Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

Date of Show : 6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Joe Gregory (USA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)
Runner Up in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)
Junior in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Powerpaws Abbey Road (Miss Suzanne M Raven)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ivan Theodor Cary (Thailand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Pinklee Get Into Trouble (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balkana Hawk Eye (James Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Ms D & Ms A Petersen / Mr A Reid)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Baby of Breed: Caribelle Egos and Empires (Caribelle Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Kqrac Reverence (AI) (V R McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Puppy of Breed: Southeastchi Amigo (David Sempel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Does Ur Mother Know (Mrs A L & Ms S A Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino Flag Of Honour (Mrs S Reeve / Mr M Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Shizuko (Mrs Lyn Mcarthur)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Droverstorm Freedom Fighter (Kimberly Berlyn)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Res Bitch CC: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Junior of Breed: Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Basileus Pitch Perfect (Ms C John)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pinklee Get Into Trouble (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kryptonic Sundae Sunshine (Kim Ryan)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)
Minor in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Powerpaws Abbey Road (Miss Suzanne M Raven)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Terraozzi Ice Princess (Mrs Nicole Korczynski)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Little Miss Sunshine (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Texforrier Great Gatsby (Imp FIN) (K & J Campbell / M Nyman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Runninjacs The Dark Knight (Kimberley Azzopardi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Enchanted at Larnook (Ms C Curnow & Dr M O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brookstreet Speechless (AI) (Miss Suzanne M Raven & Mr S Wilkes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Powerpaws Abbey Road (Miss Suzanne M Raven)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)
Res Bitch CC: Arberth Genie In A Bottle (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Scotswhahae Angus (Elizabeth McLean)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Bedford-Pope (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor and Tanya Smith)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Catraz Start Spreadin The News (AI) (Catraz Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Annador Talk Sweet (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Baby of Breed: Britebay Invincibella (M & L Brodie)
Junior of Breed: Glenbrook Boy Named Goo (Meg Hardy)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbrook Good Vibrations (Meg Hardy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor and Tanya Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Azel Steal The Show (A McGivney-Harper)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orwin Pertunia (Richard Scott)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Can't Touch That (AI) (Jan Waite)
Junior of Breed: Cardhu PS I Love You (AI) (J Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Talk Sweet (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Fernfall The Sound of Music (Christine Pulis)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby of Breed: Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Comhluader Sweet Caroline (Mrs S Natoli & Miss N Collins)

Italian Spinone
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Catraz Start Spreadin The News (AI) (Catraz Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) RN (Raylene Laver)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RN RA DWDF S HTM S (Raylene Laver)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bromhund A Super Model (Bromhund Knls)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Ausspring London Blue (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TD (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Walking on Water (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele/Brian Wilson)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Qashmir Va Va Voom (AI) (Ms A Jones & Ms T Frith)
Junior of Breed: Malisco Remember The Old Days (Carolyn Mibus)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Snicker (Mrs J Davey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Vannilla Ice (Mrs J Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kezziah Looking For Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belcara Maserati (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Charlmagne Move Baby Move (S L Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Mercedes (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor of Breed: Charlmagne Let's Dance (S L Bennett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
Puppy of Breed: Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Born To Be Wild (AI) (B Howell & M Cooper)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline The Welsh Witch (Katrina Brooks)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (C Macdougall & J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Walking on Water (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele/Brian Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Whippawill Basil Coco (Susan Bryant)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joe Gregory (USA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Top Hat And Tails (Michele Lincoln & Joy Dubberley)
Minor of Breed: Shaggydogz Dark Treasure (Sam Templeton)
Puppy of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Gift (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Girl (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bordalace Royal Romance (John & Kate Valk)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elfreya All In A Spin (Ms C Cashion)
Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Nothin Left To Chance (D I & D J Wall)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Ina Short Blu Dress (D I & D J Wall)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Packardia This Girl Has Stylz (Miriam Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sth Afr & Aust Ch LochWind Freeze Frame of PaRay (Imp USA) (LochWind Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Bushranger (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Double Black (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ublong Jacinta (Haoke Lou)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nicole Harrison (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Primalspipit Go H Yiyi Lou (Haoke Lou)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icepure Midnite Oil (AI) (Icepure Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Annakpok Jive Bunny (AI) (Beth McCombe)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Winterlude (Ms S Holmes & Mrs K Balchin)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lilacbreeze Ardesh (Sharon Lang)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetbryar I Love To Cha Cha (Shelley Johnson)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Nightquest Assertive Lad (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Bulavista Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr V P & Mrs S G Ellis)

Cane Corso
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch MMDivine Evies Irish Rose (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Spellbound (Miss S Iveson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Hands Off My Girl (Miss S Iveson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)

Rottweiler
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rottfuerst Von Odin Bear (Desmay O'Neill)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Whiskey Chaser (J Davis & P Haigh)

Siberian Husky
Junior of Breed: Kosheen smoke on the water (Jodie Greene)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Evalyn Gregory (USA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Kaysand Lovin Yr Style (Dawn Elvey)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Dimadal Wild With Dotz (Dimadal Knls)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Paceaway Flash Point (Staycee Brian)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Grizzly Grizelda (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dante (Mrs S O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)
Minor of Breed: Dimadal Ye Olde Yorick (Dimadal Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cabulldog My Heartbreaker (Carolyn Thomas)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Bewtifulbul Totally Kaptivated (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dimadal Wild With Dotz (Dimadal Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch CCDals Flash Dance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Coach Maker (Jenni Oconnor)
Minor of Breed: Promisar Thunderbolt (A Regan)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Paceaway Flash Point (Staycee Brian)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaysand Lovin Yr Style (Dawn Elvey)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Junior of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Back In Time (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Angel Face (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Doreen Groves)
Baby of Breed: Arranbrae Fire N Glory (D I & D J Wall)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Power Charged (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
Baby of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Evoque Magick in the Air (Diana Cordi)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eljaes Queen of Fire (Lisa J Woolley)
Baby of Breed: Sadiya U Can Leave Your Hat On (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bovais Always Glowing (Gerda Schellens)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)