Havanese Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (618)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (NSW) (P Williams) (151)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hashki Dennis The Menace (NSW) (Mr P Williams) (81)

No. 4

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Carnwath Happy Gilmour (QLD) (D & S Morris) (97)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (SA) (S J Baillie) (457)

Western Australia

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (280)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (ACT) (Tracy Stewart) (113)

No. 3

  • Karyme Zensational (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (66)

No. 4

  • Karyme Do I Dare (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (16)

No. 5

  • Karyme Winter is Coming (ACT) (Tracy Stewart) (8)
  • Shellbears Black Opal (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (8)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Karyme Tattle Tail (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (7)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (NSW) (P Williams) (313)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Hashki RiskyBusiness (NSW) (P Williams) (81)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Hashki Come And Get It (NSW) (P Williams) (77)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Hashki Xpert Witness (NSW) (James and Alanna Bell) (62)

No. 8

  • Auskrest Got my Mojo (NSW) (Sandra McMahon) (51)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (NSW) (P Williams) (50)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Hashki Dennis The Menace (NSW) (Mr P Williams) (20)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Hashki Home Of Vikings (NSW) (Philip Williams) (11)

No. 12

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (VIC) (Philip Williams) (157)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Carnwath Ricadonna (VIC) (C Millman) (77)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Carnwath Painted Pearl (VIC) (L J Bolden) (41)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Rhumderry Diamond In The Deck (VIC) (Rhumderry Kennels) (28)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Hekarwe the dancing queen (VIC) (Anne Lay) (23)

No. 12

  • Auskrest Goldilocks (VIC) (Ms J L James) (16)

No. 13

  • Dekara Raging Inferno (VIC) (Kimberly Procak) (15)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Carnwath Picasso (VIC) (T Lee-Porcher) (13)

No. 16

  • Auskrest Robinhood (VIC) (Ms J L James) (6)
  • Cubanas Fire Engine Flick (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Anne Lay) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (QLD) (Amy Henderson) (159)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Carnwath Happy Gilmour (QLD) (D & S Morris) (80)

No. 5

  • Carnwath Painted Angel (QLD) (D & S Morris) (62)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Elmparle Back To The Future (QLD) (M Boole) (58)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Terrabella Kimba (QLD) (Amy Henderson) (51)

No. 8

  • Karyme Cruise Control (QLD) (Tracey Lamb) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (SA) (S J Baillie) (259)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (SA) (S J Baillie) (247)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (WA) (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e) (74)

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Karyme Zensational (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (265)

No. 2

  • Shellbears Black Opal (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (95)

No. 3

  • Karyme Do I Dare (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (85)

No. 4

  • Karyme Winter is Coming (ACT) (Tracy Stewart) (60)

No. 5

  • Karyme Europa (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (55)

No. 6

  • Karyme Funky Spaceman (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (10)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hashki Xpert Witness (NSW) (James and Alanna Bell) (265)

No. 3

  • Auskrest Got my Mojo (NSW) (Sandra McMahon) (195)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Hashki Dennis The Menace (NSW) (Mr P Williams) (80)

No. 7

  • Hashki Sharknado (NSW) (Philip Williams) (70)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Hashki Home Of Vikings (NSW) (Philip Williams) (20)
  • Hashki No More Mr Nice Guy (NSW) (Philp Williams) (20)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Carnwath Ricadonna (VIC) (C Millman) (190)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Dekara Raging Inferno (VIC) (Kimberly Procak) (115)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Carnwath Painted Pearl (VIC) (L J Bolden) (70)

No. 8

  • Cubanas Fire Engine Flick (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Anne Lay) (50)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Rhumderry Diamond In The Deck (VIC) (Rhumderry Kennels) (45)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Carnwath Picasso (VIC) (T Lee-Porcher) (25)
  • Carnwath Pepperjack (VIC) (L J Bolden) (25)

No. 12

  • Auskrest Robinhood (VIC) (Ms J L James) (15)
  • Carnwath Special FX (VIC) (L J Bolden) (15)

No. 13

  • Bromear Rogue One (VIC) (L J Bolden) (5)
  • Auskrest Goldilocks (VIC) (Ms J L James) (5)
  • Carnwath Grande Avenue (VIC) (Ms J L James) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Carnwath Happy Gilmour (QLD) (D & S Morris) (281)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Karyme Cruise Control (QLD) (Tracey Lamb) (115)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Elmparle Back To The Future (QLD) (M Boole) (55)

No. 5

  • Carnwath Painted Angel (QLD) (D & S Morris) (35)

No. 6

  • Winterspell Queen Of the Nile (QLD) (Susan & Michael Cronshaw) (30)

No. 7

  • Seasidepak The Full Monte (QLD) (S & M Cronshaw) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Torza Amaricode (SA) (Mrs Gillian Smith) (430)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (SA) (S J Baillie) (411)

No. 3

  • Shartooz Wicked (SA) (S J Baillie) (50)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (SA) (S J Baillie) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Shellbears Moon Shadow (WA) (Michelle Taylor) (110)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

  • Carnwath Royal Spice (VIC) (Ms J L James) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (SA) (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard) (400)