Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 25-Jan-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs I Nagasako (Brazil)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)
Minor in Show: Bearded Collie
Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln & Alex Mulady)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Junior in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch TeTaniwha Hairy Maclary (C J Ryan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs I Nagasako (Brazil)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Junior in Group: Pug
Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Mrs P Trotter)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Mirror Mirror (D L Petersen)
Puppy of Breed: Jessicav Top Gun Hero (Sue Smith)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Southeastchi Amigo (David Sempel)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Caliya Charming devil (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Winter Soldier (L J Bolden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Flag Of Honour (Mrs S Reeve / Mr M Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Playing Games (Sue Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Mrs P Trotter)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonaachen Aaro (Graham Watson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonaachen Timur (Graham Watson)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr D Kwee (Indonesia)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Shadowstaff Mr Grey (N Morton & L Morton)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Runninjacs The Dark Knight (Kimberley Azzopardi)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Airedale Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Airewood Masquerade (AI) (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Forevapals Texas Bull (E Perry)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Always On My Mind (Barry Wickers)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy of Breed: Forevapals Double Agent (Kelly Grace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)
Baby of Breed: Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Runninjacs The Dark Knight (Kimberley Azzopardi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Gorjes (Ms M E Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Minor of Breed: Shadowstaff Mr Grey (N Morton & L Morton)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff - N Morton & L Morton)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (N Morton & K Roebig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Westbronty Gabriels Message (Mrs P Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch TeTaniwha Hairy Maclary (C J Ryan)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grausturm My Elegant Design TDX (Mrs A & Mr W Mooney)
Open in Group: Irish Setter
Am & Aust Ch Shadowmeres Southern Star at Brodruggan (Imp USA) (Jayne Stewart)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Murrangowar Fleur De Lis (Mrs Maureen Wade)
Baby of Breed: Murrangowar Bad Leroy Brown (Mrs Maureen Wade)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor and Tanya Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch TeTaniwha Hairy Maclary (C J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardhu PS I Love You (AI) (J Waite)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Live Laugh Love (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Liverpoint All About Me (Liverpoint Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)
Junior of Breed: Nazneen Why Walk Whenu Can Fly (Dale & John Bishop)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Shadowmeres Southern Star at Brodruggan (Imp USA) (Jayne Stewart)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: T Ch Lukilab Rosco P TSD (Ms E Shergold)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moraamuz Dolce Vita Dante (Mrs M A Keil)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm My Elegant Design TDX (Mrs A & Mr W Mooney)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs M Melchior (Luxenberg)

Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Kezziah Looking For Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Otesha Nakala (M Howell)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Juddabug Orange IsThe NewBlack (Simone Dillon/Meagan Thomas)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Qashmir Like A Flash (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & A Jones)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eidi N'Amanar I-Ja-Tan (Imp PL) (Debra Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)
Baby of Breed: Kezziah Looking For Love (Kezziah Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Otesha Nakala (M Howell)
Baby of Breed: Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Minor of Breed: Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (C Macdougall & J Horsfield)
Intermediate of Breed: Otesha Kellan (D Edgar)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan With Or Without You (Mrs N J Rule-Steele)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Juddabug Orange IsThe NewBlack (Simone Dillon/Meagan Thomas)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms T Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah Winter Stills The Soul (AI) (Mrs R Smith)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln & Alex Mulady)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neut Ch Etherial Look At Me RN PT (Claire Stipic)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)
Baby of Breed: Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Minor of Breed: Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln & Alex Mulady)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tullacrest Killing Me Softly (John & Kate Valk)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Merrinda This Girl Of Joy (AI) (Claire Stipic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Etherial Look At Me RN PT (Claire Stipic)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) RA JC (J L Lincoln & K Yeap)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RA ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Minor of Breed: Zuleika Gold Digger (Stephanie Ives & Rachael Holloway)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Anni of Oulu (L Mills & M Sparrow)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Give Us a Grin (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
Baby of Breed: Ubiqque Faith (Mrs J Eaton & Mrs K Stone)
Junior of Breed: Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Mr A C Catt & Ms C E Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
Minor of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dygae Diamond Dazzler (Mrs D Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Winter Stills The Soul (AI) (Mrs R Smith)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ublong Jacinta (Haoke Lou)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Aust Sup/Itl/Swiss/Fin & Hrv Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Aint Misbehavin (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Bulavista Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr V P & Mrs S G Ellis)

Dobermann
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Redshadeaux blackdaggers phury (Joellen Hall)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Bouvet Hope To Dream (Angela Kelly)

Rottweiler
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Starkehre LilBit Of Seven (AI) (Meg Lewis)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Aust Sup/Itl/Swiss/Fin & Hrv Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brontide Glitzy Gal (B Luczak)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Kotomitsuki San (Anna-Lee Forsberg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms J Wang (China)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Grizzly Grizelda (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Buckersdane Jitterbug (Margaret Buckland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Grizzly Grizelda (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karazma Woe Is Me (AI) (Karazma Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Frankie Falzoni (AI) ET (Master W D P Booth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Jitterbug (Margaret Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Californian Dream (Margaret Buckland)
Minor of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Power Charged (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Eljaes Queen of Fire (Lisa J Woolley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
Baby of Breed: Bovais I Am Invictuss (Mr R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)