Weimaraner Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ)
(C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis) (260)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson) (178)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Greywei Fire Cracker (Greywei Kennels) (136)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech) (127)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan) (116)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Dual Ch (T) Grausturm My Elegant Design (Mrs A & Mr W Mooney) (95)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty) (59)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams) (55)

No. 29

  • NZ Ch Silvastorm Eye's On Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrea McInroe) (54)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Greyghost Rock To The Top (Bev Quinlan) (51)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Waldwiese On Song (Paul & Loretta Daly) (48)

No. 33

  • Aust Gr Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan) (46)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Greyghost Grace Kelly TD (Kellie Malone) (33)

No. 36

No. 37

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ)
(C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson) (319)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty) (246)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech) (201)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan) (136)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Bromhund Extra Ego (MrJ V & Mrs S J Boland) (101)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Greyghost Grace Kelly TD (Kellie Malone) (91)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams) (84)

No. 33

  • Coviter Thor (AI) (M Dwyer & C Clowes) (82)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Greywei Fire Cracker (Greywei Kennels) (82)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech) (71)

No. 37

  • NZ Ch Silvastorm Eye's On Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrea McInroe) (70)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis) (62)

No. 41

  • Bromhund Zodiac Sign (Elke Prehn) (62)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Aust Gr Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan) (48)

No. 46

  • Winoka Follyhill Up In Lights (Imp CAN) (Jaime Grech) (45)

No. 47

  • Dual Ch (T) Grausturm My Elegant Design (Mrs A & Mr W Mooney) (42)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Talfryn Excite The World (Mr M & Mrs S Evans) (37)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Greyghost Rock To The Top (Bev Quinlan) (33)

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Greywei Play with Fire (Greywei Kennels) (29)

No. 54

  • Vonderwei Dare To Dream (Joel Wallis) (29)

No. 55

No. 56

  • Ashlaren Nanosally (Mrs EM Knox) (28)

No. 57

  • Bromhund Cornelia (Greywei Kennels) (26)

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Waldwiese On Song (Paul & Loretta Daly) (23)

No. 61

  • Willwei Under Review (Rebecca Williams) (21)

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

  • Argental Leader Of Men (Antoinette Drew) (15)

No. 67

  • Silvastorm Hall Of Fame (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrea McInroe) (13)

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

  • Aust Ch Tryilebee Dream A Little (Ghostwind Kennels) (8)
  • Griseus Chiquitita (David & Michael Hall-O'Dwyer) (8)
  • Aust Ch Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan) (8)

No. 72

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles
(Bromhund Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Ashlaren Kahlua Martini (Lainie Knox) (390)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Greywei Fire Cracker (Greywei Kennels) (246)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Ashlaren Miss Daphne Divine (Lainie Knox) (155)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Bromhund Extra Ego (MrJ V & Mrs S J Boland) (145)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Coviter Thor (AI) (M Dwyer & C Clowes) (110)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Winoka Follyhill Up In Lights (Imp CAN) (Jaime Grech) (90)

No. 22

  • Greyghost Hasta La Vista Baby (Bev Quinlan) (80)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Lukedom Lacroix Sweetie (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech) (75)

No. 26

  • Tyrilebee Wild Thang At Ghostwind (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels) (75)

No. 27

  • Vonderwei Dare To Dream (Joel Wallis) (70)

No. 28

  • Bromhund Zodiac Sign (Elke Prehn) (65)

No. 29

  • Grausturm Viking Legend (AI) (I Albion) (60)

No. 30

  • Argental Leader Of Men (Antoinette Drew) (60)

No. 31

  • Weisngrey Bear Necessities (Elke Prehn) (55)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Willwei Under Review (Rebecca Williams) (25)

No. 36

  • Bromhund Divine Diva (Bromhund Kennels) (20)

No. 37

  • Bromhund Cornelia (Greywei Kennels) (20)
  • Aust Ch Greyghost Grace Kelly TD (Kellie Malone) (20)
  • Bromhund Action Man (Bromhund Knls) (20)

No. 38

  • Griseus Sally Carrera (David Hall- O'Dwyer) (15)
  • Ghostwind Saint She Aint (Ghostwind Kennels) (15)

No. 39

No. 40

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Neut Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech) (357)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Ch Greyghost ExquisiteBlueprint TDX (Kellie Malone) (134)

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman) (95)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Griseus Fernando (David & Michael Hall-O'Dwyer) (24)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BROMHUND (J & R Mayhew / S Thomson) (878)

No. 2

  • ASHLAREN (Lainie Knox) (659)

No. 3

  • FELDJAEGER (Judy Glover) (361)

No. 4

  • WALDWIESE (Lois & Claire Richter) (242)

No. 5

  • GREYWEI (Debbie Clarkson) (174)

No. 6

  • GHOSTWIND (Ghostwind Kennels) (143)

No. 7

  • GRAUSTURM (I Albion) (108)

No. 8

  • SILBERWEIS (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson) (107)

No. 9

  • GREYGHOST (Bev Quinlan) (102)

No. 10

  • ARAMII (Lynelle Smith) (70)

No. 11

  • GRISWOLD (Mrs L M Biczo) (46)

No. 12

  • LUKEDOM (G Studholme/ S Lawler/ J Grech) (35)

No. 13

  • TALFRYN (L J Butler) (20)

No. 14

  • WILLWEI (R Williams) (15)

No. 15

  • WEIMURASTAR (Mr Keith Jefferies) (9)
  • COVITER (M Dwyer & C Clowes) (9)

No. 16

  • VONDERWEI (Joel Wallis) (2)

No. 17

  • GRISEUS (David & Michael Hall-O'Dwyer) (1)
  • GREYDOVE (Peters / Goold / King) (1)