German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat) Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA
(L Brownhill)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Crytara Red Sox (R Hornick) (173)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber) (79)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber) (35)

No. 13

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA
(L Brownhill)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber) (226)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe A'Z (Damonte Kennels) (189)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy RN (T Schumann) (160)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Gr Ch Awmas Im a Gypsy Spirit (Awmas Kennels) (125)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber) (101)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Rimerini Enchanted Beauty (Megan Porter) (60)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Crytara Red Sox (R Hornick) (43)

No. 23

  • Sundaneka Black Velvet (E Bevk & R Koerber) (39)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Takimbre Call Me Annie (Dianne Cameron) (33)

No. 26

  • Eroica Happy Birthday (C Williams & C Leonard) (31)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Imagick Bianco (Ms Kay Matthews) (30)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Bozeeb White Lightning (Mrs Jen Eaton) (24)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Gabmalu Casanova (M Hornick) (12)

No. 40

No. 41

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink
(J Kenny & C Bird)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber) (175)

No. 5

  • Damonte Jezzabelle (Damonte Kennels) (155)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Wolfonyx Black Magic (R Clarke) (55)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Damonte Dressed For Success (Damonte Kennels) (50)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Crytara Red Sox (R Hornick) (45)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Rimerini Forbidden Beauty (Megan Porter) (40)

No. 17

  • Eroica Happy Birthday (C Williams & C Leonard) (35)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Rimerini Enchanted Beauty (Megan Porter) (25)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Wohlstand Drivin Miss Daisy (Susan Smith) (20)

No. 21

  • Rimerini Great Gatsby (Megan Porter) (20)
  • Eroica Gladiator (S Jachmann & C Leonard) (20)
  • Sundaneka Black Velvet (E Bevk & R Koerber) (20)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels) (373)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Shepherdhill Xanadu (Samantha Williams) (25)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • RIMERINI (Megan Porter) (547)

No. 2

  • GIPFEL (A Scarcella) (125)

No. 3

  • VONPETA (P N Damarell & J E Pike) (87)

No. 4

  • WOLFONYX (Richard Clarke) (74)

No. 5

  • DAMONTE (Vivien Drummond) (63)

No. 6

  • ALLENDELL (Ralphs/Elliott) (50)

No. 7

  • EROICA (C Leonard) (45)

No. 8

  • BRONACRE (Edwina & Peter Neale) (13)

No. 9

  • AWMAS (George Gaut) (12)

No. 10

  • DEBBAR (Mrs D Okeefe) (10)

No. 11

  • VOLSCARO (T Roberts & L Pearson) (9)

No. 12

  • VINDEL (Alex & Karyn Cogdell) (8)

No. 13

  • TAKIMBRE (C & S Ford) (2)