Italian Greyhound Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame
(Mrs Maureen Friend)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve) (177)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels) (90)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (Clovelly Kennels) (60)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Samutra Jt Nickodemus (T Dixon) (35)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Am Ch Maplewood's Come On Eileen (Imp USA) (S L Reeve & J Hardwicke) (25)

No. 23

  • Am GCh/ Aust Ch Maplewood's Singular Sensation (imp USA) (S L & M Reeve/ J Hardwicke) (24)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum) (17)

No. 27

No. 28

  • merikaez Flower Girl (Amie White) (10)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame
(Mrs Maureen Friend)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve) (277)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes) (123)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Tacozajo Primitive Man (Ms F Forbes) (109)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Tacozajo light Up The Sky (Ms C Shaw) (106)

No. 21

  • Samutra Jt Nickodemus (T Dixon) (106)

No. 22

  • Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood) (104)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Buzz Lightyear (Mrs C Scott) (104)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Piccino Lucy In The Sky (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (85)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Furperson Bringer Of The Light (Darrin Grimes) (74)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Funhund Magic Misty (A & T Dixon) (71)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood) (66)

No. 36

  • Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum) (62)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels) (60)

No. 39

  • Igmajik playtimes over (Miss S Broster) (60)

No. 40

  • Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (Clovelly Kennels) (52)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Am Ch Maplewood's Come On Eileen (Imp USA) (S L Reeve & J Hardwicke) (47)

No. 45

  • Kaasha Gold Dust (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (46)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Belloiggy Best Kept Secret ET (Fiona Gilbert) (44)

No. 48

  • merikaez Flower Girl (Amie White) (42)

No. 49

  • Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato JC (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert) (42)

No. 50

  • Igmajik foot prints in the sand (Mrs M Broster) (41)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Am GCh/ Aust Ch Maplewood's Singular Sensation (imp USA) (S L & M Reeve/ J Hardwicke) (38)

No. 53

  • Tunamara Guinevere (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw) (30)

No. 54

  • Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (25)

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels) (23)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

  • Funhund Solar Ecclips (T Elliot-Dixon) (17)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

  • Tunamara Make Believe (Lilian Chandley) (14)

No. 66

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis) (13)

No. 67

No. 68

  • Aust Ch Xarnego Orlando Furioso (Gwendoline Letzer) (9)

No. 69

No. 70

  • Piccino Love Bug (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (8)

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame
(Mrs Maureen Friend)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Tacozajo light Up The Sky (Ms C Shaw) (300)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum) (253)

No. 10

  • Piccino Lucy In The Sky (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (200)

No. 11

  • Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (Clovelly Kennels) (200)

No. 12

  • Funhund Solar Ecclips (T Elliot-Dixon) (200)

No. 13

  • Piccino Love Bug (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (195)

No. 14

  • Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood) (185)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Samutra Jt Nickodemus (T Dixon) (153)

No. 18

  • Tacozajo Primitive Man (Ms F Forbes) (150)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (115)

No. 21

  • Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato JC (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert) (115)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels) (105)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Piccino Fifth Avenue (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (100)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes) (100)

No. 27

  • Merikaez History In The Making (Alicia Keast) (95)

No. 28

  • Tunamara Guinevere (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw) (95)

No. 29

  • merikaez Flower Girl (Amie White) (90)

No. 30

  • Kosmos Immerso NellOro (Clare Flattum) (90)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Buzz Lightyear (Mrs C Scott) (80)

No. 33

  • Piccino Fred Astaire (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (75)

No. 34

  • Kaasha Gold Dust (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (75)

No. 35

  • Piccino To Sir With Love (Mr M & Mrs S Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke) (75)

No. 36

  • Piccino Orlando (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (70)

No. 37

  • Igmajik playtimes over (Miss S Broster) (65)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Piccino Pied Piper (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (35)

No. 42

  • Kaasha Always On My Mind (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (35)
  • Igmajik foot prints in the sand (Mrs M Broster) (35)

No. 43

  • Rogojin Twinkle Toes (Ken & Cheryl Hodge) (25)

No. 44

  • Skyefall Lady In Red (Di Wazny) (25)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood) (20)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Kosmos Filo Doro (Clare Flattum) (15)
  • Aust Ch Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis) (15)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Igsquisite Dark Side Ov The Moon (Maureen Friend) (10)

No. 51

  • Zanbellia Supernova (Zanbellia Knls) (5)
  • Igmajik Back to black (Mrs M Broster) (5)
  • Tunamara Make Believe (Lilian Chandley) (5)
  • Kosmos Allegro (Clare Flattum) (5)
  • Piccino Destiny (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (5)
  • Clovelly Unlucky N Love (Clovelly Kennels) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes) (278)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert) (152)

No. 7

  • Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola) (105)
  • Aust Ch Belloiggy Dragon Dancer ET JC (Dr Stella Heley & Miss Fiona Gilbert) (105)

No. 8

  • Samutra PJ Priscilla's Song (Ms V D Garcia) (79)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Blanerne Veronica (R Bourke) (25)

No. 13

  • Aust Neut Ch Furperson Rumplestilskin (Chris Coggan) (8)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • PICCINO (S L & M Reeve) (544)

No. 2

  • OAKWAY (Jill Marks) (301)

No. 3

  • BARAD (Bingham & Blackman) (192)

No. 4

  • BELLOIGGY (Fiona Gilbert) (174)

No. 5

  • BERIZZA (Anu K Lummevaara) (152)

No. 6

  • TUNAMARA (C Scott) (150)

No. 7

  • ROGOJIN (K W & C A Hodge) (108)
  • KOSMOS (Clare Flattum) (108)

No. 8

  • BINDAHLENA (Leisl Wood) (84)

No. 9

  • MERIKAEZ (Alicia Keast) (78)

No. 10

  • CLOVELLY (Clovelly Kennels) (69)

No. 11

  • KOATIPONI (B McAlpine) (30)

No. 12

  • TACOZAJO (Cherie Tulk) (16)

No. 13

  • IGMAJIK (Mrs M Broster) (7)

No. 14

  • KAASHA (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (3)

No. 15

  • FUNHUND (T Elliott-Dixon) (2)

No. 16

  • GIOCATTOLO (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne) (1)
  • FURPERSON (A & T Dixon) (1)
  • UNICO (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley) (1)
  • XARNEGO (Mr S Ryan) (1)