Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 21-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr D Swartwood (Canada)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Sean Carroll (Ireland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Baby in Group: Pug
Andisa Return Of Wolverine (Lisa McGlashan)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Lady of the Night (James Camac)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Pinklee Wonderful Time (Ms G Cherry)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Balkana Lady of the Night (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
Minor of Breed: Daejilon Princess Tiana (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Minor of Breed: Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Puppy of Breed: Moldavia What's Not To Like (Chris Strange)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Junior of Breed: Hollychi Cherish the Love (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Karakush U Said Come As U Are (R & M van Roosmalen)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino Flag Of Honour (Mrs S Reeve / Mr M Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)
Minor of Breed: Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiseki Shizuko (Mrs Lyn Mcarthur)
Baby of Breed: Kiseki Hoshi (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tilcha Playing Games (Sue Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Leoricia Xpression Tells All (Mrs L Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Leoricia Youre A Golden Sin (Lesley Wilson)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Wonderful Time (Ms G Cherry)
Junior of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Andisa Return Of Wolverine (Lisa McGlashan)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Marie Hammill (Ireland)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Minor in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)
Aust Bred in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Minor of Breed: Ingalou Down to the Wire (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Farfromova Idols And Anchors (G Ward & B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Devil in Disguise (Ebony Warren)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Runninjacs The Dark Knight (Kimberley Azzopardi)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)
Minor of Breed: Whatajack Rough Diamond (Ms B McDonough & Mr G Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)

Lakeland Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder The Band Played On (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Wintrodan looks are decieving (T Emmerson)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devnik This Will Do Nicely (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Diacas The Phantoms Back Atolrick (Robyn Brock)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (Smith/Hollingworth/Grutzner/Adkins)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
Junior of Breed: Bifield Fly The Coop To Belcroft (AI) (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (Smith/Hollingworth/Grutzner/Adkins)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan Raise Your Glass (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Roger Juliet (Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Over The Moon (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Kobidan Rumour Has It (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)
Baby of Breed: Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Junior of Breed: Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg)
Aust Bred of Breed: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Latchmere Hell Raiser (P Nicol)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Bitch CC: Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ghita (AI) (Paul Sweet)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Diacas The Phantoms Back Atolrick (Robyn Brock)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Bitch CC: Erinisle Black Orchid (Carol Quinn)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moraamuz Dolce Vita Iniziare (Mrs M A Keil)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Youre So Vain (Bromhund Kennels & Sharon Sabbinti)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Bromhund Extra Ego (MrJ V & Mrs S J Boland)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Ever Soo Clever (AI) (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Elarabie Oasis Qabillah (Mrs E Guthrie)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Baghdad Lets Go Parti (Paula Bockman- Chato)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Kanati Heart Of A Dragon (Ms Vanessa Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Qashmir Va Va Voom (AI) (Ms A Jones & Ms T Frith)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Grantulla Asfru JC (J Ryan & C Parratt)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Puppy of Breed: Kezziah Looking For Love (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor of Breed: Charlmagne Penny Royal (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB: Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline The Welsh Witch (Katrina Brooks)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Br Ch / AM Gr Ch Treis Pinheiros Wild Spirit SW (Imp USA) (Mr G Winch / Mr C Reid / Dr R Young)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kanati Obsidian Outlaw (Vanessa Taylor)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pennhari Into The Fire (Beth St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elarabie Oasis Qabillah (Mrs E Guthrie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Baghdad Lets Go Parti (Paula Bockman- Chato)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kanati Heart Of A Dragon (Ms Vanessa Taylor)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr M Uryu (Japan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Top Hat And Tails (Michele Lincoln & Joy Dubberley)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Surfer Girl (W & L Greasley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Man Around Town (Wendy Atkins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)
Minor of Breed: Edinglen Top Hat And Tails (Michele Lincoln & Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paximus Aanubis (Michelle Minardi)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (Alison J Cowin)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merrinda Life Is A Highway (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Hot In The City (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester / Sue Kennedy)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Nickel And Dime (Ms M Bester/ D & S Kennedy)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Theldaroy Very Dynamic (G Knowles & R Seare)
Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Addsome Spice (Roslyn Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Derharv gold fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Robgai Rainbow Connection (LochWind Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalora u Can't Touch This (Glenine Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Fine Princess Lou (Haoke Lou/Karin Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Hasui Kiyomi (Japan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullmaster Twist Of Fate (Bullmaster Kennels)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Primalspipit Go H Yiyi Lou (Haoke Lou)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Felicity Broome)

Boxer
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
Minor of Breed: Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)
Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo She's My Kind Of Girl (Sylvia F Crooks)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bullmaster Twist Of Fate (Bullmaster Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bullmaster Silver Surfer (Bullmaster Kennels)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) TD (Mr Malcolm McDonald/Debra Armstrong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Desyred Apache Moon Spirit (AI) (Imp NZL) (Mrs J Frederickson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Desyred Diamond Power At Sonza (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)
Puppy of Breed: Kibali Miss Sangreal At Desyred (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson & Kent Fung)
Junior of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Copperdobe Tigers Rock At Desyred (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Durhamdogues Mustang Sally (R Healey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Seadale Charged With Dreaming (Miss B C Chapman)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Lay & Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Deadly Nightshade (Lay & Williams)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Lay & Williams)
Baby of Breed: Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Forestal Summer Rain (Ms P Haigh)
Minor of Breed: Rushmere Its All About Me (Lay & Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brontide Glitzy Gal (B Luczak)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Kotomitsuki San (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Darryl Vice (USA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Cabulldog My Silvershady (AI) (Saviour Bonnici)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saihabostons Solatiar Sensation (Rod Kirby)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bonlouie T Be An Icon (Ms Danielle Irving)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bonlouie Call me Miss Devine (Ms L E Ballard)
Minor of Breed: Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kerden Blow A Kiss Fire A Gun (Mrs Janine Male)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cabulldog My Heartbreaker (Carolyn Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cabulldog My Silvershady (AI) (Saviour Bonnici)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby of Breed: Lendalbas Blk Xx Boldnbeutiful (A Lenne)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Penniwise (J O'Connor)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mambilou Zany Zendaya (Mambilou Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
Baby of Breed: Caerwyn Naamahs Kiss (Mr P Sweet)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sintee NY State of Mind (Sintee Kennels)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bovais Always Glowing (Gerda Schellens)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)