Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 5-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr J Y Kim (Korea)   (Total Entry : 693)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Runner Up in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu Plastic Fantastic (P & P Hewitt / Kristofer Crane)
Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Tzutique Ask N Ye Shal Receive (Robyn Hawke)
Puppy in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
CIB/ Aust Sup & Neut Ch Queblue Aussie Magic (K Holtkamp)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Delco Waterlily (Mrs E Colbert)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr W J Lee (Korea)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Kabova Movin On Up (Mrs J Whitney)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Winterspell Rumour Has It (D & S Morris)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Allannette Drop Dead Gorgeous (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open in Group: Havanese
Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Delco Waterlily (Mrs E Colbert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allannette Secret Combination (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Drop Dead Gorgeous (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Kelzarki Ima Dream (Mrs C Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Poochiekoo Obi One Kenobi (Amanda Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moldavia Winning My Way To You (H E J Bright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Toyopet Kotaro Choco Bramvers (H E J Bright)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: JenniChis My Fair Lady (Jennifer McKell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
Baby of Breed: Winterspell Rumour Has It (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tacozajo Primitive Man (Ms F Forbes)
Baby of Breed: Merikaez History In The Making (Alicia Keast)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Delco Waterlily (Mrs E Colbert)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Minor of Breed: Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pomquest Baby One More Time (Mr D & Mrs S Morris)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Movin On Up (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr J S Pawar (India)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Waitapu Wilbur Wilde (M F Lee)
Junior in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Driesdale A Touch Of Paradise (A Dopking)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amdea Royal Obsession (Fiona Skews)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Enomis Cazalys Bringn Th Bacon (AI) (Ms C L Sweeney)
Baby of Breed: Fallingwater Regal Finesse (Ms C L Sweeney)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarrinarra Dark Desire (Ms M Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Baby of Breed: Waitapu Wilbur Wilde (M F Lee)
Puppy of Breed: Isinheart Lady Georgia (Mr K & Mrs T Kopp)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Neverbreak Th Chain (Sam King / J/ N & M Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Rhaegal Wolfman Jack (Miss Samantha A King)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Larnook In The Heat Ofthe Nite (Dr M O'Kelly)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tappakai Hot Dreams (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Shining Star (Mr D & Mrs M Holt)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Nudimah Megs A Spicy Diva (David & Mary Holt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs J O'Connor (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 134)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Staryanks And The Show Goes On (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof Zoom In (J D Norman)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Gift Of The Gab (Alecia Ugrinic)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Watervaal None Of Ya Business At Ravensnite (Alecia Ugrinic)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Baby of Breed: Willwei Stormtrooper (Mrs R Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Sno Money (Alecia Ugrinic)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Bet Ya Bottom Dollar (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Watervaal None Of Ya Business At Ravensnite (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravensnite Gift Of The Gab (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor of Breed: Ravensnite Do I Look Blue To U (Alecia Ugrinic)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Staryanks And The Show Goes On (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen In Time (AI) (K McGhie & J Jolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (K McGhie/J Jolly)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edelhof Zoom In (J D Norman)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Treufreund Colour By Numbers (Imp NZ) (J D Norman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ikentrieve Cherri Cola (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve El Amor Sophia (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Baby of Breed: Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Aust Bred of Breed: Copperkee Just Like Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Ilgiorgio Vago at Faondein (David Barnes)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Truth N Lies (IID) (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr J Y Kim (Korea) (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu Plastic Fantastic (P & P Hewitt / Kristofer Crane)
Runner Up in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Valeighunter Devil Wears Prada (AI) (Lee Hunt & Lucy Besnard)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (J & T McDonald)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Plastic Fantastic (P & P Hewitt / Kristofer Crane)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Qadir (Lynda Dunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust / Neut/ sLCM/ FCh Grantulla Taziri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Baby of Breed: Zandeena U Can Talk To Da Tail (M Fox)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lunars Hello T R O U B L E (Le & Helen Gibson / Ruth & Jeremy Cook)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)
Junior of Breed: Bortique Better Of Two Evils (Donna Freeman)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (J & T McDonald)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Kiwi Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Sugar Plum Fairy (Mrs D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (Catherina Wardle/Sarah Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Valeighunter Devil Wears Prada (AI) (Lee Hunt & Lucy Besnard)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riginal Back In Black (M Goulding & D Blinco)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Artinar Kindreds Run (Lynda Dunn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)  (Group Entry : 78)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Hairbear Hot Off The Press (Paula Lange)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
CIB/ Aust Sup & Neut Ch Queblue Aussie Magic (K Holtkamp)

Australian Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB/ Aust Sup & Neut Ch Queblue Aussie Magic (K Holtkamp)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karte Mighty Redman (Cathy Buckley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tropicrain Boudica (Raechelle Miller)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mirribandi Charmed JC HT (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity Born to Sparkle (Julie Stockbridge)
Junior of Breed: Baramewe Time Of Your Life (Michelle Pollitt & Gary Ward)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: O'Neills de la Manoliere (Imp FRANCE) (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Cecilie Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere The Black Prince (Cecilie Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre OMG What A Dream (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Winola Peaches RN TD CCD CD (Mrs M V Waldon)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Karham Full Of Beans (AI) (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hairbear Hot Off The Press (Paula Lange)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Maliddie Mi Belle Chanelle (Helen Gordon)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Baby of Breed: Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dwyfor The Jazz Singer (R & F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dwyfor Blue Mystique (R & F Holtkamp)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Ublong Nunya Bizness (Susan Hampton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt & K Jacobson)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Opalbay Likely Story (Sue Berry)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
Aust Bred of Breed: Iglignaq Master Moosey Max (K Robertson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)

Boxer
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jetboom Point Of Interest (AI) (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Puppy of Breed: Lilleeb Goddess Of The Flame (Billee-lee McLaughlin)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Mcboxa Chevntino Lil Camaro (Liza McLaughlin)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gameguard Scandal (Brooke & Glenn Sparham / Andrenina Youle)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) WAC (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickdly Delicious (Imp NZ) (S Yiannou)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bordogue Billy (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Granpaws Easy On The Eye (Sue Berry & S Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Opalbay Likely Story (Sue Berry)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kurrirott Willa (D Rodgers)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Baby of Breed: Sashenka Wildcard Gizelle (Mr G & Mrs C Burke)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt & K Jacobson)
Baby of Breed: Romeka stand back (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mydnytblue Coopers Hazzards (AI) (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)

St Bernard
Minor of Breed: Draycan Miss America (Draycan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs N Popovich (Canada)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzutique Ask N Ye Shal Receive (Robyn Hawke)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Shelley Blackburn)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Monumen Man Torques (Imp POL) (S L Mole)
Baby of Breed: Kerden U R My Talisman (P L G & S L Mole)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nanikoki Trick or Treat (Kerri Sullivan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Badazz Siecrio Senorita (Imp NZ) (N & T Grey)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Shelley Blackburn)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Does Dallas (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Harllablu Iron Hide JC (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jonjas Vanilla Sundae (Jane Faulkner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (Miss D M Craig)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Assignment (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Reign of Destiny (Mrs J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Tzutique Ask N Ye Shal Receive (Robyn Hawke)