Advance Pacific International (Show 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 21-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 573)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Runner Up in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Puppy in Show: Labrador Retriever
Copperkee Fire In The Sky (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Can & Aust Ch Tees Me Mystro (Imp CAN) (Krystal Flouskos)
Intermediate in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Aust Bred in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Tae-Jin Kim (Korea)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova Bet On The Black (R Holtkamp)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Poochiekoo Obi One Kenobi (Amanda Thompson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosedale Shooting Star (T Dixon)
Minor of Breed: Allannette Enchanted Spell (Mrs A Collins & K Pastiu)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Judges Choice Ya Gotta Have Heart For Bodacious (Imp USA) (F Vecchio / S Thomas)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Violets in Spring (D Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Elfking Naughty But Sweet (D M Dickson)
Minor of Breed: Blacktree Tangled Up In Blue (A J Kleinitz)
Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Pabianpark Pennies From Heaven (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Poochiekoo Obi One Kenobi (Amanda Thompson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Giorgio Armani (Amanda Thompson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shantiah All Fired Up (C Needham)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tacozajo light Up The Sky (Ms C Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Funhund Solar Ecclips (T Elliot-Dixon)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Faibel The Showman (Mrs K Jennings)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)
Baby of Breed: Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: AM CH Aust CH Foxwudz Out of My Dreams (Imp Usa) (Ebony Russell)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Pye In The Skye (Ms J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Bet On The Black (R Holtkamp)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don & Mrs Lyn Hunter)

Tibetan Spaniel
Bitch CC: Myikyi Peaches N Cream (Lynn Neilson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Gerardo Bernard (Mexico)  (Group Entry : 62)

Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Grawen This Iswhat Youcame For (Sharyn Phillips)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Amdea Royal Obsession (Fiona Skews)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Baby of Breed: Isinheart Lady Georgia (Mr K & Mrs T Kopp)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen This Iswhat Youcame For (Sharyn Phillips)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Larnook In The Heat Ofthe Nite (Dr M O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Novice of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Res Bitch CC: Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mrs M Coetzer & Ms L Reid)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Niskai (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Tappakai Hot Dreams (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Wjatcheslaw Werbitzki (Belarus)  (Group Entry : 109)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Copperkee Fire In The Sky (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Rachael Arnott)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Larona Skyping From A Distance (Rachael Arnott)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET CA (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Topgeer Cheaper Than Therapy (A Adamopoulos)

Gordon Setter
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Bourbon And Dry (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Fire In The Sky (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior of Breed: Copperkee Just Like Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Rachael Arnott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms D Lucas (Sth Africa) (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Beglory Fendi Xhosa (Mr P Kelly)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Enarki What The Fox (Tiffany Heares)
Minor of Breed: Lijolba Cause We Got Love (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bimberi Black Hawk (Dee Roff)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casalbeau Crested Pride (Dee Roff)
Baby of Breed: Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Impression JC (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Splendak Timely Encore (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Minor of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (Catherina Wardle/Sarah Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bekkri Secret Love (Ms L Johnstone)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wiry Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bayan Oops a Daisy (AI) (D C/ C A & N K McGreevy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beglory Fendi Xhosa (Mr P Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Crisnick Storm Chaser (AI) (C & N Lawton)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Yogesh Tuteja (India)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Harlequin (Kathryn Winton)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Hadrian (Kathryn Winton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Tilly Devine (J Glenn)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Harlequin (Kathryn Winton)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mazikeen (J Glenn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Baramewe Time Of Your Life (Michelle Pollitt & Gary Ward)

Briard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ouvea Margo de la Manoliere (Imp FRANCE) (C & A Mitchell)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Puppy of Breed: Debbar Justice (D O'Keefe)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bluegables Heavens Secret (T Walters)
Minor of Breed: Bluegables Th Darke Side (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cardioni Kai Duan (Michelle Birchall)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Chakkapan Chantarasmee (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Like No Other (AI) (N Tindale & H Chen)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Neut Ch Poldara Storm Boy (AI) (Ms R Howsam)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ironpride Devil Wears Prada (Imp CAN) (Narelle Adams)
Junior of Breed: Iglignaq Master Moosey Max (K Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Poldara Storm Boy (AI) (Ms R Howsam)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Shining Stella (M Smith & G Keown)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Devine Diavel (Andrea Wilkinson)
Minor of Breed: OakieBern Anima Ribelle (AI) (Ann Maree Rogers)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Venom (Miss A Youle / Mr G Sparham / B Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stennaroo Top Notch Show Off (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Stennaroo Baines All Rounder (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Baby of Breed: Gameguard Scandal (Brooke & Glenn Sparham / Andrenina Youle)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) WAC (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermann)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Uni Hula Inagrass Skirt (AI) (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Darklotos VZ One Night Stand (Heidi & Graham Youle)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Modeysa Legend Of Awesomeness (N Tindale)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Like No Other (AI) (N Tindale & H Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Puppy of Breed: Chicabud Viking Warrior (J Windle & J Sharland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hikay's Takes The Biscuit (Imp UK) (I Rushfirth)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt & K Jacobson)
Baby of Breed: Romeka stand back (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ling Quan Meng (China)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Can & Aust Ch Tees Me Mystro (Imp CAN) (Krystal Flouskos)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Hot Like Me (K L Santas)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Theano Billie (Mrs A Watson)

Boston Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kellkode Piping Hot (Michelle Stewart)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nanikoki Trick or Treat (Kerri Sullivan)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Theano Billie (Mrs A Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kiangsi Smooth Operator (Michelle Byrnes & A Cadd)
Junior of Breed: Kiangsi High Voltage (J Byrnes & A Cadd)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Hot Like Me (K L Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori I No Wat I No (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Can & Aust Ch Tees Me Mystro (Imp CAN) (Krystal Flouskos)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Legendary Reign (Mrs J Craig)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ziada Strike a Pose (Miss D Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Rixown Riches Skip Away (Helen Rixon)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Knightshar Bringing Sexy Back (L M Neale)