Tenterfield Terrier Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Skalawag Just Made To Measure (NSW) (J & V Morriss) (36)

No. 3

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Nudimah Lady Louella (QLD) (David & Mary Holt) (31)

No. 6

  • Silvieras Queen Ella (QLD) (Michelle Oberle) (30)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Skalawag Just Made To Measure (NSW) (J & V Morriss) (182)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Alotafun Lucky Say Oh (NSW) (J A Lee) (78)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Coolamin Little Dove (NSW) (Fran Smith) (74)

No. 10

  • Demala the chosen one (NSW) (Miss D Macfadyen) (69)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Wimballah Tinkerbell (NSW) (Ms C J Alderton) (66)

No. 12

  • Lisakyanne Cindels Charm (NSW) (Phillip Nicholson) (62)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Demala Little Miss Gidget (NSW) (Deidre Macfadyen) (42)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Wimballah Lills Bobby Lass (NSW) (Kim Boyland) (37)

No. 20

  • Yarraview Catch Me If You Can (NSW) (Ashleigh Truscott) (36)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (NSW) (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen) (26)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Lisakyanne Warrior Princess (NSW) (Phillip Nicholson) (21)

No. 27

  • Allurastar Miss Maisy (NSW) (Christine Alderton) (19)

No. 28

  • Alotafun Sienna Dream (NSW) (J A Lee) (16)

No. 29

  • Janentie Shadow Hunter (NSW) (E Morgan) (12)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Mygitano Dreamtime Gal (NSW) (Julie-Anne Marshall) (7)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Mygitano Sitara Tan (NSW) (Julie-Anne Marshall) (6)

No. 34

  • Alotafun Bella Rosa (NSW) (J A Lee) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tappakai Niskai (QLD) (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke) (122)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Nudimah Im A Prima Donna (QLD) (David & Mary Holt) (93)

No. 10

  • Silvieras Queen Ella (QLD) (Michelle Oberle) (84)

No. 11

  • Nudimah Lady Louella (QLD) (David & Mary Holt) (52)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Nudimah Harrison the Knight (QLD) (David & Mary Holt) (19)

No. 16

  • Tappakai Hot Dreams (QLD) (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke) (13)

No. 17

No. 18

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Iz (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (103)

No. 5

  • Gumhaven Just Cruzin (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (77)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aaungara Rock A Billy Rebel (SA) (Ms J C Martin) (33)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (21)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (17)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Skalawag Just Made To Measure (NSW) (J & V Morriss) (315)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Wimballah Twopence In The Lead (NSW) (Ms C J Alderton) (100)

No. 8

  • Demala the chosen one (NSW) (Miss D Macfadyen) (90)

No. 9

  • Demala Little Miss Gidget (NSW) (Deidre Macfadyen) (85)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (NSW) (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen) (75)

No. 12

  • Wimballah Lills Bobby Lass (NSW) (Kim Boyland) (65)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Wimballah Tinkerbell (NSW) (Ms C J Alderton) (60)

No. 14

  • Triplefun Pebbles (NSW) (J & V Morriss) (50)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Alotafun Bella Rosa (NSW) (J A Lee) (40)
  • Triplefun Dancing Queen (NSW) (J/V Morriss) (40)

No. 18

  • Alotafun Lucky Say Oh (NSW) (J A Lee) (40)
  • Wandji King Arthur (NSW) (Fran Smith) (40)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Lachlanpark Beautiful Vision (NSW) (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte) (20)

No. 22

  • Janentie Shadow Hunter (NSW) (E Morgan) (20)
  • Yarraview Catch Me If You Can (NSW) (Ashleigh Truscott) (20)

No. 23

  • Alotafun Sienna Dream (NSW) (J A Lee) (10)
  • Mygitano Sitara Tan (NSW) (Julie-Anne Marshall) (10)
  • Coolamin Jack O Hearts (NSW) (Fran Smith) (10)

No. 24

  • Mygitano Texas Ranger (NSW) (Julie-Anne Marshall) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Larndora Ebony Lace (VIC) (Ms S Proctor) (25)

No. 6

  • Ldentae Gimme Sunshine (VIC) (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Tappakai Hot Dreams (QLD) (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke) (135)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Silvieras Queen Ella (QLD) (Michelle Oberle) (90)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Nudimah Im A Prima Donna (QLD) (David & Mary Holt) (45)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Tappakai Niskai (QLD) (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke) (40)
  • Nudimah Megs A Spicy Diva (QLD) (David & Mary Holt) (40)
  • Nudimah Cruzin With George (QLD) (David & Mary Holt) (40)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Nudimah Harrison the Knight (QLD) (David & Mary Holt) (15)

No. 15

  • Charbon Dappled Light (QLD) (C E & J F Chambers) (10)
  • Nudimah Shining Star (QLD) (Mr D & Mrs M Holt) (10)

No. 16

  • Wandji Red Knight (QLD) (David & Mary Holt) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Gumhaven Just Cruzin (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (250)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Iz (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (175)

No. 5

  • Gumhaven Southern Belle (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (95)

No. 6

  • Aaungara Rock A Billy Rebel (SA) (Ms J C Martin) (50)

No. 7

  • Gumhaven Just Joey (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (30)
  • Gumhaven Shimmer N Shake (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (30)

No. 8

  • Gumhaven Man On The Move (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (25)

No. 9

  • Yarraview Blue Mist At Gumhaven (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (15)

No. 10

  • Yarraview Blue Steel At Gumhaven (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (10)

No. 11

  • Triagen I Should B so lucky (SA) (Mr T & Ms K Keves) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Demala Lord of the Rings (NSW) (Hellen Stokes) (151)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (NSW) (R Gambino) (127)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Adail Lady Zara (NSW) (Phillip Nicholson) (94)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Nudimah Glitz N Glamour (NSW) (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte) (18)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (QLD) (Desley Draper) (245)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Gumhaven Arpege (QLD) (Mr J & C Bourke) (37)