German Shorthaired Pointer Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ)
(Heiderst & M Reichmuth)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Moruada California Gold (Mrs S H Wright) (221)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman) (161)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman) (157)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright) (16)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ)
(Heiderst & M Reichmuth)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Moruada California Gold (Mrs S H Wright) (202)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Canawindra Best Of Times (Sophie Iatropoulos) (112)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Canawindra See The Way Forward (Mr D Ambrens) (112)

No. 26

  • Kobidan Pretty Penny (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols) (108)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman) (107)

No. 29

  • Moruada In A Pickle (AI) (Mrs S H Wright) (100)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park) (96)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman) (73)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Moruada Gold Fever (Mrs S H Wright) (67)

No. 46

  • Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter) (67)

No. 47

  • Sevoier Some Like It Hot (Sevoier Kennels) (66)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright) (51)

No. 52

  • Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright) (50)

No. 53

  • Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth) (49)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

  • Moruada Gold Digger (Mrs S H Wright & Mrs J Schrader) (38)

No. 62

  • Canawindra See For Ever More (M J & F L Park) (37)

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

  • Moruada Gold Dealer (Mrs S H Wright) (22)

No. 70

No. 71

  • Heiderst Sailors Princess (Lara Haynes) (20)
  • Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown) (20)

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

  • Germanicus Famous Last Words (Lara Haynes) (16)

No. 76

  • Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park) (16)

No. 77

  • Aust Ch Demorz Rio Grande (AI) (Deb Moran) (15)

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

No. 87

No. 88

No. 89

No. 90

No. 91

No. 92

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Heiderst Step Out With Style
(Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park) (270)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Moruada In A Pickle (AI) (Mrs S H Wright) (235)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright) (225)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright) (215)

No. 20

  • Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park) (210)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Edelhof Xtra Xtra (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman) (200)

No. 23

  • Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown) (200)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Kobidan Pretty Penny (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols) (175)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park) (175)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth) (160)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Sevoier Make Me Blush (Sevoier Kennels) (150)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols) (135)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park) (95)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Sevoier break the ice (Sevoier Kennels) (85)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Sevoier Some Like It Hot (Sevoier Kennels) (75)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Germanicus Famous Last Words (Lara Haynes) (70)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Moruada California Gold (Mrs S H Wright) (68)

No. 56

  • Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park) (65)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

  • Moruada Gold Dealer (Mrs S H Wright) (55)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

  • Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park) (35)

No. 65

  • Sevoier Out Of The Clouds Ai (Sevoier Kennels) (25)

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell
(Mrs S Nichols)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • SEVOIER (Shannon Perkins & Cherysse Richardson) (399)

No. 2

  • KOBIDAN (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols) (320)

No. 3

  • CANAWINDRA (Malcolm Park) (203)

No. 4

  • DEMORZ (Mrs D E A Moran) (192)

No. 5

  • TEALPOINT (Heather Reynolds) (160)

No. 6

  • TARLORISE (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (158)

No. 7

  • WOODWYCH (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (149)

No. 8

  • MORUADA (Mrs S H Wright) (88)

No. 9

  • HEIDERST (Heiderst Kennels) (59)

No. 10

  • DURERS (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (16)

No. 11

  • ATORAE (R & M Bush) (12)

No. 12

  • ZENCHAR (S Rattle & T Sproule) (7)

No. 13

  • ELTRISTE (Kelly Thurley) (1)
  • TRUPOINT (Trupoint Kennels) (1)