Royal Agricultural Society Qld Toowoomba (QLD)

Date of Show : 30-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: N Chin (Singapore)   (Total Entry : 703)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu Plastic Fantastic (P & P Hewitt / Kristofer Crane)
Runner Up in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
Baby in Show: Pointer
Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Puppy in Show: Scottish Terrier
Upyrkilt Ready to Rumble (Stacy Kellie/ Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)
Intermediate in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : N Chin (Singapore)  (Group Entry : 110)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Seasidepak Nessey (Susan & Michael Cronshaw)
Intermediate in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust & Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Marty McFly V Tani Kazari (Imp USA) (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Baby of Breed: Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Jenny Sweeney)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Minor of Breed: Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarquila Wolf Whistle (Ann Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Norpeti Kiss Me Kate (Mrs C A Anderson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Supakadu Magic Marvin (Mrs C A Anderson)
Intermediate of Breed: Tarquila Georgie Girl (Cheryl Anderson)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Supakadu Costa Bundle (Mrs C A Anderson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supakadu Lulu Chic (Mrs C A Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarquila Midnight Girl (Cheryl Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Supakadu Our Magpie (Cheryl Anderson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Sam I Am (Ven Grasso)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Los Chatos Del Norte All of Me (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Cruise Control (Tracey Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme Dare to Dream (Susan & Michael Cronshaw)
Minor of Breed: Seasidepak Nessey (Susan & Michael Cronshaw)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Sparks will Fly (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Xcepshnly Gracefulnbold (Mrs Kim D Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ilaria Biondi DeCiabatti (Peru)  (Group Entry : 59)

Runner Up in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup CIB GrCh Arg Chil/Lat/NZ Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Baby in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Pennyflower Dizzi Lizzi (Nicole Oldfield)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Wanora NV (D Schaeller)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Upyrkilt Ready to Rumble (Stacy Kellie/ Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Outback Wrangler (Wanora Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aronaw Blue Print (A & L Lobegeiger)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wanora NV (D Schaeller)
Baby of Breed: Wanora Something Special (Mrs Debbie Schaeller)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenbogle Autumn leaves for Fencho (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup CIB GrCh Arg Chil/Lat/NZ Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Upyrkilt Ready to Rumble (Stacy Kellie/ Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)

Sealyham Terrier
Baby of Breed: Pennyflower Dizzi Lizzi (Nicole Oldfield)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dangul Amais (L & A Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Larnook In The Heat Ofthe Nite (Dr M O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : N Chin (Singapore)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Runner Up in Group: Brittany
Aust & Am Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor and Tanya Smith)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)
Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Higait Amos (Sue Bruno)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Higait Amos (Sue Bruno)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Navajo Princess (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amaclassic Art Waves Kiss (Imp UK) (Jenny & Roy Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Drummer Boy (Jenny & Roy Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Pinewaite Beautiful Trauma (R W & D M Duffield)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Watersmeet Natural Justice (Mrs L Emerton)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor and Tanya Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Birdrise Dark Storm (Mr M Perry)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician JC (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Topgeer Cheaper Than Therapy (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wysiwyg Kiss My Assassin (A Adamopoulos)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Amanda Harvey / Tony & Marg Norton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Black Pepper (Mrs Catherina Wardle)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Rivafire Pandoras box (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Rachael Arnott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ilaria Biondi DeCiabatti (Peru) (Group Entry : 121)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu Plastic Fantastic (P & P Hewitt / Kristofer Crane)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze My Silver Lining (Sarah Rohde)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Bimberi Black Hawk (Dee Roff)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Plastic Fantastic (P & P Hewitt / Kristofer Crane)
Baby of Breed: Tianze My Silver Lining (Sarah Rohde)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Casalbeau Crested Pride (Dee Roff)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bimberi Black Hawk (Dee Roff)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal The Summer Breeze (L Dorr/J Meharry)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandswept Show No Mercy (Carol Sands)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (Catherina Wardle/Sarah Wheatley)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves A Star Is Born (Jenni McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Riginal Back In Black (M Goulding & D Blinco)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Intermediate of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shalique Shine a Light on Me (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ilaria Biondi DeCiabatti (Peru)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Junior in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)
Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)
Minor of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mras D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland St George (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tropicrain Granite (Raechelle Young)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)
Baby of Breed: Sanpasho Catcha Fallin Star (K J & Mrs P J Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Trumagik Jack Of Spades (AI) (Noel & Maureen Kay)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now See This (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cacharel Oonan (C & A Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Ouvea Margo de la Manoliere (Imp FRANCE) (C & A Mitchell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Messing with the Hair (Kerrie Noble)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Glass Walker (Furballs Knls)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Debbar Justice (D O'Keefe)

Maremma Sheepdog
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glendawn Alpha Regulus (Cindy Lever)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Gypsy Queen (Ms A J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Dog CC: Cardioni Kai Duan (Michelle Birchall)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : N Chin (Singapore)  (Group Entry : 107)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Theldaroy Spirit Of Grey Wolf (L C & R A Seare)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Mydnytblue Coopers Hazzards (AI) (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Three Wishes (M & S Lilley)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Noble Heart (L Boulton)
Minor of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Glory To The Highest (Kim Haddon)

Boxer
Minor of Breed: Keljamar She's All That (Kellie Poole)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Baines All Rounder (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Hotter Than Hell (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)
Minor of Breed: Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Billy (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Burning Ember (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Three Wishes (M & S Lilley)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch(T) Tvorimir Counter Attack (K Dawson)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Mrs Joan Webb)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Minor of Breed: Sprynge Lotus Flower (P Bowers)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Spirit Of Grey Wolf (L C & R A Seare)
Minor of Breed: Mydnytblue Coopers Hazzards (AI) (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Anyka Avenue Tolda (Kimberley Egan & Kimberly Armstrong)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Draycan Pure Hella Force (Ryan Loring)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ilaria Biondi DeCiabatti (Peru)  (Group Entry : 133)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
Open Neuter in Group: British Bulldog
Avae Betterman (Allen And Vickki Lamb)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Snailsbury Touch Of Coco (Irene Snailham)
Puppy of Breed: Avae Picture Perfect (Allen and Vickki Lamb)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Avae Betterman (Allen And Vickki Lamb)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Conchaos That's My Romeo (Sara Brown)

German Spitz (Klein)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Fancy Free (Shirley Cross)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Res Bitch CC: Kochak Bubbles DeVere (Sally Gough/S & L Arrowsmith)
Junior of Breed: Kochak Basil Fawlty (Sally Gough)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Baby of Breed: Xioma Amaru (R Brown)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy Craig)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (Miss D M Craig)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Real Treasure Starring Moravia (Imp CZE) (B G Barton)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Strike a Pose (Miss D Craig)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Legendary Reign (Mrs J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bargchain Hits A Vote In Time (Mrs T McAlister)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sesukan Lhis Strippa Gram (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)