EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

Date of Show : 6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   (Total Entry : 670)

Best in Show 1st: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Best in Show 2nd: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Best in Show 3rd: English Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Best in Show 4th: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch / Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)
Puppy in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Whitebriar Juicy Plot (Imp NZ) (Olivia Weir)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mag Gerhard Pollinger (Austria)  (Group Entry : 107)

Group 1st: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Group 2nd: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Pug
Maskerade American Dreamz (Debra Cummings)
Baby in Group: Pug
Maskerade Break N Hearts (D Cummings)

Affenpinscher
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Dash of Summer (M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs K M Dearness)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: IR Ch & Aust Sup Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (James and Alanna Bell)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr P Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)

Lowchen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Paceaway Cruise (P & L Dyer / M Cropsey & J Ravn)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Hollywood Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)

Papillon
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Never Stop Dreaming (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maskerade American Dreamz (Debra Cummings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Maskerade Hearts and Daggers (Debra Cummings)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade Break N Hearts (D Cummings)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telavier Memories (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shadowvale a Twist inth Tale (Dee Roff)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 161)

Group 1st: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch / Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)
Group 2nd: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Group 3rd: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
Group 4th: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Whitebriar Juicy Plot (Imp NZ) (Olivia Weir)

Airedale Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Braxstar Cover Girl (L Stephenson)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Schardale Sir Angelo (AI) (M J Schafer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Baby of Breed: Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam/ K & D Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)
Baby of Breed: Manetlan Royal Lilana (Mr G Perks)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Total Eclipse (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)
Puppy of Breed: Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)

Irish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Res Bitch CC: Shannawonna Diamond Dazzler (Ruth Elkner)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Tagh Mor (Pam Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Torum's Sonador (Imp UK) (T & K Ninnes)
Puppy of Breed: Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Regenstauf If The Boot Fits (Imp NZ) (Regenstauf Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jack Black ET AD JDX RA TDX (D Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (N Morton & K Roebig)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff The Master (N Morton & L Morton)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)

Welsh Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch / Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitebriar Juicy Plot (Imp NZ) (Olivia Weir)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)  (Group Entry : 122)

Group 1st: English Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Group 3rd: Pointer
Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Group 4th: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Betya Bottom Dollar (Alecia Ugrinic)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Sno Money (Alecia Ugrinic)
Puppy of Breed: Tarrendayle Gonna Catch Em All (Toni Dennis)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Baby of Breed: Landmark Royal Copenhagen (Suzana Styles)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Landmark Thors Hammer (Suzana Styles)

English Setter
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lucksheray Design Dandy To Fairray (Imp ITY) (M Cross)
Puppy of Breed: Graylors lady Mooch (M Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstedition (Ms G L Holmes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstime Offender (Ms G L Holmes)
Puppy of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke/ C Fisher)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Fisher/ C Lowe)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Lets Hearit Forthe Boy (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Limit (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Such Fun (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico) (Group Entry : 78)

Group 1st: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Group 3rd: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Karakush Taste The Rainbow (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ariahgrove Oops Im in Trouble (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Taste The Rainbow (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fudeta Winx Winx Say No More (Paul Orman)

Borzoi
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Broker a Deal (G & R Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Uglee Eros (L Foldi)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dressmaker (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jimab Irresistible You (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionslea Wen ThLast Sword Is Drawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
Baby of Breed: Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Hitoshi Sayama (Japan)  (Group Entry : 58)

Group 1st: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Group 2nd: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Group 4th: Norwegian Buhund
Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Yelaina (C & J Fynmore)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Brumby Jack (Glen & Julie Hogan)

Australian Kelpie
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tinaru Axl Rose (Ms A Norman)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure ET (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Hj Ch & Aust Ch Qila De La Terre Sauvage HT (Imp HUN) (Tanyia Tuckey & Lynda Trotter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beljekali J'aime la Rumba (AI) (C & J Fynmore)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Yelaina (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Puppy of Breed: Tullaview This Time Around (P Smith & C Spencer)

Collie (Rough)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dixie (R & F Holtkamp)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX RN ET (S Macdonald)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Nokosi RN (Karen Hore)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Antonio Dalle Piagge (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 55)

Group 1st: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Group 2nd: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Group: Akita
Monarkin Right Here Right Now (AI) (Mike Higgins)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Right Here Right Now (AI) (Mike Higgins)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch & NZ Ch Regenstauf Courage Under Fire (Regenstauf Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Man of La Mancha (Brian & Fay Lang)
Baby of Breed: Grossbotwar Quantum Leap (M Lees and M Lyons)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Elyson (D & K Bracegirdle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Hun Jr & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)

Siberian Husky
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)

St Bernard
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Demetris Christodoulou (Cyprus)  (Group Entry : 89)

Group 1st: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
Group 2nd: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Frenchtrick Roxie Girl (Fay Trickey)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Starswept Coach Rider (Mr P Davies/ Mr J & Mrs D Wright)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Frenchtrick Roxie Girl (Fay Trickey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Hygamble Blac Russian In Style (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby of Breed: Loualli From Russia With Love (Tracey Hobson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dimadal Uumarni (Dimadal Knls)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Dimadal Sstarman (Dimadal Knls)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Starswept Holiday with Alice (Mr PJ Davies / Mrs D & Mr J Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Siri (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Baby of Breed: Starswept Coach Rider (Mr P Davies/ Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Icspots Son ofa Gigolo (K Britten & M Morrissey)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)

Great Dane
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)

Keeshond
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (Katrina L Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sooquan Ol Bobs Rose Tattoo (D Pezzella)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darellsig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nasailleen Tabloid Talk (Imp UK) (Sintee Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)

Shih Tzu
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (J & C Pedini)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gechina (IID NOR) (L Lancaster & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)