Advance Pacific International (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 20-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 528)

Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Aust Bred in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ling Quan Meng (China)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)
Minor of Breed: Allannette Enchanted Spell (Mrs A Collins & K Pastiu)
Puppy of Breed: Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques/ B Burrows)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Judges Choice Ya Gotta Have Heart For Bodacious (Imp USA) (F Vecchio / S Thomas)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Baby of Breed: Elfking Naughty But Sweet (D M Dickson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (C Ross & J Morgan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Poochiekoo Obi One Kenobi (Amanda Thompson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Giorgio Armani (Amanda Thompson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tacozajo light Up The Sky (Ms C Shaw)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shantiah All Fired Up (C Needham)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tacozajo Primitive Man (Ms F Forbes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Faibel The Showman (Mrs K Jennings)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)
Baby of Breed: Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Pye In The Skye (Ms J Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Bet On The Black (R Holtkamp)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don & Mrs Lyn Hunter)

Tibetan Spaniel
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myikyi Peaches N Cream (Lynn Neilson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Yogesh Tuteja (India)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Grawen This Iswhat Youcame For (Sharyn Phillips)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)
Baby of Breed: Driesdale A Touch Of Paradise (A Dopking)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sunfox Kobella (L & S Flood)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen This Iswhat Youcame For (Sharyn Phillips)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Niskai (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Edina Monsoon (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tae-Jin Kim (Korea)  (Group Entry : 83)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Colour By Numbers (Imp NZ) (J D Norman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Rachael Arnott)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Soul Sister of Pencandy (Mr N & Mrs T Crocker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Larona Skyping From A Distance (Rachael Arnott)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Colour By Numbers (Imp NZ) (J D Norman)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Topgeer Cheaper Than Therapy (A Adamopoulos)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Black Pepper (Mrs Catherina Wardle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Copperkee Just Like Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Fire In The Sky (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior of Breed: Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Rachael Arnott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Gerardo Bernard (Mexico) (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Lunars Hello T R O U B L E (Le & Helen Gibson / Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Bekkri Secret Love (Ms L Johnstone)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Harlika Man on the Moon (Janine Whittaker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lijolba Cause We Got Love (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Baby of Breed: Enarki What The Fox (Tiffany Heares)
Puppy of Breed: Lijolba Love Actually (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)

Beagle
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Harlika Man on the Moon (Janine Whittaker)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Hello T R O U B L E (Le & Helen Gibson / Ruth & Jeremy Cook)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Impression JC (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sandswept Show No Mercy (Carol Sands)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (Catherina Wardle/Sarah Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bekkri Secret Love (Ms L Johnstone)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bayan Oops a Daisy (AI) (D C/ C A & N K McGreevy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Ionah (J A & S W Donaldson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beglory Fendi Xhosa (Mr P Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Crisnick Storm Chaser (AI) (C & N Lawton)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Chakkapan Chantarasmee (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mazikeen (J Glenn)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Hadrian (Kathryn Winton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Harlequin (Kathryn Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Baramewe Time Of Your Life (Michelle Pollitt & Gary Ward)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)
Baby of Breed: Trucharm State of The Union AI (Stuart and Kylie Leslie)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ouvea Margo de la Manoliere (Imp FRANCE) (C & A Mitchell)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham Destined To Be (Karham German Shepherds)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glendawn Alpha Regulus (Cindy Lever)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Minor of Breed: Bluegables Th Darke Side (T Walters)
Puppy of Breed: Bluegables Heavens Secret (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cardioni Kai Duan (Michelle Birchall)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Wjatcheslaw Werbitzki (Belarus)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Gameguard Scandal (Brooke & Glenn Sparham / Andrenina Youle)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Neut Ch Poldara Storm Boy (AI) (Ms R Howsam)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ironpride Devil Wears Prada (Imp CAN) (Narelle Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
Junior of Breed: Iglignaq Master Moosey Max (K Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Poldara Storm Boy (AI) (Ms R Howsam)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Imagin Tequilia Sunrise (Imp NZ) (A Wilkinson & R Gadsdon)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Devine Diavel (Andrea Wilkinson)
Minor of Breed: OakieBern Anima Ribelle (AI) (Ann Maree Rogers)
Puppy of Breed: Polishdream Mi Amore (Andrea Wilkinson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Baines All Rounder (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Baby of Breed: Gameguard Scandal (Brooke & Glenn Sparham / Andrenina Youle)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) WAC (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermann)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Abwaj Uni Hula Inagrass Skirt (AI) (Audrey & John Best)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Effie Express (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Baby of Breed: Darklotos VZ One Night Stand (Heidi & Graham Youle)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Like No Other (AI) (N Tindale & H Chen)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Calipso Star (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt & K Jacobson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms D Lucas (Sth Africa)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Coach in Hand (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Can & Aust Ch Tees Me Mystro (Imp CAN) (Krystal Flouskos)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Drumsara High Rider (Michelle Stewart)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nanikoki Trick or Treat (Kerri Sullivan)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach in Hand (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jazzebella The Chosen One (Narelle Reynolds)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jonjas Vanilla Sundae (Jane Faulkner)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Hot Like Me (K L Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori I No Wat I No (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Can & Aust Ch Tees Me Mystro (Imp CAN) (Krystal Flouskos)
Minor of Breed: Brilliante Aristka Baleta (Mrs M Carr)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Legendary Reign (Mrs J Craig)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Strike a Pose (Miss D Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Tzutique Ask N Ye Shal Receive (Robyn Hawke)