Rhodesian Ridgeback Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up
(A Barter & L Fletcher)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie) (230)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley) (214)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Chilolo Chn Cool Joe Cool (Miss R Green) (191)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor) (148)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Shelridge Weapon Of Choice (Mr A & Mrs B Mc Villy) (57)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski) (34)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Lionsbane King Billy (Jarrad O'Neill) (17)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie) (13)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up
(A Barter & L Fletcher)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley) (359)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor) (284)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie) (204)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski) (159)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Chilolo Chn Cool Joe Cool (Miss R Green) (140)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Lionsbane King Billy (Jarrad O'Neill) (67)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Shelridge Weapon Of Choice (Mr A & Mrs B Mc Villy) (65)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Valeighunter Superbia (B Speechly & D Mitchell) (58)

No. 49

  • Lionsbane Silver Wattle (AI) (Alexandra & Rohan McElwee) (55)

No. 50

  • Azana Believe in Jasper (Ms A Bell & Mr S Searson) (54)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Seablueridge MarianeFaithful (Gitta Libby) (45)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Usakose Cant Getu Outofmy Mind (Mrs Lynn Presnell) (33)

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

  • Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie) (30)

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

  • Seablueridge Madiba (Gitta Libby) (29)

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

  • Homerij My Happy Valentine (Peter Cattach) (22)

No. 74

  • Aust Ch Starridge Nulli Secondus (AI) (Lucy Besnard & Lee Hunt) (21)

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

  • Kalypsy Winter Blossom (Kim Taylor) (14)

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

  • Otesha Kya (Michelle Howell) (11)
  • Rijstone Wyndruhnhrs Rubys Gift (AI) (M & V Stoneham) (11)

No. 85

No. 86

No. 87

  • Homerij Amak Twilight (Peter Cattach) (7)

No. 88

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare
(A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Valeighunter Superbia (B Speechly & D Mitchell) (105)

No. 26

  • Lionsbane Silver Wattle (AI) (Alexandra & Rohan McElwee) (105)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Valeighunter Enchantress (Denise Mitchell) (75)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Seablueridge MarianeFaithful (Gitta Libby) (60)

No. 34

  • Huntingridge Under the Tuscan sun (Kim Taylor) (60)
  • Azana Believe in Jasper (Ms A Bell & Mr S Searson) (60)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Lionsbane King Billy (Jarrad O'Neill) (53)

No. 37

  • Ashridj Thats The Way (Marie Hall) (45)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Usakose Cant Getu Outofmy Mind (Mrs Lynn Presnell) (45)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Valeighunter Devil Wears Prada (AI) (Lee Hunt & Lucy Besnard) (40)
  • Valeighunter Valkyrie (P Kelly / D Mitchell) (40)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Ridgepride Mufasa Zazu (AI) (Mrs C Smith & Mrs M Robins) (30)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET
(Julie David)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Rijstone Pinup Girl (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (26)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • USAKOSE (Mrs Sharron Taylor) (582)

No. 2

  • JUZRIVAL (A Barter & L Fletcher) (499)

No. 3

  • LIONSLEA (P Batten) (394)

No. 4

  • CAPRIVI (Cheryl Currie) (290)

No. 5

  • BALLAHOND (Sandra Bell) (186)

No. 6

  • ETOSHA (Anna Lane) (129)

No. 7

  • CHILOLO (R Green/E Marshall) (115)

No. 8

  • RIGINAL (M Goulding/D Blinco) (101)

No. 9

  • KYSARIDGE (Helen Mosslar) (70)

No. 10

  • ALMAZART (Jana Tolmacheva) (69)

No. 11

  • ADBESARE (Sarah Wheatley) (43)

No. 12

  • SEABLUERIDGE (Trish Gonzalez) (37)

No. 13

  • SHELRIDGE (Dawn Redman) (36)

No. 14

  • SANTASI (S Taylor) (27)

No. 15

  • NKAZIMLO (Mrs S Temlett) (14)

No. 16

  • SHAKURU (Rebecca Lamb) (9)

No. 17

  • INYETIS (Ms T Viitamaa) (7)

No. 18

  • NKALAKATHA (C Macdougall & J Horsfield) (6)

No. 19

  • VALEIGHUNTER (Denise Mitchell) (5)

No. 20

  • KALYPSY (Amanda Gardner) (3)
  • HOMERIJ (Peter Cattach) (3)

No. 21

  • KUSHIKA (Diane Stratton) (2)
  • TERJON (Glenda Baldock) (2)
  • HUNTINGRIDGE (Dianna Brennan) (2)
  • OTESHA (M Howell) (2)

No. 22

  • KINSHASA (John Cassar) (1)
  • HODARIRAFIKI (Penny Green) (1)
  • RIDGEPRIDE (M Robins) (1)