Weimaraner Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ)
(C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Greywei Fire Cracker (Greywei Kennels) (136)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Bromhund Hello Holly at Ybemine (Bev & Mick Channell) (101)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty) (59)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Greyghost Grace Kelly TD (Kellie Malone) (33)

No. 35

No. 36

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ)
(C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty) (240)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox) (134)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Greyghost Grace Kelly TD (Kellie Malone) (85)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Coviter Thor (AI) (M Dwyer & C Clowes) (82)

No. 29

  • Greywei Fire Cracker (Greywei Kennels) (82)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Talfryn Excite The World (Mr M & Mrs S Evans) (37)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Ashlaren Nanosally (Mrs EM Knox) (28)

No. 53

  • Bromhund Cornelia (Greywei Kennels) (26)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Willwei Under Review (Rebecca Williams) (21)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

  • Bromhund Henrietta (Elke Holmberg) (12)

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

  • Bromhund Hello Holly at Ybemine (Bev & Mick Channell) (7)

No. 69

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles
(Bromhund Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox) (475)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Greywei Fire Cracker (Greywei Kennels) (246)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Coviter Thor (AI) (M Dwyer & C Clowes) (110)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Grausturm Viking Legend (AI) (I Albion) (60)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Bromhund Hello Holly at Ybemine (Bev & Mick Channell) (55)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Willwei Under Review (Rebecca Williams) (25)

No. 36

  • Bromhund Divine Diva (Bromhund Kennels) (20)

No. 37

  • Bromhund Cornelia (Greywei Kennels) (20)
  • Aust Ch Greyghost Grace Kelly TD (Kellie Malone) (20)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI)
(Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Greyghost ExquisiteBlueprint TDX (Kellie Malone) (116)

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman) (88)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ASHLAREN (Lainie Knox) (655)

No. 2

  • BROMHUND (J & R Mayhew / S Thomson) (617)

No. 3

  • FELDJAEGER (Judy Glover) (331)

No. 4

  • WALDWIESE (Lois & Claire Richter) (231)

No. 5

  • GHOSTWIND (Ghostwind Kennels) (140)

No. 6

  • GRAUSTURM (I Albion) (108)

No. 7

  • SILBERWEIS (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson) (107)

No. 8

  • GREYGHOST (Bev Quinlan) (102)

No. 9

  • GREYWEI (Debbie Clarkson) (74)

No. 10

  • ARAMII (Lynelle Smith) (70)

No. 11

  • GRISWOLD (Mrs L M Biczo) (45)

No. 12

  • LUKEDOM (G Studholme/ S Lawler/ J Grech) (35)

No. 13

  • TALFRYN (L J Butler) (20)

No. 14

  • WILLWEI (R Williams) (15)

No. 15

  • COVITER (M Dwyer & C Clowes) (9)

No. 16

  • WEIMURASTAR (Mr Keith Jefferies) (8)

No. 17

  • GRISEUS (David & Michael Hall-O'Dwyer) (1)
  • VONDERWEI (Joel Wallis) (1)
  • GREYDOVE (Peters / Goold / King) (1)