Tenterfield Terrier Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Skalawag Just Made To Measure (NSW) (J & V Morriss) (36)

No. 3

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Gumhaven Dare To Dream (QLD) (Mrs M Oberle) (59)

No. 3

No. 4

South Australia

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Skalawag Just Made To Measure (NSW) (J & V Morriss) (144)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Yarraview Catch Me If You Can (NSW) (Ashleigh Truscott) (36)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Demala the chosen one (NSW) (Miss D Macfadyen) (29)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Wimballah Tinkerbell (NSW) (Ms C J Alderton) (12)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Gumhaven Dare To Dream (QLD) (Mrs M Oberle) (71)

No. 5

  • Silvieras Queen Ella (QLD) (Michelle Oberle) (50)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Tappakai Niskai (QLD) (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke) (18)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (8)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Skalawag Just Made To Measure (NSW) (J & V Morriss) (250)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (NSW) (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen) (75)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Demala the chosen one (NSW) (Miss D Macfadyen) (55)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Triplefun Dancing Queen (NSW) (J/V Morriss) (40)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Lachlanpark Beautiful Vision (NSW) (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte) (20)
  • Wimballah Lills Bobby Lass (NSW) (Kim Boyland) (20)

No. 12

  • Yarraview Catch Me If You Can (NSW) (Ashleigh Truscott) (20)
  • Demala Little Miss Gidget (NSW) (Deidre Macfadyen) (20)

No. 13

  • Wimballah Tinkerbell (NSW) (Ms C J Alderton) (15)

No. 14

No. 15

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Larndora Ebony Lace (VIC) (Ms S Proctor) (25)

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Gumhaven Dare To Dream (QLD) (Mrs M Oberle) (115)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Silvieras Queen Ella (QLD) (Michelle Oberle) (50)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Tappakai Niskai (QLD) (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke) (40)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Gumhaven Southern Belle (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (95)

No. 4

  • Gumhaven Just Iz (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (40)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Triagen I Should B so lucky (SA) (Mr T & Ms K Keves) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Demala Lord of the Rings (NSW) (Hellen Stokes) (62)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (NSW) (R Gambino) (33)

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

  • Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (QLD) (Desley Draper) (88)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Gumhaven Arpege (QLD) (Mr J & C Bourke) (37)