German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat) Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (NSW) (J Kenny & C Bird) (233)

No. 3

  • Crytara Red Sox (NSW) (R Hornick) (173)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Scherzar Uptown Girl (NSW) (Miss C Bird) (99)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (NSW) (E Bevk & R Koerber) (79)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (NSW) (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber) (35)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Scherzar Uptown Girl (NSW) (Miss C Bird) (209)

No. 2

  • Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (NSW) (J Kenny & C Bird) (149)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (NSW) (E Bevk & R Koerber) (146)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (NSW) (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber) (77)

No. 6

  • Crytara Red Sox (NSW) (R Hornick) (43)

No. 7

  • Sundaneka Black Velvet (NSW) (E Bevk & R Koerber) (25)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Rimerini Enchanted Beauty (NSW) (Megan Porter) (19)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Gabmalu Casanova (NSW) (M Hornick) (12)

No. 12

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (VIC) (Kathleen Raven) (178)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy RN (VIC) (T Schumann) (160)

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Awmas Im a Gypsy Spirit (VIC) (Awmas Kennels) (125)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Takimbre Call Me Annie (VIC) (Dianne Cameron) (33)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Bozeeb White Lightning (VIC) (Mrs Jen Eaton) (24)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Debbar Image Of Prince (QLD) (Mrs D OKeefe) (77)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Eroica Happy Birthday (QLD) (C Williams & C Leonard) (31)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Imagick Bianco (QLD) (Ms Kay Matthews) (30)

No. 10

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe A'Z (SA) (Damonte Kennels) (114)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (NSW) (J Kenny & C Bird) (367)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (NSW) (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber) (140)

No. 3

  • Crytara Red Sox (NSW) (R Hornick) (45)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Rimerini Forbidden Beauty (NSW) (Megan Porter) (25)

No. 6

  • Rimerini Great Gatsby (NSW) (Megan Porter) (20)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Rimerini Enchanted Beauty (NSW) (Megan Porter) (10)

No. 8

  • Sundaneka Black Velvet (NSW) (E Bevk & R Koerber) (10)
  • Crytara Pink Sox (NSW) (C Shayler/S & L Yates/J Cathie) (10)

No. 9

  • Gabmalu Casanova (NSW) (M Hornick) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (VIC) (Kathleen Raven) (245)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Karastro Stone Cold Stunner (VIC) (Ms D Berghofer) (5)
  • Eroica Jethro (VIC) (C Whitford & C Leonard) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Debbar Image Of Prince (QLD) (Mrs D OKeefe) (70)

No. 3

  • Wolfonyx Black Magic (QLD) (R Clarke) (55)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Eroica Happy Birthday (QLD) (C Williams & C Leonard) (35)

No. 6

South Australia

No. 1

  • Damonte Dressed For Success (SA) (Damonte Kennels) (50)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Damonte Jezzabelle (SA) (Damonte Kennels) (35)

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Wohlstand Drivin Miss Daisy (WA) (Susan Smith) (20)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (SA) (Damonte Kennels) (240)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Shepherdhill Xanadu (SA) (Samantha Williams) (25)