West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 7-Jun-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sue Impey (South Africa)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Paceaway Penniwise (J O'Connor)
Puppy in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Junior in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)
Intermediate in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kimbastaff Doo You Believe (Emma Lay)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Impey (South Africa)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen Mirror Mirror (D L Petersen)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Cool Destiny (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Mirror Mirror (D L Petersen)
Minor of Breed: Daventri Secret Addiction (Daventri Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Daventri Secret Whispers (Daventri Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Reverence (AI) (V R McLaughlin)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Southeastchi Amigo (David Sempel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Minor of Breed: Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Puppy of Breed: Ellieliane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Aust Bred of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Cherish the Love (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Leia Of Alderaan (Meken Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Liliah No Rest For The Wicked (Miss J Laszuk)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Bitch CC: Auskrest Goldilocks (Ms J L James)
Minor of Breed: Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (Clovelly Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tilcha Playing Games (Sue Smith)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Minor of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr David Alexander (USA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Loharo Crack the Code (Lorraine Lelliott)
Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Maddyroe Play To Win (Mr M Muldoon)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kimbastaff Doo You Believe (Emma Lay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Powerpaws Abbey Road (Miss Suzanne M Raven)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Portizon Take Two (Mrs R Harrison)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Junior of Breed: Portizon Chisled From Stone (AI) (Mrs R Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alizarin Welcom To Buresque (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby of Breed: Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Belle Epoque (Sally Ayres)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Sirram Nerves of Steel (T Matsen/ R Balsillie & L Pride)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Airs and Graces (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Little Miss Sunshine (Cathy Scotton)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maddyroe Play To Win (Mr M Muldoon)
Baby of Breed: Anluan Oh Errol (Neridah Sharrett/ Stan Honnery / Lauren Ferguson)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alinex Four Part Harmony (Iain Bradbeer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Broomsquires Eamon (Iain Bradbeer)
Puppy of Breed: Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Minor of Breed: Loharo Crack the Code (Lorraine Lelliott)
Intermediate of Breed: Kimbastaff Doo You Believe (Emma Lay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Powerpaws Abbey Road (Miss Suzanne M Raven)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Steel N Hearts (D & M Holt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr M Riady (Indonesia)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Runner Up in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobidan I Am Mistress Quickly (H Raabe/ S Nichols & J Cattell)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend You R Black Magic (Tanya Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sanparti's Finnish Vigie Festival (Imp FIN) (Mrs T Smith & Mrs H Pereyra)
Minor of Breed: Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keysteel Storm Ina Teacup (Mr N & Mrs M Cook)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cardhu PS I Love You (AI) (J Waite)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosherville Strike a Light (AI) (Mrs L Brown)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)
Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Rumour Has It (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan I Am Mistress Quickly (H Raabe/ S Nichols & J Cattell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nazneen Why Walk Whenu Can Fly (Dale & John Bishop)
Baby of Breed: Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Junior of Breed: Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Celtic Yale of Brodruggan (AI) (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Shadowmeres Southern Star at Brodruggan (Imp USA) (Jayne Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Novafusion Frozen Titan (Mr E Corroon & Mrs M Ngo)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Youre So Vain (Bromhund Kennels & Sharon Sabbinti)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Gimmee Goose Bumps (Bromhund & Gaye Todd)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bromhund A Super Model (Bromhund Knls)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Ever Soo Clever (AI) (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maesgwyn Sir Ross Poldark (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Christine Erickson (USA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Deerhound
Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Ingwe Walk A Mile In My Choos (Lyn King)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Qashmir Like A Flash (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & A Jones)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Snicker (Mrs J Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kezziah Looking For Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (T) (TS)/ Dual Gr (TS)/ Neut Ch Hounsley Howard Showers (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Cameo Of Crystal (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Baby of Breed: Tarrangower Thrupp (D Shaw & K Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline The Welsh Witch (Katrina Brooks)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Born To Be Wild (AI) (B Howell & M Cooper)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Haiziedayz Black Magik Woman (Katrina Hillier)
Baby of Breed: Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Caberfei Ciara (K & E Airens)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Puppy of Breed: Kinshasa Lonesome Warrior (John Cassar)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (C Macdougall & J Horsfield)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Ingwe Walk A Mile In My Choos (Lyn King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Peperone Original Sin CD RAE ET (Mrs S Sempel & E Mooney)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Varnia Regina Haga (Brazil)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Cloverdowns Walking In Memphis (Mrs Jean Purcell)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust & Neut ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds Of Then (AI) (Mrs Jean Purcell)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cloverdowns Walking In Memphis (Mrs Jean Purcell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rich and Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Life Is A Highway (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanekara Magic Moments CAA (Miss M A Ferabend)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Derharv Finatlas (Mr C Berghofer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: DellBianco Maeve (Mrs J Purcell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Osuno Great Gatsby At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kalora u Can't Touch This (Glenine Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aziah Winter Stills The Soul (AI) (Mrs R Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Alexander (USA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome)
Junior of Breed: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Tracey Gibson & Felicity Broome)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Normandy (Sarah Allsop)

Boxer
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
Baby of Breed: Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Nightquest Time To Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Cane Corso
Baby of Breed: MMDIVINE Night Rider (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Baby of Breed: Rosamour Rise from the Ashes (D Emery)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfashion I Could Be The One (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Newfashion Swipe Right For Ted (Newfashion Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Hytyde (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Baby of Breed: Blaizenoak Music And Lyrics (Kim Strahan & Anthea Milkins)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Penniwise (J O'Connor)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Bonlouie Call me Miss Devine (Ms L E Ballard)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bonlouie Call me Miss Devine (Ms L E Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bonlouie T Be An Icon (Ms Danielle Irving)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cabulldog My Diamondintherough (Carolyn Thomas)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Penniwise (J O'Connor)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil in Disguise (B & K Alexander / Vickie Reynolds)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mysticrafael Phantomoftheopera (Vickie Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Kraddoell Yabshi (V Reynolds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blaquemayl Dark Trickster (Mrs Janine Male)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Garwey Comedy Capers (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
Baby of Breed: Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)