Italian Greyhound Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Piccino Yellow Rose Of Texas
(SL&M Reeve / J Hardwicke / J Weekes)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels) (90)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve) (68)

No. 13

  • Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (Clovelly Kennels) (60)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Am Ch Maplewood's Come On Eileen (Imp USA) (S L Reeve & J Hardwicke) (25)

No. 18

  • Am GCh/ Aust Ch Maplewood's Singular Sensation (imp USA) (S L & M Reeve/ J Hardwicke) (24)

No. 19

  • Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum) (17)

No. 20

No. 21

  • merikaez Flower Girl (Amie White) (10)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise
(Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaata)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve) (185)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes) (123)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Tunamara Buzz Lightyear (Mrs C Scott) (104)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels) (60)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Funhund Magic Misty (A & T Dixon) (50)

No. 25

  • Kaasha Gold Dust (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (46)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Furperson Bringer Of The Light (Darrin Grimes) (44)

No. 28

No. 29

  • merikaez Flower Girl (Amie White) (42)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Am Ch Maplewood's Come On Eileen (Imp USA) (S L Reeve & J Hardwicke) (39)

No. 32

  • Am GCh/ Aust Ch Maplewood's Singular Sensation (imp USA) (S L & M Reeve/ J Hardwicke) (38)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert) (37)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood) (31)

No. 35

  • Tunamara Guinevere (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw) (30)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Igmajik foot prints in the sand (Mrs M Broster) (25)

No. 40

  • Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum) (24)

No. 41

  • Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert) (24)

No. 42

  • Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum) (24)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels) (23)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Piccino Fifth Avenue (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (15)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Tunamara Make Believe (Lilian Chandley) (14)

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis) (13)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Xarnego Orlando Furioso (Gwendoline Letzer) (9)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame
(Mrs Maureen Friend)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (Clovelly Kennels) (155)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Piccino Fifth Avenue (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (100)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels) (100)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes) (100)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Tunamara Guinevere (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw) (95)

No. 16

  • merikaez Flower Girl (Amie White) (90)

No. 17

  • Tacozajo light Up The Sky (Ms C Shaw) (80)

No. 18

  • Tunamara Buzz Lightyear (Mrs C Scott) (80)
  • Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert) (80)

No. 19

  • Piccino Fred Astaire (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (75)

No. 20

  • Kaasha Gold Dust (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (75)

No. 21

  • Piccino Lucy In The Sky (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (65)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum) (63)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Kosmos Immerso NellOro (Clare Flattum) (50)

No. 26

  • Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum) (50)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Funhund Solar Ecclips (T Elliot-Dixon) (40)

No. 29

  • Kaasha Always On My Mind (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (35)

No. 30

  • Igmajik foot prints in the sand (Mrs M Broster) (30)

No. 31

  • Tacozajo Primitive Man (Me F Forbes & Mrs Cherie Tulk) (30)

No. 32

  • Piccino Love Bug (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (25)
  • Rogojin Twinkle Toes (Ken & Cheryl Hodge) (25)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood) (20)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Igsquisite Dark Side Ov The Moon (Maureen Friend) (10)

No. 39

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes) (258)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert) (116)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Belloiggy Dragon Dancer ET (Dr Stella Heley & Miss Fiona Gilbert) (73)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Samutra PJ Priscilla's Song (Ms V D Garcia) (55)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Blanerne Veronica (R Bourke) (25)

No. 14

  • Aust Neut Ch Furperson Rumplestilskin (Chris Coggan) (8)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • PICCINO (S L & M Reeve) (333)

No. 2

  • OAKWAY (Jill Marks) (145)

No. 3

  • BERIZZA (Anu K Lummevaara) (87)

No. 4

  • MERIKAEZ (Alicia Keast) (78)

No. 5

  • CLOVELLY (Clovelly Kennels) (68)

No. 6

  • BELLOIGGY (Fiona Gilbert) (51)

No. 7

  • TUNAMARA (C Scott) (50)

No. 8

  • KOSMOS (Clare Flattum) (41)

No. 9

  • ROGOJIN (K W & C A Hodge) (36)

No. 10

  • BARAD (Bingham & Blackman) (22)

No. 11

  • BINDAHLENA (Leisl Wood) (16)

No. 12

  • KOATIPONI (B McAlpine) (9)

No. 13

  • IGMAJIK (Mrs M Broster) (6)

No. 14

  • KAASHA (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (3)

No. 15

  • FURPERSON (A & T Dixon) (1)
  • GIOCATTOLO (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne) (1)
  • UNICO (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley) (1)
  • XARNEGO (Mr S Ryan) (1)