Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 23-Aug-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Muldoon (Ireland)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Runner Up in Show: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr C Liu (Taiwan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Daejilon Charming Rebel (Jill Eerden)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daejilon Charming Rebel (Jill Eerden)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daejilon Princess Tiana (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daventri Jewell On Fire (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Res Bitch CC: Ellieliane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Puppy of Breed: Moldavia What's Not To Like (Chris Strange)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Leia Of Alderaan (Meken Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Liliah No Rest For The Wicked (Miss J Laszuk)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)
Puppy of Breed: Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Shinto (A Sharp)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Rondaglen Parti All Night (R W & J A Harrison)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Shelramis Make It Happen (Mrs L Lawson)
Junior of Breed: Koolena Le Toulouse Vivaldi (Mrs Linda Lawson)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Baby in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones/ M Berg)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Devnik This Will Do Nicely (Priscilla Devon)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ironklad Livin La Vida Loca (M & M Young / K Oseckas)
Minor of Breed: Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whatajack Rough Diamond (Ms B McDonough & Mr G Butler)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Baby of Breed: Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones/ M Berg)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mazberg Sheer Joy (M Connell & M Berg)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Powerpaws Laura Norda (Lorraine Lelliott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devnik This Will Do Nicely (Priscilla Devon)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Dassin Tobys Grand Splash (Mr G & Mrs S Mason)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Riversby Pomme De Gris (AI) (Sarah Ward)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Kiriel Isle of Skye at Beaucroft (Jill Pearson & Elizabeth Mitchell)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Oaysis Diamond In The Rough (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Fly The Coop To Belcroft (AI) (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Keysteel Storm Ina Teacup (Mr N & Mrs M Cook)
Res Bitch CC: Keysteel Done N Dusted (Marilyn & Neville Cook)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rosherville Strike a Light (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rosherville Letts Do It Again (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Touch of Tradition (Mrs L Brown)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Roger Juliet (Raelene Trimble)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Liverpoint All About Me (Liverpoint Kennels)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Nazneen Why Walk Whenu Can Fly (Dale & John Bishop)
Baby of Breed: Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nazneen Valley of the Wind (D & J Bishop)
Minor of Breed: Kiriel Isle of Skye at Beaucroft (Jill Pearson & Elizabeth Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Riversby Baisel Birdy ET (Sarah Ward)
Baby of Breed: Riversby Pomme De Gris (AI) (Sarah Ward)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kodalihart Amagic Night (Rachel Schreuder)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oaysis Diamond In The Rough (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Open of Breed: Sohalispirit Kodie Bear CCD RN (Rachel Schreuder)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Colleen Muldoon (Ireland)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Ingwe Walk A Mile In My Choos (Lyn King)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Qashmir Like A Flash (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & A Jones)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Sky (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clovelly Cameo Of Crystal (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrangower Thrupp (D Shaw & K Shaw)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
Baby of Breed: Foxgully Storm Chaser (K J & K E Austin)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ingwe Summer Breeze (Lyn King)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ingwe Walk A Mile In My Choos (Lyn King)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dykinta Man Around Town (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch LochWind I Like It Like That (Gail M Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Robgai Rainbow Connection (LochWind Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Theldaroy Call Me Madam (Caitlin Williams)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Dykinta Man Around Town (Wendy Atkins)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Khayoz Believe In Me (AI) (Khayoz Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Khayoz The Crown Prince (Khayoz Kennels)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Theldaroy Very Dynamic (G Knowles & R Seare)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Addsome Spice (Roslyn Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Call Me Madam (Caitlin Williams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu To Dance To Dream (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sth Afr & Aust Ch LochWind Freeze Frame of PaRay (Imp USA) (LochWind Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind I Like It Like That (Gail M Jones)
Aust Bred of Breed: Robgai Rainbow Connection (LochWind Kennels)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Muldoon (Ireland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Blaizenoak Music And Lyrics (Kim Strahan & Anthea Milkins)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S Faye Crooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo She's My Kind Of Girl (Sylvia F Crooks)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Minor of Breed: Nightquest Time To Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Dark Passenger (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend Outshines All (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brontide Glitzy Gal (B Luczak)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemais Hardy Kruger (Bindy Luczak)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins)
Minor of Breed: Blaizenoak Music And Lyrics (Kim Strahan & Anthea Milkins)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Kotomitsuki San (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snomark SZ Maisey (Mrs L Singh)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)

Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Exmoor All Black Mistress (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bestobritish Who Ya Lookin At (AI) (Mrs Kathryn Buss)

Dalmatian
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Zhemchuzhina Sibiri Romario (Imp USA) (Kylie Tatti)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Zarzou I Want It All (L Cook)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch / Aust Ch Exmoor Malvina Minor (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor All Black Mistress (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)