Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana
(Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana
Breed : Rhodesian Ridgeback
Owned by : Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal
Date of Birth : 20-Aug-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 19-Feb-2020
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 390
State Points : 390

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)25
State Competition (Top 40)25
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
1-Jan-2019 Dogs Victoria Library Committee (VIC) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-Jan-2019 Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Jan-2019 Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Jan-2019 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jan-2019 Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class in Show 100 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Classic Dog Show (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Feb-2019 Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Feb-2019 Berwick & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Mar-2019 Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
11-Mar-2019 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-Mar-2019 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Mar-2019 Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
17-Mar-2019 Pakenham & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
30-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
31-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
6-Apr-2019 Bulla Amenities Show (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Apr-2019 Bulla Amenities Show (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Apr-2019 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Apr-2019 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Apr-2019 Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Apr-2019 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Apr-2019 Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Apr-2019 Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-Apr-2019 Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Apr-2019 Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-May-2019 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-May-2019 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Jun-2019 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Jun-2019 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Jun-2019 Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Jun-2019 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
30-Jun-2019 Canine Amenities Club Victoria Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
21-Jul-2019 Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
3-Aug-2019 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
4-Aug-2019 Eaglehawk Kennel Club (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
23-Aug-2019 Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Sep-2019 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
8-Sep-2019 Yea & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 390 390