Border Collie Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Waminda Jewel of the Nile (NSW) (J Lambourne/K Hicks) (397)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (NSW) (Alison J Cowin) (63)

No. 10

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (VIC) (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler) (4998)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Khayoz The Crown Prince (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels) (153)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (VIC) (Lyn Allshorn) (74)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Allclarity Born to Sparkle (QLD) (Julie Stockbridge) (22)

No. 6

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (WA) (Miss R J Evans) (514)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Winpara Jungle Fever (WA) (Miss R J Evans) (307)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (WA) (Mrs J A Lewis) (175)

No. 4

No. 5

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (TAS) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell) (474)

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Bordalace Black To The Future (ACT) (A J Cowin) (11)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Waminda Jewel of the Nile (NSW) (J Lambourne/K Hicks) (138)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (NSW) (Alison J Cowin) (72)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Clanheath Collectors Edition (NSW) (J Lambourne / K Hicks) (69)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Kerensa Icebreaker (AI) (NSW) (K Hicks /J Lambourne) (51)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (NSW) (Brenda J Fowler) (41)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Bordajoy Fool In Love (NSW) (Mr R McKeever) (25)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Karinyacrest Rocka Baby Rebel (NSW) (Mrs C A Domsalla) (22)

No. 25

  • Libertybrook Summer Rain (NSW) (Jenny & Josh Bayliss/Jessica Southgate) (21)

No. 26

  • Bordalace Wind Inth Willows (NSW) (Debbie Cummings & A J Cowin) (20)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Kellagem Midnight Gambler (NSW) (W W & M Morgan) (13)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Kellagem A Kind Of Magic (AI) (NSW) (W W & M Morgan) (10)

No. 33

  • Qeltynn Started Witha Whisper (NSW) (Hannah Kelly) (9)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Rosies Make a Splash (NSW) (K Hicks/J Lambourne) (7)

No. 36

  • Clan-Abby Thunderstruck (NSW) (Jennifer Bayliss & Johanna Vos-Butler) (6)
  • Aust Gr Ch Libertybrook Summer Lovin (NSW) (Jennifer Bayliss) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Just Like Heaven (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk) (97)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Khayoz The Crown Prince (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels) (77)

No. 9

  • Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (VIC) (Lyn Allshorn) (71)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Believe In Me (AI) (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels) (60)

No. 13

  • Tullacrest Killing Me Softly (VIC) (John & Kate Valk) (59)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Bordalace Royal Romance (VIC) (John & Kate Valk) (44)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Milangimbi Afternoon Delight (VIC) (D Miller) (24)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Tullacrest Capricorn Dancer (AI) (VIC) (John & Kate Valk) (11)

No. 25

  • Milangimbi Afternoon Storm (VIC) (D Miller) (10)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Khayoz Beyond The Blue Horizon (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels) (7)

No. 28

  • Milangimbi Chantilly Lace (VIC) (D Miller) (7)
  • Bearfeet Joyride To Merrinda (VIC) (Mrs Lyn Allshorn) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Saradale Shield Maiden (QLD) (Jessica Dibnah) (87)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Allclarity Born to Sparkle (QLD) (Julie Stockbridge) (56)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Glenlion Drovers Mate (QLD) (M Muller & L Wallace) (29)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Lock Up Ya Sons (QLD) (D Duckworth / K & J Valk) (23)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Clanheath Into the Sunshine (QLD) (Marsha Muller) (18)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Trumagik Third Times A Charm (QLD) (Noel & Maureen Kay) (15)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (WA) (Miss R J Evans) (266)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Winpara Jungle Fever (WA) (Miss R J Evans) (174)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (WA) (Mrs J A Lewis) (75)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon PT TSDX RN (WA) (Ms C A Freele) (23)

No. 11

No. 12

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (TAS) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell) (273)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Southend Femme Fatale (TAS) (Mrs C & S Gangell) (103)

No. 4

  • Allclarity Loupe Clean (AI) (TAS) (Allclarity Kennels) (58)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (TAS) (R & H Owen) (43)

No. 6

  • Tehya Suk It Up Princess (TAS) (Ms T Bailey & Ms S Gangell) (14)

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Karinyacrest Rocka Baby Rebel (NSW) (Mrs C A Domsalla) (185)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Winpara To Catch A Thief (NSW) (Alison J Cowin) (155)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Langtry TRose Show Girl (NSW) (Susan Morris) (80)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Kellagem A Kind Of Magic (AI) (NSW) (W W & M Morgan) (65)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Kellagem Bohemian Rhapsody (NSW) (A J Cowin/ M & W Morgan) (50)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Langtry TRose Encore (NSW) (Susan Morris) (25)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

Victoria

No. 1

  • Bordalace Royal Romance (VIC) (John & Kate Valk) (215)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Just Like Heaven (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk) (205)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Milangimbi Afternoon Storm (VIC) (D Miller) (160)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Khayoz The Crown Prince (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels) (95)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Milangimbi Morning Glory (VIC) (Samantha O'Driscoll) (50)

No. 9

  • Bearfeet Joyride To Merrinda (VIC) (Mrs Lyn Allshorn) (40)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Khayoz Beyond The Blue Horizon (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels) (25)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Milangimbi beyond xpectations (VIC) (Samantha Odriscoll) (20)

No. 14

  • Tookurra Fit For A Queen (VIC) (Paula Wachtel) (15)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Saradale Shield Maiden (QLD) (Jessica Dibnah) (90)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Sikacalling Magik In The Stone (AI) (QLD) (Noel & Maureen Kay) (65)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Cambrae Midnight Traveller (SA) (Alexa McKenzie) (75)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Winpara Jungle Fever (WA) (Miss R J Evans) (160)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Dayre Mystique Of The Dragon (WA) (P & R Smyth / D Rose) (70)

No. 7

No. 8

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Southend Femme Fatale (TAS) (Mrs C & S Gangell) (230)

No. 2

  • Allclarity Loupe Clean (AI) (TAS) (Allclarity Kennels) (65)

No. 3

  • Hobbsview Wool Clover Your Eye PT (TAS) (Louise Rowlands) (50)

No. 4

  • Southend Playing To Win (TAS) (Mrs C & S Gangell) (35)

No. 5

  • Tehya Suk It Up Princess (TAS) (Ms T Bailey & Ms S Gangell) (10)

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Bordataz Prince o Stars (NSW) (Brenda J Fowler) (14)

No. 5

  • Aust & Neut Ch Danari Danger Money (NSW) (W W & M Morgan) (8)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Flairs Heidi N Tri (Imp NZ) (VIC) (D Miller) (18)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon PT TSDX RN (WA) (Ms C A Freele) (6)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Nomoor Up In Style (AI) (TAS) (Josephine Clements) (16)

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Sanbriann Wagamuffin (TAS) (Helen Owen) (12)