Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Bindahlena Love At First Sight
(Leisl Wood)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Bindahlena Love At First Sight
Breed : Italian Greyhound
Owned by : Leisl Wood
Date of Birth : 4-Nov-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 3-May-2020
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 305
State Points : 250

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)25
State Competition (Top 40)12
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
9-Feb-2019 Classic Dog Show (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Feb-2019 Berwick & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Mar-2019 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Mar-2019 Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Mar-2019 Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Mar-2019 Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Mar-2019 Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Apr-2019 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Apr-2019 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Apr-2019 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Apr-2019 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Apr-2019 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
27-Apr-2019 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
28-Apr-2019 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
3-May-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
4-May-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Minor Class in Group 10 Y  
5-May-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Minor Class in Show 25 Y  
10-May-2019 Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
11-May-2019 Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
12-May-2019 Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
13-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
18-May-2019 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-May-2019 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-May-2019 Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Jun-2019 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Jun-2019 Canine Amenities Club Victoria Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 KCC Park Show (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-Aug-2019 Eaglehawk Kennel Club (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Aug-2019 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
18-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
19-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
21-Aug-2019 Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
24-Aug-2019 Ganmain Show Society (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
26-Aug-2019 Parkes P A & H Association (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
30-Aug-2019 Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
1-Sep-2019 Wagga Wagga Show Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
6-Sep-2019 Forbes P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
27-Sep-2019 Italian Greyhound Club of Vic Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Show 25 Y Y
4-Oct-2019 Yarrawonga A & P Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
6-Oct-2019 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
12-Oct-2019 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
13-Oct-2019 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
18-Oct-2019 Benalla A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
19-Oct-2019 Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
26-Oct-2019 Euroa A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
2-Nov-2019 Albury Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
3-Nov-2019 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
5-Nov-2019 Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
8-Nov-2019 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Junior Class of Breed 5    
9-Nov-2019 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Junior Class of Breed 5    
9-Nov-2019 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Junior Class of Breed 5    
10-Nov-2019 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Junior Class of Breed 5    
30-Nov-2019 Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC) Open Class of Breed 5   Y
13-Dec-2019 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
14-Dec-2019 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
27-Dec-2019 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (moved from 28th Dec) (VIC) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5   Y
31-Dec-2019 Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Show (VIC) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5   Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 305 250