German Shorthaired Pointer Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (NSW) (Lara Haynes) (2158)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (NSW) (Lara Haynes) (35)

No. 5

  • Moruada Hotel California (AI) (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (16)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

  • Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (QLD) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman) (321)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (QLD) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman) (157)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (QLD) (T Elliott- Dixon) (23)

No. 6

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (SA) (S / R & L Schwerdt) (620)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Woodwych Rafael (SA) (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (72)

No. 9

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Durers Joan Of Castile (WA) (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (18)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Moruada California Gold (TAS) (Mrs S H Wright) (43)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (NSW) (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett) (222)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (NSW) (Lara Haynes) (211)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (NSW) (Lara Haynes) (190)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Moruada In A Pickle (AI) (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (100)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Moruada Gold Fever (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (67)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Moruada Hotel California (AI) (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (51)

No. 13

  • Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (50)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (NSW) (Mrs C Forsyth) (30)

No. 17

  • Heiderst Sailors Princess (NSW) (Lara Haynes) (20)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Germanicus Famous Last Words (NSW) (Lara Haynes) (16)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Demorz Rio Grande (AI) (NSW) (Deb Moran) (15)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Canawindra See The Way Forward (VIC) (Mr D Ambrens) (128)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Canawindra Best Of Times (VIC) (Sophie Iatropoulos) (118)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (68)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Kobidan On Tap (VIC) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols) (66)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Canawindra Roll The Dice (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (59)

No. 14

  • Canawindra See The Best In Me (VIC) (C & B Walter) (53)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Canawindra Up Beat (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (48)

No. 17

  • Canawindra See For Ever More (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (44)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Canawindra East Bound Train (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (14)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Kobidan Live Long and Prosper (VIC) (J Cattell & S Nichols) (10)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Canawindra East Coast Legend (VIC) (Jane Easterbrook) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (QLD) (T Elliott- Dixon) (209)

No. 4

  • Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (QLD) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman) (201)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (QLD) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman) (116)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint Young Blood ET JC (QLD) (Ann-Marie Boyd) (58)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Oakridge Valotte (QLD) (Kath Quinn) (38)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Eltriste Among The Bold (QLD) (Kelly Thurley) (13)

No. 13

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (SA) (S / R & L Schwerdt) (95)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (SA) (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (70)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Sevoier Some Like It Hot (SA) (Sevoier Kennels) (49)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Woodwych Rafael (SA) (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (34)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Dark Side Of The Moon (SA) (S / R & L Schwerdt) (26)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Hot Off The Press (SA) (S, R & L Schwerdt) (26)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Durers Music Making Angel (WA) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis) (105)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Durers Elector Of Saxony (WA) (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (25)

No. 6

  • Demorz An American in Paris (WA) (Sheree Allsop) (15)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Durers Joan Of Castile (WA) (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (12)

No. 8

  • Durers Katherina (WA) (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (8)

No. 9

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Moruada California Gold (TAS) (Mrs S H Wright) (32)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Moruada In A Pickle (AI) (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (230)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (NSW) (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett) (230)

No. 6

  • Moruada Hotel California (AI) (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (225)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (NSW) (Mrs C Forsyth) (130)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Germanicus Famous Last Words (NSW) (Lara Haynes) (70)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Silvagun Freddie Mercury (NSW) (Silvagun Pointers) (20)

No. 16

  • Germanicus Hall of Fame (NSW) (Lara Haynes) (15)

No. 17

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Canawindra Roll The Dice (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (235)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Canawindra Up Beat (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (185)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Canawindra Believe In Magic (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (95)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Canawindra Roll My Way (VIC) (MJ & F L Park) (90)

No. 10

  • Kobidan Quick Smart (VIC) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols) (70)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Kobidan On Tap (VIC) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols) (70)

No. 12

  • Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (65)

No. 13

  • Canawindra East Bound Train (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (55)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Moruada Gold Digger (VIC) (Mrs S H Wright & Mrs J Schrader) (20)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Canawindra East Coast Legend (VIC) (Jane Easterbrook) (10)

No. 18

  • Kobidan Quick Fire (VIC) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols) (5)
  • Canawindra Believe It Or Not (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Edelhof Xtra Xtra (QLD) (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman) (300)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (QLD) (T Elliott- Dixon) (95)

No. 6

  • Oakridge Valotte (QLD) (Kath Quinn) (85)

No. 7

  • Eltriste Believe I Am (QLD) (Kelly Thurley) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (SA) (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (310)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Heiderst Agent Zero (SA) (Heiderst Kennels) (220)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Sevoier Make Me Blush (SA) (Sevoier Kennels) (130)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Woodwych Rafael (SA) (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (70)

No. 14

  • Sevoier break the ice (SA) (Sevoier Kennels) (70)

No. 15

  • Sevoier Some Like It Hot (SA) (Sevoier Kennels) (65)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (SA) (S / R & L Schwerdt) (50)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Sevoier Out Of The Clouds Ai (SA) (Sevoier Kennels) (25)

No. 21

  • Atorae Escarlos (AI) (SA) (Atorae Kennels) (20)
  • Heiderst Atomic Blonde (SA) (Heiderst Kennels) (20)
  • Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (SA) (Heiderst Kennels) (20)

No. 22

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Durers Music Making Angel (WA) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis) (245)

No. 3

  • Durers Elector Of Saxony (WA) (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (170)

No. 4

  • Durers Casper Sturm (WA) (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (160)

No. 5

  • Durers Katherina (WA) (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (95)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Demorz An American in Paris (WA) (Sheree Allsop) (25)

No. 8

No. 9

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Moruada California Gold (TAS) (Mrs S H Wright) (68)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dealer (TAS) (Mrs S H Wright) (45)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust & Neut Ch Liverpoint All About Me (VIC) (Liverpoint Kennels) (22)

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1