Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI)
Breed : Weimaraner
Owned by : Lynelle Smith
Date of Birth : 12-May-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 11-Nov-2019
Competition State : QLD

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 335
State Points : 335

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)16
State Competition (Top 40)16
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
25-Jan-2019 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Jan-2019 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jan-2019 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Feb-2019 Canine Health Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Feb-2019 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Feb-2019 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Allora Show Society Inc (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Clifton Show Society Inc (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Mar-2019 Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Mar-2019 Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
16-Mar-2019 Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
17-Mar-2019 Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
23-Mar-2019 Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 Royal Agricultural Society Qld Toowoomba (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Apr-2019 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Apr-2019 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Apr-2019 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Apr-2019 Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Apr-2019 Anzac Day Show (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-May-2019 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-May-2019 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-May-2019 Marburg & District A & I Association (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-May-2019 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-May-2019 Ipswich Show Society (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
18-May-2019 Brookfield Show Society (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-May-2019 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-May-2019 Boonah Show Society (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Jun-2019 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Jun-2019 Lowood Show Society (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
15-Jun-2019 Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
15-Jun-2019 Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
16-Jun-2019 Darling Downs Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
23-Jun-2019 Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
23-Jun-2019 Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
28-Jun-2019 Redcliffe A H & I Society (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
6-Jul-2019 Dayboro Show Society (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
12-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
13-Jul-2019 Samford & District Show Society (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
13-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
14-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
14-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
20-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
21-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
21-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
3-Aug-2019 Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD) Australian Bred Class in Group 20 Y Y
4-Aug-2019 Northern Classic Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
4-Aug-2019 Northern Classic Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
8-Sep-2019 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
14-Sep-2019 Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Australian Bred Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-Sep-2019 Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
27-Sep-2019 Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
28-Sep-2019 Kyogle P A & H Society Inc (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
29-Sep-2019 Kyogle & District Kennel Cub Inc (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
4-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD) Open Class of Breed 5    
5-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Open Class of Breed 5    
5-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Open Class of Breed 5    
6-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Open Class of Breed 5    
6-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Open Class of Breed 5    
7-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD) Open Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 335 335