tamard One For Th Road (E & Mrs B A Wyatt) (20)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Foxscott Roo Paul (G & J Scott) (148)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood) (94)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • FIREZAN (Mrs A D Bowe) (516)

No. 2

  • ECIRP (R Price) (504)

No. 3

  • IDYLEWINS (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ Dr R Young) (172)

No. 4

  • CLAYCO (S P / K F / M P & Miss B Mills) (152)

No. 5

  • SELWOR (John & Lianne Rowles) (86)

No. 6

  • SANTOP (Scott & Sharon Norman) (74)

No. 7

  • OPTIMO (Jan and Ken Campbell) (56)

No. 8

  • SASHGAR (Ms S Collins) (42)

No. 9

  • RIVERLANDS (Kelly Hooper) (41)

No. 10

  • MYSTREEBOX (Robyn Scott) (38)

No. 11

  • KEIGHLY (K & J Hort) (19)

No. 12

  • LILYFOX (Ian Henley) (7)

No. 13

  • HILLSIDE (Jennifer Buller) (6)