Havanese Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It
(Grahame Neave)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (P Williams) (151)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris) (97)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Hashki Dennis The Menace (Mr P Williams) (81)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet
(Gail Ransom)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Gr Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams) (313)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson) (159)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Ananda Dont play with my heart (Anne Lay) (103)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Carnwath Painted Angel (D & S Morris) (92)

No. 24

  • Carnwath Ricadonna (C Millman) (83)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Hashki RiskyBusiness (P Williams) (81)

No. 27

  • Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris) (79)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Hashki Come And Get It (P Williams) (77)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Elmparle Back To The Future (M Boole) (76)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Terrabella Kimba (Amy Henderson) (51)

No. 37

  • Auskrest Got my Mojo (Sandra McMahon) (51)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (P Williams) (32)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Rhumderry Diamond In The Deck (Rhumderry Kennels) (28)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Hashki Dennis The Menace (Mr P Williams) (20)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Carnwath Picasso (T Lee-Porcher) (13)

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Hashki Home Of Vikings (Philip Williams) (11)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Cubanas Fire Engine Flick (Imp NZ) (Anne Lay) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me
(Mrs A Lay)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith) (430)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris) (281)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Carnwath Ricadonna (C Millman) (205)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Auskrest Got my Mojo (Sandra McMahon) (195)

No. 14

  • Ananda Dont play with my heart (Anne Lay) (195)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Shellbears Moon Shadow (Michelle Taylor) (110)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Cubanas Fire Engine Flick (Imp NZ) (Anne Lay) (95)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Hashki Dennis The Menace (Mr P Williams) (80)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom) (65)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Rhumderry Diamond In The Deck (Rhumderry Kennels) (45)

No. 30

  • Carnwath Painted Angel (D & S Morris) (45)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Winterspell Queen Of the Nile (Susan & Michael Cronshaw) (30)

No. 33

  • Carnwath Picasso (T Lee-Porcher) (25)
  • Carnwath Pepperjack (L J Bolden) (25)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Hashki Home Of Vikings (Philip Williams) (20)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard) (386)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • HASHKI (Philip Williams) (970)

No. 2

  • KARYME (Gail Ransom) (450)

No. 3

  • CARNWATH (L J Bolden) (232)

No. 4

  • ANANDA (Anne Lay) (106)

No. 5

  • SHELLBEARS (Sue Shellback) (9)

No. 6

  • RHUMDERRY (Wendy wheat) (3)