Tenterfield Terrier Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue
(David & Mary Holt)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Silvieras Queen Ella (Michelle Oberle) (30)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue
(David & Mary Holt)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Skalawag Just Made To Measure (J & V Morriss) (188)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Tappakai Niskai (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke) (122)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Skalawag Black N White Finery (Mrs D McDonell) (99)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Silvieras Queen Ella (Michelle Oberle) (77)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt) (51)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Gumhaven Just Iz (Maureen Schutt) (46)

No. 36

  • Wimballah Tinkerbell (Ms C J Alderton) (42)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Wimballah Lills Bobby Lass (Kim Boyland) (37)

No. 41

  • Demala Little Miss Gidget (Deidre Macfadyen) (36)

No. 42

  • Yarraview Catch Me If You Can (Ashleigh Truscott) (36)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Skalawag Oh Hello (Mr W Gale) (29)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen) (26)

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt) (21)

No. 55

  • Larndora Ebony Lace (Ms S Proctor) (20)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Skalawag Oh Wow Redheads Rule (Mr W Gale) (18)

No. 59

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt) (17)

No. 60

  • Alotafun Sienna Dream (J A Lee) (16)

No. 61

  • Tappakai Hot Dreams (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke) (13)

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

  • Nudimah Megs A Spicy Diva (David & Mary Holt) (8)

No. 66

  • Mygitano Dreamtime Gal (Julie-Anne Marshall) (7)

No. 67

No. 68

  • Mygitano Sitara Tan (Julie-Anne Marshall) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Dzahhli Love and Addiction
(M & N Bourke)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Skalawag Just Made To Measure (J & V Morriss) (320)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt) (220)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Skalawag Shes Sophie Sunshine (Mrs D McDonell) (145)

No. 13

  • Skalawag Black N White Finery (Mrs D McDonell) (140)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Gumhaven Just Iz (Maureen Schutt) (135)

No. 16

  • Tappakai Hot Dreams (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke) (130)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Gumhaven Southern Belle (Maureen Schutt) (95)

No. 21

  • Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen) (90)

No. 22

  • Silvieras Queen Ella (Michelle Oberle) (85)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen) (75)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Wimballah Lills Bobby Lass (Kim Boyland) (65)

No. 29

  • Demala Little Miss Gidget (Deidre Macfadyen) (65)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Skalawag Oh Hello (Mr W Gale) (55)

No. 32

  • Wimballah Mista Big (Ms C J Alderton) (55)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Triplefun Dancing Queen (J/V Morriss) (45)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Tappakai Niskai (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke) (40)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Triplefun Pebbles (J & V Morriss) (30)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Gumhaven Just Joey (Maureen Schutt) (30)
  • Gumhaven Shimmer N Shake (Maureen Schutt) (30)

No. 43

  • Larndora Ebony Lace (Ms S Proctor) (25)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Lachlanpark Beautiful Vision (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte) (20)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Coolamin Jack O Hearts (Fran Smith) (10)
  • Yarraview Blue Steel At Gumhaven (Maureen Schutt) (10)
  • Nudimah Shining Star (Mr D & Mrs M Holt) (10)
  • Skalawag Oh Wow Redheads Rule (Mr W Gale) (10)
  • Charbon Dappled Light (C E & J F Chambers) (10)
  • Alotafun Sienna Dream (J A Lee) (10)
  • Mygitano Sitara Tan (Julie-Anne Marshall) (10)

No. 49

  • Mygitano Texas Ranger (Julie-Anne Marshall) (5)
  • Charbon Rockin It Solo (C E & J F Chambers) (5)
  • Triagen I Should B so lucky (Mr T & Ms K Keves) (5)
  • Ldentae Gimme Sunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley) (5)
  • Yarraview Blue Mist At Gumhaven (Maureen Schutt) (5)
  • Wandji Red Knight (David & Mary Holt) (5)
  • Wimballah Flashy Dancer (Ms J Martin) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper) (209)

No. 2

  • Demala Lord of the Rings (Hellen Stokes) (100)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tentella Mirramai (Mrs D McDonell) (84)

No. 4

  • Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino) (61)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust & Neut Ch Gumhaven Arpege (Mr J & C Bourke) (37)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Nudimah Glitz N Glamour (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte) (18)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • GUMHAVEN (Maureen Schutt) (246)

No. 2

  • NUDIMAH (D & H Holt) (143)

No. 3

  • RANGEAIRE (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey) (139)

No. 4

  • SKALAWAG (Mrs D McDonell) (89)

No. 5

  • LDENTAE (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley) (47)

No. 6

  • LACHLANPARK (Geoff & Cheryl Coyte) (32)

No. 7

  • DEMALA (Deidre Macfadyen) (27)

No. 8

  • ALOTAFUN (Mrs J A Lee) (13)
  • WIMBALLAH (Christine Alderton) (13)
  • DZAHHLI (M & N Bourke) (13)

No. 9

  • LISAKYANNE (Phillip Nicholson) (10)

No. 10

  • ORNAC (S G Underwood) (4)

No. 11

  • AAUNGARA (Mr T & Ms K Keves) (3)
  • CHARBON (C E & J F Chambers) (3)