Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

Date of Show : 7-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Yellow Rose Of Texas (SL&M Reeve / J Hardwicke / J Weekes)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Puppy in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
Intermediate in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Evalyn Gregory (USA)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Havanese
Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Yellow Rose Of Texas (SL&M Reeve / J Hardwicke / J Weekes)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Dancing In The Street (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balkana Hawk Eye (James Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Mirror Mirror (D L Petersen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Baby of Breed: Caribelle Egos and Empires (Caribelle Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Kqrac Reverence (AI) (V R McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Puppy of Breed: Ellieliane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Dont Play With My Heart (Anne Lay)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Does Ur Mother Know (Mrs A L & Ms S A Lay)
Junior of Breed: Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Yellow Rose Of Texas (SL&M Reeve / J Hardwicke / J Weekes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Piccino Flag Of Honour (Mrs S Reeve / Mr M Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Shizuko (Mrs Lyn Mcarthur)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Droverstorm Freedom Fighter (Kimberly Berlyn)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Basileus Pitch Perfect (Ms C John)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sailoz Exclusive Kiss (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Basilika Super Rocket (L & C John)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)
Intermediate of Breed: Sailoz Dancing In The Street (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Mrs P Trotter)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kryptonic Tag Your It (Kim Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jatine Oliver Eveready (Jatine Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Redplatinum I Shot The Sheriff (AI) (Paolo Gibilisco)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
Baby of Breed: Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Temora High Voltage (Imp USA) (Ms S M Nicholson / Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alizarin Welcom To Buresque (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Little Miss Sunshine (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Runninjacs The Dark Knight (Kimberley Azzopardi)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Baby of Breed: Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Junior of Breed: Brookstreet Speechless (AI) (Miss Suzanne M Raven & Mr S Wilkes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Powerpaws Abbey Road (Miss Suzanne M Raven)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Scotswhahae Angus (Elizabeth McLean)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Haddock (USA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)

Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Tie Affair (M & L Brodie)
Res Dog CC: Glenbrook Boy Named Goo (Meg Hardy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Britebay Witch Craft CD RAE AD JDX SD SPD DWD F I HTM I (M & L Brodie / Carol Buxton)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Azel Steal The Show (A McGivney-Harper)
Puppy of Breed: Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor and Tanya Smith)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Curlbrook Listen Like Thieves (Jane Kibble & Melinda Naughton)
Baby of Breed: Curlbrook Yothu Yindi (Jane Kibble & Melinda Naughton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)

English Setter
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orwin Pertunia (Richard Scott)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mudpuddle Dick Dastardly (Dr M & Mrs A Cranmer)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
Junior of Breed: Cardhu PS I Love You (AI) (J Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
Baby of Breed: Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lovewyre Aurora Australis (Mrs S Kennedy)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)

Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Comhluader Sweet Caroline (Mrs S Natoli & Miss N Collins)

Italian Spinone
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aralyen I Will Survive (AI) (Miss M Purtill)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)
Intermediate of Breed: Sybeck Something Magical (Bianca Bux)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RN RA DWDF S HTM S (Raylene Laver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) RN (Raylene Laver)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund A Super Model (Bromhund Knls)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Exclusive Image (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Joe Gregory (USA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kinshasa Lonesome Warrior (John Cassar)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Qashmir Va Va Voom (AI) (Ms A Jones & Ms T Frith)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Malisco Remember The Old Days (Carolyn Mibus)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Snicker (Mrs J Davey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beauchasseur Vannilla Ice (Mrs J Davey)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hounsley Hide Me In Your Heart (Miss E Triffitt)
Minor of Breed: Kezziah Looking For Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belcara Maserati (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Mercedes (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor of Breed: Charlmagne Let's Dance (S L Bennett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
Puppy of Breed: Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Emmiline The Welsh Witch (Katrina Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kamahi Born To Be Wild (AI) (B Howell & M Cooper)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kahner Lady Annan (Mrs K Currell)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kahner Lord Killiecrankie (Mrs K Currell)
Intermediate of Breed: Kahner Zena (Mrs K Currell)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Get Your Betz On (B Triffit/L Wiltshire)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennhari Sight Unseen (B M St George)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)
Baby of Breed: Starblush get outta my way (Adam Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (C Macdougall & J Horsfield)
Minor of Breed: Kinshasa Lonesome Warrior (John Cassar)
Puppy of Breed: Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Soverenpark Blaze Of Glory TDX (Donna Sturrock/Bruce Sturrock/Karin Scho)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)
Minor of Breed: Shaggydogz Dark Treasure (Sam Templeton)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (Alison J Cowin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bordalace Royal Romance (John & Kate Valk)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elfreya All In A Spin (Ms C Cashion)
Baby of Breed: Coltie Ellegant Dream (A & J Wallace)
Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Nothin Left To Chance (D I & D J Wall)

Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Ina Short Blu Dress (D I & D J Wall)

Icelandic Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hidow Viking Voyage (Imp USA) (Debra & Geoff Hill)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Packardia This Girl Has Stylz (Miriam Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Double Black (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ublong Jacinta (Haoke Lou)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Soverenpark Blaze Of Glory TDX (Donna Sturrock/Bruce Sturrock/Karin Scho)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ivan Theodor Cary (Thailand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Aust Sup/Itl/Swiss/Fin & Hrv Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Venture To Victory (Imp NZ) (Mrs Emily Manning)
Baby in Group: Akita
Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Primalspipit Go H Yiyi Lou (Haoke Lou)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewarrior Spirit Of Maheo (Brett White)
Intermediate of Breed: Icepure Midnite Oil (AI) (Icepure Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lilacbreeze Bonnie Beatrice (Sharon Lang)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Junior of Breed: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Felicity Broome)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Winterlude (Ms S Holmes & Mrs K Balchin)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lilacbreeze Ardesh (Sharon Lang)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Hugo Boss (Macmillan & Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Bulavista Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr V P & Mrs S G Ellis)
Minor of Breed: Nightquest Assertive Lad (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Cane Corso
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch MMDivine Evie Wild Child (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Venture To Victory (Imp NZ) (Mrs Emily Manning)
Puppy of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Spellbound (Miss S Iveson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Hands Off My Girl (Miss S Iveson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Chance Jagdhund (Anthea Victoria Edwards)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
Junior of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Rottweiler
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Rottfuerst Von Odin Bear (Desmay O'Neill)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Aust Sup/Itl/Swiss/Fin & Hrv Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Forestal Whiskey Chaser (J Davis & P Haigh)

Siberian Husky
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosheen winter is coming (Jodie Greene)
Junior of Breed: Kosheen smoke on the water (Jodie Greene)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nicole Harrison (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Bonlouie T Be An Icon (Ms Danielle Irving)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Paceaway Flash Point (Staycee Brian)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bonlouie T Be An Icon (Ms Danielle Irving)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Baby of Breed: Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
Dog CC: Aust Ch Paceaway Doin Thyme (Staycee Brian)
Res Bitch CC: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Paceaway Flash Point (Staycee Brian)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaysand Lovin Yr Style (Dawn Elvey)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Back In Time (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Doreen Groves)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Power Charged (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
Baby of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)

Shih Tzu
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eljaes Queen of Fire (Lisa J Woolley)
Baby of Breed: Sadiya U Can Leave Your Hat On (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bovais Always Glowing (Gerda Schellens)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)