Italian Greyhound Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Am Ch Maplewood's Come On Eileen (Imp USA) (NSW) (S L Reeve & J Hardwicke) (25)

No. 8

  • Am GCh/ Aust Ch Maplewood's Singular Sensation (imp USA) (NSW) (S L & M Reeve/ J Hardwicke) (24)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Quirky N Cute (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (90)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (VIC) (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve) (68)

No. 5

  • Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (60)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Samutra Jt Nickodemus (QLD) (T Dixon) (35)

No. 6

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Kosmos Tarantella (NT) (Clare Flattum) (17)

No. 4

No. 5

  • merikaez Flower Girl (NT) (Amie White) (10)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Piccino Lucy In The Sky (NSW) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (85)

No. 6

  • Am Ch Maplewood's Come On Eileen (Imp USA) (NSW) (S L Reeve & J Hardwicke) (47)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Am GCh/ Aust Ch Maplewood's Singular Sensation (imp USA) (NSW) (S L & M Reeve/ J Hardwicke) (23)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Piccino Fifth Avenue (NSW) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (15)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Tunamara Make Believe (NSW) (Lilian Chandley) (14)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Piccino Love Bug (NSW) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (8)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Piccino Macaroni (NSW) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (VIC) (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve) (194)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Quirky N Cute (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (60)

No. 6

  • Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (52)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato JC (VIC) (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert) (28)

No. 11

  • Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (VIC) (Leisl Wood) (26)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (VIC) (Wenella Kennels) (23)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Belloiggy Best Kept Secret ET (VIC) (Fiona Gilbert) (14)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Lily Longstocking (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (9)

No. 16

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Samutra Jt Nickodemus (QLD) (T Dixon) (106)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Buzz Lightyear (QLD) (Mrs C Scott) (104)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (QLD) (Ms F Forbes) (101)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Tacozajo Primitive Man (QLD) (Ms F Forbes) (79)

No. 11

  • Furperson Bringer Of The Light (QLD) (Darrin Grimes) (74)

No. 12

  • Funhund Magic Misty (QLD) (A & T Dixon) (71)

No. 13

  • Tacozajo light Up The Sky (QLD) (Ms C Shaw) (70)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Tunamara Guinevere (QLD) (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw) (23)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Funhund Solar Ecclips (QLD) (T Elliot-Dixon) (17)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Jelly Baby (QLD) (Mr R Davis) (13)

No. 23

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Igmajik playtimes over (SA) (Miss S Broster) (20)

No. 3

  • Igmajik foot prints in the sand (SA) (Mrs M Broster) (16)

No. 4

No. 5

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Kaasha Gold Dust (WA) (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (46)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Kosmos Tarantella (NT) (Clare Flattum) (62)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Bindahlena Summer Surprise (NT) (C Flattum & L Wood) (47)

No. 4

No. 5

  • merikaez Flower Girl (NT) (Amie White) (42)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Xarnego Orlando Furioso (NT) (Gwendoline Letzer) (9)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Kosmos Immerso NellOro (NT) (Clare Flattum) (7)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Piccino Lucy In The Sky (NSW) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (200)

No. 4

  • Piccino Love Bug (NSW) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (195)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Piccino Orlando (NSW) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (70)

No. 7

  • Piccino Fifth Avenue (NSW) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (50)

No. 8

  • Piccino Macaroni (NSW) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (50)

No. 9

  • Piccino To Sir With Love (NSW) (Mr M & Mrs S Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke) (40)

No. 10

  • Piccino Pied Piper (NSW) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (35)

No. 11

  • Piccino Fred Astaire (NSW) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (25)

No. 12

  • Rogojin Twinkle Toes (NSW) (Ken & Cheryl Hodge) (25)

No. 13

  • Igsquisite Dark Side Ov The Moon (NSW) (Maureen Friend) (10)

No. 14

  • Tunamara Make Believe (NSW) (Lilian Chandley) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (200)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Quirky N Cute (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (105)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (VIC) (Leisl Wood) (90)

No. 7

  • Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato JC (VIC) (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert) (85)

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Tacozajo light Up The Sky (QLD) (Ms C Shaw) (270)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Funhund Solar Ecclips (QLD) (T Elliot-Dixon) (200)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Samutra Jt Nickodemus (QLD) (T Dixon) (153)

No. 7

  • Tacozajo Primitive Man (QLD) (Ms F Forbes) (135)

No. 8

  • Merikaez History In The Making (QLD) (Alicia Keast) (95)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (QLD) (Ms F Forbes) (85)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Buzz Lightyear (QLD) (Mrs C Scott) (80)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Tunamara Guinevere (QLD) (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw) (55)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Jelly Baby (QLD) (Mr R Davis) (15)

No. 16

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Igmajik playtimes over (SA) (Miss S Broster) (25)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Kosmos Capelli Dargento (SA) (Clare Flattum) (20)

No. 5

  • Igmajik foot prints in the sand (SA) (Mrs M Broster) (5)
  • Igmajik Back to black (SA) (Mrs M Broster) (5)
  • Kosmos Allegro (SA) (Clare Flattum) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Kaasha Gold Dust (WA) (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (75)

No. 2

  • Kaasha Always On My Mind (WA) (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (35)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Skyefall Lady In Red (TAS) (Di Wazny) (25)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Kosmos Tarantella (NT) (Clare Flattum) (243)

No. 2

  • merikaez Flower Girl (NT) (Amie White) (85)

No. 3

  • Kosmos Immerso NellOro (NT) (Clare Flattum) (85)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Bindahlena Summer Surprise (NT) (C Flattum & L Wood) (20)

No. 6

  • Kosmos Filo Doro (NT) (Clare Flattum) (10)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Samutra PJ Priscilla's Song (NSW) (Ms V D Garcia) (37)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (VIC) (Miss F Gilbert) (102)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Belloiggy Dragon Dancer ET JC (VIC) (Dr Stella Heley & Miss Fiona Gilbert) (69)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Blanerne Veronica (VIC) (R Bourke) (25)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (QLD) (Frances Forbes) (278)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Furperson Rumplestilskin (QLD) (Chris Coggan) (8)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (SA) (C Flattum & A Divola) (105)

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1