Weimaraner Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (NSW) (Jodie Fogarty) (59)

No. 6

No. 7

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (NSW) (Jodie Fogarty) (133)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Greywei Fire Cracker (NSW) (Greywei Kennels) (36)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Greyghost Grace Kelly (TAS) (Kellie Malone) (61)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Talfryn Excite The World (TAS) (Mr M & Mrs S Evans) (37)

No. 6

  • Ashlaren Nanosally (TAS) (Mrs EM Knox) (28)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Northern Territory

No. 1

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Greywei Fire Cracker (NSW) (Greywei Kennels) (45)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Ashlaren Miss Daphne Divine (NSW) (Lainie Knox) (25)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Ashlaren Oliver Twist Of Fate (NSW) (Lainie Knox) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Bromhund Divine Diva (VIC) (Bromhund Kennels) (20)

No. 7

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (QLD) (Mrs E M Knox) (60)

No. 4

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Ghostwind Saint She Aint (WA) (Ghostwind Kennels) (15)

No. 3

  • Ashlaren Good Time Charlie (WA) (Dianna Theobold) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Ashlaren Nanosally (TAS) (Mrs EM Knox) (30)

No. 5

  • Greyghost Grace Kelly (TAS) (Kellie Malone) (20)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Willwei Under Review (NT) (Rebecca Williams) (25)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Greyghost ExquisiteBlueprint TD (TAS) (Kellie Malone) (97)