Great Dane Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (NSW) (Parry / Davis) (476)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Danefred Fashionista (VIC) (Frieda Clifton) (115)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Annador Back To The Future (AI) (VIC) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (84)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Annador Back In Time (AI) (VIC) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (64)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (QLD) (Bauer/Cox) (530)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kochak American Showgirl (AI) (QLD) (S & L Arrowsmith) (50)

No. 4

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (WA) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay) (607)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Cymroz See You In My Dreams (WA) (M Wasley) (111)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Hey Good Lookin (TAS) (L Jones) (26)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (NSW) (Parry / Davis) (330)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Rithpen Shezz Glitz N Glam (NSW) (Parry / Davis) (21)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Danefred Fashionista (VIC) (Frieda Clifton) (92)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (VIC) (Frieda Clifton) (86)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Annador Back In Time (AI) (VIC) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (65)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Annador Back To The Future (AI) (VIC) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (17)

No. 17

No. 18

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (QLD) (Bauer/Cox) (173)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (QLD) (S & L Arrowsmith) (158)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kochak American Showgirl (AI) (QLD) (S & L Arrowsmith) (104)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Darjoce Miracle Maker (QLD) (Sally Gough) (32)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Alariqus Atomic Lelu Poika (AI) (QLD) (A & S Bruce) (17)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (QLD) (S & L Arrowsmith) (7)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Divadanes Tommy's Girl (AI) (QLD) (Bauer/Cox) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Underane Fairest of Them All (SA) (Ms R Harvey) (38)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (SA) (Miss Shontelle Davies) (21)

No. 5

  • Heradane Gossip Girl (AI) (SA) (Tracy Whiter) (14)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Darkmatter Demons Daughter (SA) (Kylie Paine) (6)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (WA) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay) (310)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Cymroz See You In My Dreams (WA) (M Wasley) (52)

No. 4

  • Cymroz Crack In The Code (WA) (M Wasley) (25)

No. 5

  • Mulgadane Ink 'N Decent (WA) (Ms S Brown) (22)

No. 6

No. 7

  • HildyDane Gorgeous Aussy Girl (WA) (A & M Furst) (11)

No. 8

  • Mandav In the Line Of Fire (WA) (Ms S Brown) (10)

No. 9

  • Orthiak-Arthemis das Terras de Atomun (imp Portugal) (WA) (A and M Furst) (9)

No. 10

  • Crystalquin Lady Nevada (WA) (M Wasley) (7)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Hey Good Lookin (TAS) (L Jones) (79)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kayem Been There Dun That (AI) (TAS) (Kerry Adams) (13)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Rithpen Shezz Glitz N Glam (NSW) (Parry / Davis) (50)

No. 4

  • Kochak Burning Bridges (NSW) (S & L Arrowsmith) (45)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Okelani Right Kind Of Wrong (NSW) (Sarah Jones) (25)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Victoria

No. 1

  • Danefred Fashionista (VIC) (Frieda Clifton) (445)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (VIC) (Frieda Clifton) (390)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Heradane Straight Talking (AI) (VIC) (Barbie Bruce) (10)

No. 9

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (QLD) (S & L Arrowsmith) (130)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kochak American Showgirl (AI) (QLD) (S & L Arrowsmith) (96)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (QLD) (S & L Arrowsmith) (25)

No. 9

  • OnyxDanes ForTheRide Downunder (AI) (QLD) (Mrs V Lansbury) (25)

No. 10

No. 11

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Darkmatter Along Came A Spyder (AI) (SA) (Scott & Candice McLeod) (25)

No. 4

  • Underane Fairest of Them All (SA) (Ms R Harvey) (25)

No. 5

  • Heradane Gossip Girl (AI) (SA) (Tracy Whiter) (10)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (WA) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay) (765)

No. 2

  • Cymroz Crack In The Code (WA) (M Wasley) (90)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Crystalquin Lady Nevada (WA) (M Wasley) (45)

No. 5

No. 6

  • TuxDanes Constantine The Great (WA) (A & M Furst) (10)

No. 7

  • Orthiak-Arthemis das Terras de Atomun (imp Portugal) (WA) (A and M Furst) (10)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Crystalquin Sheridan (WA) (A & M Furst) (160)