Rhodesian Ridgeback Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch HuntingRidge Mind Games (AI) (NSW) (Sharon Willis) (60)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (165)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (VIC) (Graham Kohler) (97)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Shelridge Weapon Of Choice (VIC) (Mr A & Mrs B Mc Villy) (57)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (QLD) (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie) (230)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (QLD) (Miss S Wheatley) (214)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Chilolo Chn Cool Joe Cool (QLD) (Miss R Green) (191)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (QLD) (T Mankowski) (34)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (QLD) (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie) (13)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Shelridge Star Of Africa (SA) (D Redman) (28)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (WA) (S Taylor) (148)

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lionsbane King Billy (TAS) (Jarrad O'Neill) (17)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Lionsbane Silver Wattle (AI) (ACT) (Alexandra & Rohan McElwee) (22)

No. 3

  • Valeighunter Magneto (ACT) (D & C Shearer / Mrs D Mitchell) (14)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch HuntingRidge Mind Games (AI) (NSW) (Sharon Willis) (19)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (339)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (VIC) (Graham Kohler) (135)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Shelridge Weapon Of Choice (VIC) (Mr A & Mrs B Mc Villy) (41)

No. 9

  • Isilwane Quatervois (AI) (VIC) (Lisa Barrenger) (40)

No. 10

  • Rijstone Wyndruhnhrs Rubys Gift (AI) (VIC) (M & V Stoneham) (37)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (VIC) (C Macdougall & J Horsfield) (8)

No. 20

  • Kusini Voo Doo Vixen (VIC) (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (QLD) (Miss S Wheatley) (343)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (QLD) (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie) (218)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (QLD) (T Mankowski) (170)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Chilolo Chn Cool Joe Cool (QLD) (Miss R Green) (140)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Valeighunter Superbia (QLD) (B Speechly & D Mitchell) (58)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Seablueridge MarianeFaithful (QLD) (Gitta Libby) (36)

No. 16

  • Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (QLD) (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie) (30)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Starridge Nulli Secondus (AI) (QLD) (Lucy Besnard & Lee Hunt) (21)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Homerij My Happy Valentine (QLD) (Peter Cattach) (14)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Seablueridge Madiba (QLD) (Gitta Libby) (9)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Homerij Amak Twilight (QLD) (Peter Cattach) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Shelridge Star Of Africa (SA) (D Redman) (48)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Inyetis Memory of Mandela (AI) (SA) (Ms Tuuli Viitamaa) (32)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Inyetis Money Honey (AI) (SA) (Ms Tuuli Viitamaa) (12)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Kushika Break The Ice (SA) (Miss Tuuli Viitamaa) (8)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (WA) (S Taylor) (325)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kalypsy Perfect Storm (WA) (Amanda Gardner) (147)

No. 6

  • Phakama Chakari Busani (WA) (M & L Taylor) (26)

No. 7

  • Kalypsy Winter Blossom (WA) (Kim Taylor) (25)

No. 8

  • Phakama Ridgemont Abazali (WA) (M & L Taylor) (24)

No. 9

  • Huntingridge Under the Tuscan sun (WA) (Kim Taylor) (14)

No. 10

  • Mbaqanga Stardust (WA) (M & L Taylor) (12)

No. 11

  • Drumrigel I Can Be The One (WA) (Mrs T Brooker) (8)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Azana Believe in Jasper (TAS) (Ms A Bell & Mr S Searson) (89)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Lionsbane King Billy (TAS) (Jarrad O'Neill) (67)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Usakose Cant Getu Outofmy Mind (TAS) (Mrs Lynn Presnell) (33)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Valeighunter Magneto (ACT) (D & C Shearer / Mrs D Mitchell) (120)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Lionsbane Silver Wattle (AI) (ACT) (Alexandra & Rohan McElwee) (50)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Kusini Voo Doo Vixen (VIC) (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (90)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Isilwane Quatervois (AI) (VIC) (Lisa Barrenger) (30)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Rijstone Wyndruhnhrs Rubys Gift (AI) (VIC) (M & V Stoneham) (20)

No. 11

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Valeighunter Superbia (QLD) (B Speechly & D Mitchell) (105)

No. 7

  • Homerij Amak Twilight (QLD) (Peter Cattach) (65)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Valeighunter Devil Wears Prada (AI) (QLD) (Lee Hunt & Lucy Besnard) (50)

No. 10

  • Valeighunter Valkyrie (QLD) (P Kelly / D Mitchell) (40)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Homerij My Happy Valentine (QLD) (Peter Cattach) (20)

No. 13

No. 14

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Shelridge Star Of Africa (SA) (D Redman) (160)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Shelridge Croc Dundee (SA) (D Redman) (100)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Inyetis Memory of Mandela (AI) (SA) (Ms Tuuli Viitamaa) (80)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Inyetis Money Honey (AI) (SA) (Ms Tuuli Viitamaa) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Kalypsy Unrivald Chaos (WA) (Amanda Gardner) (140)

No. 2

  • Huntingridge Under the Tuscan sun (WA) (Kim Taylor) (110)

No. 3

  • Phakama Chakari Bukhosi (WA) (M & L Taylor) (75)

No. 4

  • Phakama Chakari Busani (WA) (M & L Taylor) (70)

No. 5

  • Ridgepride Malikah Zariah (AI) (WA) (Mrs M Robins) (60)

No. 6

  • Ashridj Thats The Way (WA) (Marie Hall) (45)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Ridgepride Mufasa Zazu (AI) (WA) (Mrs C Smith & Mrs M Robins) (30)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Azana Believe in Jasper (TAS) (Ms A Bell & Mr S Searson) (75)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Lionsbane King Billy (TAS) (Jarrad O'Neill) (53)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Usakose Cant Getu Outofmy Mind (TAS) (Mrs Lynn Presnell) (45)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Rijstone Pinup Girl (VIC) (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (26)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kushika Playing The Point (SA) (T Viitamaa) (61)

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Marindy Gypsy Lady (WA) (A Gardner) (23)

No. 2