Great Dane Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI)
(Tracey Coyle)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay) (607)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Annador Back To The Future (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (84)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Annador Back In Time (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (64)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Kochak American Showgirl (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith) (50)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Hey Good Lookin (L Jones) (26)

No. 24

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI)
(Tracey Coyle)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay) (310)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith) (151)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Kochak American Showgirl (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith) (104)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Hey Good Lookin (L Jones) (79)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Annador Back In Time (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (65)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Cymroz Crack In The Code (M Wasley) (25)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (Miss Shontelle Davies) (21)

No. 51

  • Rithpen Shezz Glitz N Glam (Parry / Davis) (21)

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Annador Back To The Future (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (17)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

  • Aust Ch Kayem Been There Dun That (AI) (Kerry Adams) (13)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder
(Miss Shontelle Davies)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay) (765)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Kochak American Showgirl (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith) (96)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Cymroz Crack In The Code (M Wasley) (90)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Kochak Burning Bridges (S & L Arrowsmith) (45)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Okelani Right Kind Of Wrong (Sarah Jones) (30)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI)
(Alisha Watson)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CHERAN (Tracey Coyle) (279)

No. 2

  • RIESENHAFT (P & M Hickey) (178)

No. 3

  • SWAYD (Kerry McKinnon) (151)

No. 4

  • RITHPEN (Parry & Davis) (126)

No. 5

  • ONYXDANES (Victoria Lansbury) (120)

No. 6

  • ELEGANSER (Ane Bjornerem) (97)

No. 7

  • DANEFRED (F R Clifton) (74)

No. 8

  • WINCHILDA (Christine & Peter Fry) (72)

No. 9

  • ANNADOR (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (68)

No. 10

  • KOCHAK (Stephen & Lois Arrowsmith) (29)

No. 11

  • DANESTORM (Warren & Lauren Hamaty) (26)

No. 12

  • CYMROZ (Mary Jane Wasley) (11)

No. 13

  • STRYKERDANE (Alisha Watson) (5)

No. 14

  • OKELANI (Sarah Jones) (3)

No. 15

  • DARJOCE (D L & J A Payne) (2)
  • KAYEM (Kerry Adams) (2)

No. 16

  • JONRADANE (J Munro) (1)