Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Havanese
Karyme Zensational
(Gail Ransom)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Karyme Zensational
Breed : Havanese
Owned by : Gail Ransom
Date of Birth : 13-Jul-2017 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 12-Jan-2019
Competition State : ACT

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 440
State Points : 265

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)211
State Competition (Top 40)16
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
13-Jan-2018 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
14-Jan-2018 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
27-Jan-2018 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Jan-2018 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Jan-2018 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Jan-2018 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Feb-2018 Oberon Show Society (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
18-Feb-2018 Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
25-Feb-2018 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Mar-2018 Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
3-Mar-2018 Braidwood Show Society (NSW) Minor Class in Group 10 Y  
4-Mar-2018 Tarago Show Society (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
9-Mar-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Mar-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-Mar-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Mar-2018 Yass Show Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
7-Apr-2018 Canberra Toy Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (ACT) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
7-Apr-2018 Canberra Toy Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Apr-2018 CKCS Club of Canberra Toy Group Show (Show 1) (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Apr-2018 CKCS Club of Canberra Toy Group Show (Show 2) (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Apr-2018 Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
13-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
18-May-2018 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
18-May-2018 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
19-May-2018 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
26-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
26-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
27-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
1-Jun-2018 Dogs SA Winter International (SA) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
2-Jun-2018 Dogs SA Winter International (SA) Puppy Class in Group 40 Y  
3-Jun-2018 Dogs SA Winter International (SA) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
9-Jun-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Jun-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-Jun-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
16-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
17-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
1-Jul-2018 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
6-Jul-2018 EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
8-Jul-2018 EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
13-Jul-2018 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
14-Jul-2018 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
15-Jul-2018 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
29-Jul-2018 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
25-Aug-2018 Condobolin P A H & I Association (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
26-Aug-2018 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
31-Aug-2018 Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
9-Sep-2018 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
9-Sep-2018 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
29-Sep-2018 Canberra Toy Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
29-Sep-2018 Canberra Toy Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
30-Sep-2018 Canberra Spring Carnival Toy Group (Show 2) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
30-Sep-2018 Canberra Spring Carnival Toy Group (Show 1) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
13-Oct-2018 4P's All Toy Dog Club of NSW (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
14-Oct-2018 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
19-Oct-2018 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
20-Oct-2018 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
21-Oct-2018 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
27-Oct-2018 Royal Hobart Show (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5    
24-Nov-2018 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT) Australian Bred Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Nov-2018 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (ACT) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5   Y
25-Nov-2018 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Australian Bred Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Nov-2018 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (AM) (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
30-Nov-2018 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (PM) (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
1-Dec-2018 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
1-Dec-2018 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
2-Dec-2018 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
2-Dec-2018 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
7-Dec-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5   Y
8-Dec-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5   Y
8-Dec-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
9-Dec-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5   Y
9-Dec-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
22-Dec-2018 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
28-Dec-2018 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
28-Dec-2018 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
30-Dec-2018 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 440 265