Border Collie Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Khayoz The Crown Prince (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels) (153)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (VIC) (Lyn Allshorn) (74)

No. 9

No. 10

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (WA) (Mrs J A Lewis) (175)

No. 4

No. 5

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Bordalace Black To The Future (ACT) (A J Cowin) (11)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Etherial Night Queen (NSW) (Maryanne Fazekas) (60)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (NSW) (Brenda J Fowler) (41)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Karinyacrest Rocka Baby Rebel (NSW) (Mrs C A Domsalla) (22)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Kellagem Midnight Gambler (NSW) (W W & M Morgan) (13)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Kellagem A Kind Of Magic (AI) (NSW) (W W & M Morgan) (10)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Just Like Heaven (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk) (97)

No. 7

  • Khayoz The Crown Prince (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels) (77)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Khayoz Believe In Me (AI) (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels) (60)

No. 10

  • Tullacrest Killing Me Softly (VIC) (John & Kate Valk) (59)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Bordalace Royal Romance (VIC) (John & Kate Valk) (38)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Milangimbi Afternoon Delight (VIC) (D Miller) (24)

No. 18

  • Merrinda This Girl Of Joy (AI) (VIC) (Claire Stipic) (23)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Tullacrest Capricorn Dancer (AI) (VIC) (John & Kate Valk) (11)

No. 22

  • Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (VIC) (Lyn Allshorn) (10)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Glenlion Drovers Mate (QLD) (M Muller & L Wallace) (29)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Lock Up Ya Sons (QLD) (D Duckworth / K & J Valk) (23)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Trumagik Third Times A Charm (QLD) (Noel & Maureen Kay) (15)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Trumagik Jack Of Spades (AI) (QLD) (Noel & Maureen Kay) (7)

No. 23

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (WA) (Mrs J A Lewis) (75)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon PT TSDX RN (WA) (Ms C A Freele) (23)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon TD (WA) (Ms D P Rose) (10)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (TAS) (R & H Owen) (43)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Tehya Suk It Up Princess (TAS) (Ms T Bailey & Ms S Gangell) (14)

Northern Territory

No. 1

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Karinyacrest Rocka Baby Rebel (NSW) (Mrs C A Domsalla) (185)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Winpara To Catch A Thief (NSW) (Alison J Cowin) (105)

No. 8

  • Etherial Night Queen (NSW) (Maryanne Fazekas) (95)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Langtry TRose Show Girl (NSW) (Susan Morris) (80)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Kellagem Bohemian Rhapsody (NSW) (A J Cowin/ M & W Morgan) (50)

No. 15

  • Kellagem A Kind Of Magic (AI) (NSW) (W W & M Morgan) (45)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Langtry TRose Encore (NSW) (Susan Morris) (25)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Just Like Heaven (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk) (205)

No. 2

  • Bordalace Royal Romance (VIC) (John & Kate Valk) (190)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Khayoz The Crown Prince (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels) (95)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Milangimbi Afternoon Storm (VIC) (D Miller) (55)

No. 8

  • Bearfeet Joyride To Merrinda (VIC) (Mrs Lyn Allshorn) (40)

No. 9

  • Borderton Here Comes My Girl (VIC) (Lyn Allshorn) (30)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Nahrof Break Even (VIC) (S Jaworski) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Sikacalling Magik In The Stone (AI) (QLD) (Noel & Maureen Kay) (65)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Trumagik Jack Of Spades (AI) (QLD) (Noel & Maureen Kay) (20)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Trumagik Jack Of Spades (AI) (QLD) (Noel & Maureen Kay) (15)

No. 22

No. 23

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Cambrae Midnight Traveller (SA) (Alexa McKenzie) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon TD (WA) (Ms D P Rose) (130)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Hobbsview Wool Clover Your Eye (TAS) (Louise Rowlands) (45)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Tehya Suk It Up Princess (TAS) (Ms T Bailey & Ms S Gangell) (10)

Northern Territory

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Bordataz Prince o Stars (NSW) (Brenda J Fowler) (14)

No. 5

  • Aust & Neut Ch Danari Danger Money (NSW) (W W & M Morgan) (8)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Neut Ch Etherial Look At Me RN PT (VIC) (Claire Stipic) (36)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Winpara Delta V HT (WA) (C Mews) (147)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Nomoor Up In Style (AI) (TAS) (Josephine Clements) (16)

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Sanbriann Wagamuffin (TAS) (Helen Owen) (12)